Welcome to the City of Albuquerque

2005 Metro Aquatic League City Swim Meet Results

Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Valley A NT 1:46.16 40
2 Rio Rancho A NT 1:48.35 34
3 Sierra Vista West A NT 1:52.60 32
4 Corrales A NT 2:07.74 30
5 Eisenhower A NT 2:16.50 28
Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Valley A NT 2:06.83 40
2 Corrales A NT 2:28.40 34
3 Sierra Vista West A NT 2:29.44 32
--- Paradise Hills A NT DQ  
Event 3 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sierra Vista West A NT 1:31.22 40
2 Valley A NT 1:36.41 34
3 Rio Rancho A NT 1:38.69 32
4 Corrales A NT 1:40.38 30
5 Rio Grande City A NT 1:47.88 28
6 Eisenhower A NT 1:50.50 26
--- Los Altos A NT DQ  
Event 4 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rio Grande City A NT 1:33.97 40
2 Corrales A NT 1:45.13 34
3 Eisenhower A NT 1:48.22 32
4 Rio Rancho A NT 1:50.18 30
5 Ventana Ranch A NT 1:51.25 28
6 Los Altos A NT 2:11.70 26
Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rio Rancho A NT 2:58.59 40
2 Sierra Vista West A NT 2:59.29 34
3 Corrales A NT 3:01.78 32
4 Valley A NT 3:06.19 30
5 Paradise Hills B NT 3:38.81 28
6 Los Altos A NT 4:06.12 26
7 Paradise Hills A NT 4:28.97 24
Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Valley A NT 2:44.90 40
2 Sierra Vista West A NT 3:10.57 34
3 Rio Rancho A NT 3:14.97 31
3 Rio Grande City A NT 3:14.97 31
5 Corrales A NT 3:18.50 28
6 Los Altos A NT 3:34.31 26
7 Paradise Hills A NT 4:06.78 24
--- Estancia A NT DQ  
Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sierra Vista West A NT 2:54.32 40
2 Rio Rancho A NT 3:01.62 34
3 Eisenhower A NT 3:01.72 32
4 Ventana Ranch A NT 3:02.19 30
5 Wilson A NT 3:03.25 28
6 Los Altos A NT 3:10.53 26
7 Ventana Ranch B NT 3:37.82 24
--- Corrales A NT DQ  
Event 8 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Valley A NT 2:47.28 40
2 Sierra Vista West A NT 2:48.12 34
3 Los Altos A NT 2:50.82 32
4 Corrales A NT 3:03.19 30
5 Ventana Ranch A NT 3:46.52 28
--- Paradise Hills A NT DQ  
Event 9 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Trujillo, Briana 9 South Valley County 1:29.83 1:37.78 20
2 Grady, Shannon 10 Sierra Vista West 1:39.84 1:47.88 17
3 Reffett, Camille 10 Sierra Vista West 1:40.23 1:50.88 16
4 Trujillo, Robin 10 Valley 1:43.28 1:53.72 15
5 Lugo, Kimberly 10 Valley 1:45.93 1:57.47 14
6 Keller, Nikki 9 Corrales 1:50.63 1:59.43 13
7 Glass, Kaitlyn 9 Ventana Ranch 1:52.37 1:59.73 12
8 Rose, Rachel 9 Montgomery 1:51.53 2:03.85 11
9 Ortega, Gabrielle 10 Valley 1:56.75 2:07.25 9
10 Tafoya, Vanessa 10 Rio Rancho 1:49.71 2:09.22 7
11 Leyba, Vanessa 10 Valley 1:55.75 2:11.85 6
