Welcome to the City of Albuquerque

24 Hour Crisis Lines

Who do you call when your in a crisis? 24 hour help is available.

UNM Mental Health 272-2800
Suicide Hot Line 247-1121
Alcoholics Anonymous 266-1900
Albuquerque Rape Crisis 266-7711
AGORA UNM Crisis Center 277-3013
Domestic Violence Hotline 1-800-773-3645
Morning Star 273-8299
Child Abuse Hot Line 841-6100
Elder Abuse Hot Line 841-6100
Document Actions