12 Corcoran, Alex 9 Corrales 1:57.05 2:12.37 5
13 Madigan, Regan 9 Paradise Hills 1:54.88 2:13.40 4
14 Calhoon, Mikayla 10 Estancia 2:00.63 2:15.03 3
15 Torres, Gabrella 10 Los Altos 1:55.80 2:15.81 2
16 Tietgens, Jessica 9 Corrales 1:58.72 2:16.89 1
Event 10 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Moore, Jacob 10 Corrales 1:41.36 1:50.87 20
2 Rogers, Bladester 9 Valley 1:46.97 1:51.63 17
3 Holmen, Mark 9 Valley 1:54.48 1:56.66 16
4 Sanchez, Lucas 10 Valley 2:00.80 1:57.97 15
5 Schick, Keeton 10 Ventana Ranch 1:44.27 1:58.47 14
6 Sanchez, Dominic 9 Valley 1:56.29 1:59.15 13
7 Klein, Stephen 9 Valley 2:01.52 2:00.28 12
8 Larson, Cooper 10 Estancia 1:54.39 2:00.72 11
9 Sandoval, Daniel 10 Valley 1:55.00 2:01.12 9
10 Krakow, Jacoby 10 Alameda 1:53.67 2:02.57 7
11 Smith, Mackenzie 9 Corrales 2:06.00 2:10.00 6
12 Wiederholt, Martin 10 Montgomery 2:03.56 2:10.62 5
13 Fraturos, Nick 10 Corrales 2:00.56 2:14.60 4
14 Sanders, Evan 10 Eisenhower 2:04.60 2:24.16 3
15 Snipes, Dawson 10 South Valley County 2:11.47 2:34.73 2
--- Micastri, Parker 10 Eisenhower 2:03.47 DQ ---
--- Zuniga, Marcello 10 Rio Rancho 2:02.22 DQ ---
--- Lynch, Tyler 9 Corrales 2:08.82 DQ ---
Event 11 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Webb, Kelsie 12 Sierra Vista West 1:25.90 1:34.50 20
2 Poerio, Callie 12 Corrales 1:32.41 1:40.16 17
3 Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 1:32.82 1:41.56 16
4 Madigan, Jordan 12 Paradise Hills 1:36.11 1:41.97 15
5 Hemminger, Elizabeth 12 Rio Rancho 1:31.95 1:42.53 14
6 Falco, Hunter 12 Corrales 1:41.14 1:42.90 13
7 Bushnell, Janelle 11 Sierra Vista West 1:37.70 1:42.97 12
8 Chavez, Marissa 12 Valley 1:33.66 1:43.44 11
9 Peterson, Tiffany 12 Eisenhower 1:32.29 1:43.46 9
10 Nemitz, Katlyn 12 Wilson 1:37.53 1:43.75 7
11 Vigil, Valarie 12 Valley 1:34.03 1:44.50 6
12 Peterson, Tessa 12 Montgomery 1:27.26 1:45.75 5
13 Nilan, Colleen 12 Paradise Hills 1:41.53 1:47.22 4
14 Cubbage, Emily 11 Rio Rancho 1:38.45 1:49.10 3
15 Smith, Skyler 11 Ventana Ranch 1:38.03 1:50.87 2
16 Menicucci, Sarah 11 Corrales 1:36.36 1:52.47 1
17 Pedregon, Emily 12 Rio Rancho 1:31.26 2:08.25 ---
--- Sego, Ashley 12 Corrales 1:40.02 DQ ---
Event 12 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Pacheco, Nathaniel 12 Valley 1:18.81 1:25.32 20
2 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 1:21.17 1:27.78 17
3 Sacoman, Christian 12 Eisenhower 1:25.26 1:32.22 16
4 Evridge, Sage 11 Rio Rancho 1:30.31 1:35.22 15
5 Montealban, Edgar 12 East San Jose 1:35.74 1:37.46 14
6 Reffett, Ty 11 Sierra Vista West 1:38.08 1:45.13 13
7 Webb, Trent 11 Valley 1:38.91 1:45.25 12
8 Davis, Eric 12 Sierra Vista West 1:38.15 1:46.57 11
9 Harris, Lee 12 Corrales 1:37.81 1:47.20 9
10 Sullivan, Conor 12 Corrales 1:39.57 1:49.28 7
11 Cuaderes, Andrew 12 Rio Rancho 1:45.75 1:51.67 6
12 Speer, Garret 12 Corrales 1:39.83 1:52.63 5
13 Garcia, Gavin 12 Sierra Vista West 1:45.26 1:52.93 4
14 Anderson, Taylor 12 Valley 1:37.66 1:53.97 3
15 Hibbs, Matthew 12 Estancia 1:46.62 1:56.57 2
16 Faturos, Drew 12 Corrales 1:43.51 1:57.22 1
17 Torres, David 11 Valley 1:43.44 1:59.87 ---
--- Rogers, Zack 11 Valley 1:22.48 DQ ---
Event 13 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Lloyd, Rebecca 14 Sierra Vista West 1:20.20 1:25.34 20
2 Esquibel, Ariel 14 Eisenhower 1:19.45 1:25.78 17
3 Aragon, Tommee Leah 14 Los Altos 1:26.01 1:29.28 16
4 Westvang, Brittany 13 Rio Rancho 1:28.87 1:32.92 15
5 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 1:23.43 1:34.03 14
6 Jones, Chelsea 14 Corrales 1:29.61 1:36.28 13
7 Pauling, Emma 14 Wilson 1:26.86 1:36.79 12
8 Dragmeister, Stacy 14 Sierra Vista West 1:28.23 1:36.94 11
9 Lister, Andrea 13 Wilson 1:28.53 1:37.07 9
10 Payson, Cayla 14 Rio Rancho 1:31.72 1:38.47 7
11 Sullivan, Diedre 14 Corrales 1:30.78 1:39.72 6
12 Martz, Julia 14 Sunport 1:34.07 1:40.29 5
13 Flores, Ashley 14 Los Altos 1:29.36 1:40.31 4
14 Zarick, Cory 13 Sierra Vista West 1:30.28 1:40.38 3
15 Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia 13 Rio Rancho 1:29.38 1:40.47 2
16 Cuaderes, Victoria 14 Rio Rancho 1:34.17 1:42.50 1
17 Baldanado, Jessica 14 South Valley County 1:35.43 1:44.37 ---
18 Ledesma, Robyn 14 Wilson 1:36.97 1:48.45 ---
Event 14 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Fuentes, Adam 14 Wilson 1:15.59 1:14.57 20
2 Pelletier, Patrick 14 Paradise Hills 1:19.13 1:24.34 17
3 Romero-Salas, Micheal 14 Los Altos 1:16.61 1:25.16 16
4 Evridge, Zebulon 14 Rio Rancho 1:22.95 1:28.81 15
5 Hedges, Jenner 14 Los Altos 1:19.36 1:29.19 14
6 Nie, Christopher 14 Valley 1:21.34 1:29.46 13
7 Cordova, Adam 14 Montgomery 1:18.98 1:30.97 12
8 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 1:20.84 1:32.32 11
9 Sission, Ryan 13 Sierra Vista West 1:28.52 1:34.32 9
10 Montoya, Manuel 13 Montgomery 1:28.38 1:38.57 7
11 Spross, Tim 13 Corrales 1:29.35 1:40.90 6
12 Moore, Bryant 14 Sierra Vista West 1:32.48 1:44.19 5
13 Chavez, Rudy 14 Valley 1:34.07 1:46.63 4
14 Caduallder, Chris 13 Paradise Hills 1:43.88 1:54.30 3
15 Barajas, Joey 13 Ventana Ranch 1:47.00 1:58.42 2
--- Wheaton, Ryan 13 Eisenhower 1:24.98 DQ ---
Event 15 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Pacheco, Mercedes 8 Valley 22.15 21.13 20
2 Poper, Joslyn 8 Eisenhower 19.73 21.15 17
3 Schoepke, Megan 8 Eisenhower 21.19 21.18 16
4 Grady, McKayla 8 Sierra Vista West 21.20 21.60 15
5 Jones, McKenzie 8 Corrales 20.99 21.93 14
6 Ramirez, Jessica 8 Valley 23.53 22.06 13
7 Stover, Simone 8 Valley 21.93 22.45 12
8 Tapia, Erika 7 Valley 20.14 22.53 11
9 NoName, Madison 8 Montgomery 22.68 22.78 9
10 Slater, Kayla 7 South Valley County 23.84 22.82 7
11 Richardson, Paige 8 Sierra Vista West 21.00 23.25 6
12 Chlastawa, Colleen 7 Rio Rancho 22.42 23.34 5
13 Wicksberg, Tyler 8 Eisenhower 23.91 23.92 4
14 Qualls, Hannah 8 Valley 21.30 23.94 3
15 Pribble, Andrea 8 Valley 22.78 24.37 2
16 Freimanis, Ella 8 Eisenhower 19.60 24.75 1
17 Beck, Krystal 8 Rio Rancho 22.14 25.25 ---
18 Krakow, Sable 8 Alameda 24.64 27.19 ---
Event 16 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Schick, Jeremy 8 Ventana Ranch 20.44 21.25 20
2 Trujillo, Dominic 8 Valley 19.71 22.10 17
3 Hernden, Parker 8 Los Altos 23.40 23.41 16
4 Fredette, Josiah 8 Ventana Ranch 25.16 23.45 15
5 Gustafson, Dylan 8 Rio Rancho 26.81 23.81 14
6 Pope, Gabriel 8 Estancia 26.18 24.16 13
7 Twohig, Jack 8 Corrales 23.66 24.60 12
8 Lang, Jonathan 8 Rio Rancho 25.34 25.85 11
9 Christodoulou, Mark 8 Eisenhower 24.03 27.19 9
10 Sandaval, Christian 7 Valley 27.62 27.25 7
11 Pope, Caleb 8 Estancia 24.89 27.97 6
12 Eddings, Jak 7 Eisenhower 21.60 28.34 5
13 Fuller, Michael 8 Sierra Vista West 26.75 28.91 4
14 Liptak, Benjamin 8 Alameda 30.57 29.43 3
15 Fox, Ryan 8 Ventana Ranch 28.70 29.56 2
16 Harlow, Christopher 8 Corrales 31.65 30.25 1
17 Smith, Dominic 8 Valley 28.89 33.47 ---
Event 17 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Trujillo, Briana 9 South Valley County 15.70 17.16 20
2 House, Cassie 9 Rio Rancho 16.47 17.22 17
3 Reffett, Camille 10 Sierra Vista West 17.73 17.82 16
4 Rodriquez, Miranda 9 Sierra Vista West 16.81 19.31 15
5 Keller, Nikki 9 Corrales 18.26 19.59 14
6 Grady, Shannon 10 Sierra Vista West 17.95 19.69 13
7 Rose, Rachel 9 Montgomery 19.94 20.43 12
8 Lugo, Kimberly 10 Valley 19.12 20.53 11
9 Trujillo, Robin 10 Valley 18.63 20.70 9
10 Baldonado, Dyea 10 Sierra Vista West 20.48 20.94 7
11 Ciecetti, Emily 10 Sunport 18.79 20.96 6
12 Sisneros, Sarah 10 Sierra Vista West 20.78 20.97 5
13 Torres, Gabrella 10 Los Altos 20.34 21.96 4
14 Tafoya, Vanessa 10 Rio Rancho 19.86 22.43 3
15 Flores, Jessica 10 Los Altos 17.41 23.06 1.50
15 Jennings, Taylor 9 Valley 19.79 23.06 1.50
17 Stickney, Felicia 10 Paradise Hills 20.58 24.53 ---
18 Goff, Kara 10 Sunport 21.10 25.47 ---
Event 18 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Moore, Jacob 10 Corrales 18.19 18.53 20
2 Martinez, Levi 10 Eisenhower 20.65 19.12 17
3 Schick, Keeton 10 Ventana Ranch 16.38 19.17 16
4 Richardson, Austin 10 Sierra Vista West 20.72 19.25 14.50
4 Daugherty, Wesley 10 Los Altos 18.18 19.25 14.50
6 Millar, Jonathan 10 Paradise Hills 19.40 19.28 13
7 Sanchez, Dominic 9 Valley 20.47 19.41 12
8 Freimanis, Luke 9 Eisenhower 19.62 19.50 11
9 Rogers, Bladester 9 Valley 14.64 19.57 9
10 Smith, Mackenzie 9 Corrales 19.65 19.59 7
11 Wiederholt, Martin 10 Montgomery 18.54 19.72 6
12 Sanchez, Lucas 10 Valley 19.12 19.84 5
13 Larson, Cooper 10 Estancia 17.54 20.09 4
14 Klein, Stephen 9 Valley 20.79 20.72 3
15 Snipes, Dawson 10 South Valley County 21.09 21.08 2
Event 19 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Webb, Kelsie 12 Sierra Vista West 35.56 J38.06 20
2 Poerio, Callie 12 Corrales 36.91 J37.75 17
3 Sego, Ashley 12 Corrales 36.25 38.72 15.50
3 Peterson, Tessa 12 Montgomery 33.65 38.72 15.50
5 Barnreiter, Rebecca 12 Rio Rancho 37.10 38.90 14
6 Vigil, Valarie 12 Valley 35.86 39.16 13
7 Madigan, Jordan 12 Paradise Hills 37.76 39.53 12
8 Bushnell, Janelle 11 Sierra Vista West 36.44 39.90 11
9 Chavez, Marissa 12 Valley 36.30 40.03 9
10 Hemminger, Elizabeth 12 Rio Rancho 36.73 40.68 7
11 Peterson, Tiffany 12 Eisenhower 36.39 40.72 6
12 Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 37.06 41.00 5
13 Byrne, Alana 11 Sierra Vista West 39.15 41.13 4
14 Smith, Skyler 11 Ventana Ranch 37.63 41.18 3
15 Trujillo, Ysabela 12 Corrales 38.41 41.34 2
16 Garza, Justine 12 Sierra Vista West 34.39 41.44 1
17 Falco, Hunter 12 Corrales 37.34 43.44 ---
Event 20 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Pacheco, Nathaniel 12 Valley 33.37 33.19 20
2 Rogers, Zack 11 Valley 31.23 34.22 17
3 Evridge, Sage 11 Rio Rancho 34.83 34.38 16
4 Montealban, Edgar 12 East San Jose 32.92 34.78 15
5 Sacoman, Christian 12 Eisenhower 33.01 34.91 14
6 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 34.09 35.53 13
7 Graham, Brandon 11 Ventana Ranch 36.21 37.88 12
8 Sullivan, Conor 12 Corrales 36.38 38.09 11
9 Apodaca, Matthew 12 Rio Rancho 36.84 39.44 9
10 Perea, Dominic 11 Ventana Ranch 37.99 40.28 7
11 Davis, Eric 12 Sierra Vista West 38.22 41.12 6
12 Harris, Lee 12 Corrales 38.95 41.28 5
13 Anderson, Taylor 12 Valley 39.17 41.29 4
14 Webb, Trent 11 Valley 35.22 41.90 3
15 Garcia, Gavin 12 Sierra Vista West 36.83 42.09 2
16 Reffett, Ty 11 Sierra Vista West 39.73 42.20 1
17 Speer, Garret 12 Corrales 36.60 42.32 ---
18 Cordova, Jon 11 Montgomery 39.90 42.40 ---
Event 21 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Esquibel, Ariel 14 Eisenhower 31.45 33.72 20
2 Lloyd, Rebecca 14 Sierra Vista West 32.89 33.78 17
3 Aragon, Tommee Leah 14 Los Altos 31.39 34.43 16
4 Serrano, Jasmine 14 East San Jose 33.79 34.94 15
5 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 33.42 35.92 14
6 Westvang, Brittany 13 Rio Rancho 35.73 36.72 13
7 Ledesma, Robyn 14 Wilson 34.88 37.22 12
8 Dragmeister, Stacy 14 Sierra Vista West 34.08 37.47 11
9 Pauling, Emma 14 Wilson 34.41 37.56 9
10 Sessions, Jenna 14 Montgomery 35.75 38.46 7
11 Baldanado, Jessica 14 South Valley County 35.89 38.50 6
12 Lister, Andrea 13 Wilson 33.85 38.56 5
13 Swari, Megan 13 Eisenhower 35.81 38.69 4
14 Foley, Shelby 13 Rio Rancho 35.38 38.79 3
15 Flores, Ashley 14 Los Altos 34.26 38.82 2
16 Zarick, Cory 13 Sierra Vista West 35.31 39.16 1
17 Cuaderes, Victoria 14 Rio Rancho 35.59 40.19 ---
Event 22 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Pelletier, Patrick 14 Paradise Hills 27.92 30.03 20
2 Fuentes, Adam 14 Wilson 29.50 30.59 17
3 Romero-Salas, Micheal 14 Los Altos 28.36 31.22 16
4 Hedges, Jenner 14 Los Altos 28.67 31.81 15
5 Evridge, Zebulon 14 Rio Rancho 31.26 33.03 14
6 Wheaton, Ryan 13 Eisenhower 32.02 33.20 13
7 Nie, Christopher 14 Valley 30.11 33.50 12
8 Cordova, Adam 14 Montgomery 30.34 34.69 11
9 Sission, Ryan 13 Sierra Vista West 32.61 35.22 9
10 Quezada, Luis 14 Los Altos 33.21 35.47 7
11 Thun, Cody 13 Eisenhower 34.17 35.78 6
12 Hemminger, David 13 Rio Rancho 32.05 36.08 5
13 Chavez, Rudy 14 Valley 33.59 36.72 3.50
13 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 32.83 36.72 3.50
15 Montoya, Manuel 13 Montgomery 36.23 37.52 2
16 Fuller, Daniel 14 Sierra Vista West 35.87 37.78 1
17 Spross, Tim 13 Corrales 34.95 40.44 ---
18 Moore, Bryant 14 Sierra Vista West 35.20 40.88 ---
Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Ramirez, Jessica 8 Valley   24.18 20
2 Pacheco, Mercedes 8 Valley 23.11 25.37 17
3 Poper, Joslyn 8 Eisenhower 24.39 25.53 16
4 Jones, McKenzie 8 Corrales 27.38 26.40 15
5 Chlastawa, Colleen 7 Rio Rancho 23.86 26.59 14
6 Richardson, Paige 8 Sierra Vista West 28.28 28.24 13
7 Tapia, Erika 7 Valley 27.05 28.37 12
8 Freimanis, Ella 8 Eisenhower 24.15 28.81 11
9 Gruening, Makenzie 8 Rio Rancho 28.69 29.59 9
10 Slater, Kayla 7 South Valley County 28.91 29.75 7
11 Grady, McKayla 8 Sierra Vista West 28.98 29.78 6
12 Pribble, Andrea 8 Valley 30.41 30.81 5
13 NoName, Madison 8 Montgomery 29.94 32.21 4
14 Andler, Dominique 8 Valley 29.84 32.84 3
15 Snell, Madison 8 Corrales 34.62 34.57 2
16 Wicksberg, Tyler 8 Eisenhower 31.86 35.34 1
--- Stover, Simone 8 Valley 32.77 DQ ---
--- Qualls, Hannah 8 Valley 25.18 DQ ---
Event 24 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Schick, Jeremy 8 Ventana Ranch 22.36 23.53 20
2 Gustafson, Dylan 8 Rio Rancho 25.31 24.47 17
3 Trujillo, Dominic 8 Valley 24.94 27.71 16
4 Lang, Jonathan 8 Rio Rancho 31.14 32.91 15
5 Twohig, Jack 8 Corrales 34.06 32.93 14
6 Sandaval, Christian 7 Valley 29.04 33.81 13
7 Liptak, Benjamin 8 Alameda 33.65 34.16 12
8 Moore, Kyle 7 Corrales 38.93 35.44 11
9 Hernden, Parker 8 Los Altos 37.49 35.50 9
10 Ortega, Nick 7 Valley 34.49 37.47 7
11 Fredette, Josiah 8 Ventana Ranch 32.16 39.03 6
12 Eddings, Jak 7 Eisenhower 41.40 41.94 5
13 Pope, Caleb 8 Estancia 52.28 44.67 4
14 Christodoulou, Mark 8 Eisenhower 40.66 45.00 3
--- Harlow, Christopher 8 Corrales 37.01 DQ ---
--- Fox, Ryan 8 Ventana Ranch 35.97 DQ ---
Event 25 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Trujillo, Briana 9 South Valley County 17.98 17.47 20
2 Reffett, Camille 10 Sierra Vista West 19.01 20.16 17
3 House, Cassie 9 Rio Rancho 21.31 21.71 16
4 Baldonado, Dyea 10 Sierra Vista West 20.95 22.34 15
5 Grady, Shannon 10 Sierra Vista West 22.02 22.84 14
6 Lugo, Kimberly 10 Valley 23.18 25.02 13
7 Paulsen, Bethany 10 Los Altos 25.89 25.22 12
8 Trujillo, Robin 10 Valley 21.55 25.47 11
9 Turpen, Ceara 10 Corrales 26.45 25.97 9
10 Rodriquez, Miranda 9 Sierra Vista West 22.51 26.39 7
11 Sanchez, Angelise 9 Valley 25.90 26.50 6
12 Keller, Nikki 9 Corrales 25.63 26.97 5
13 Owens, Tasha 9 Rio Rancho 25.96 27.67 4
14 Tietgens, Jessica 9 Corrales 25.16 28.00 3
15 Leyba, Vanessa 10 Valley 25.88 28.63 2
16 Torres, Gabrella 10 Los Altos 26.05 28.72 1
17 Madigan, Regan 9 Paradise Hills 25.56 29.53 ---
18 Tafoya, Vanessa 10 Rio Rancho 25.20 31.65 ---
Event 26 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Freimanis, Luke 9 Eisenhower 22.17 23.38 20
2 Rogers, Bladester 9 Valley 23.87 24.38 17
3 Wiederholt, Martin 10 Montgomery 23.74 25.50 16
4 Schick, Keeton 10 Ventana Ranch 22.27 25.78 15
5 Holmen, Mark 9 Valley 24.15 26.16 14
6 Sanders, Evan 10 Eisenhower 25.01 26.92 13
7 Klein, Stephen 9 Valley 27.16 27.01 12
8 Bober-Noonan, Jargen 10 Los Altos 24.87 27.35 11
9 Moore, Jacob 10 Corrales 25.05 27.47 9
10 Larson, Cooper 10 Estancia 25.95 27.91 7
11 Millar, Jonathan 10 Paradise Hills 26.24 29.09 6
12 Zuniga, Marcello 10 Rio Rancho 28.20 29.51 5
13 Snipes, Dawson 10 South Valley County 26.41 29.54 4
14 Vandergeest, Shawn 9 Eisenhower 26.34 29.78 3
15 Geusz, Douglas 10 Los Altos 28.74 35.75 2
--- Sanchez, Dominic 9 Valley 22.30 DQ ---
--- Krakow, Jacoby 10 Alameda 26.13 DQ ---
--- Micastri, Parker 10 Eisenhower 26.36 DQ ---
Event 27 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Hemminger, Elizabeth 12 Rio Rancho 39.72 44.57 20
2 Barnreiter, Rebecca 12 Rio Rancho 41.78 44.81 17
3 Webb, Kelsie 12 Sierra Vista West 43.10 45.66 16
4 Peterson, Tessa 12 Montgomery 43.60 47.30 15
5 Chavez, Marissa 12 Valley 44.15 48.04 14
6 Madigan, Jordan 12 Paradise Hills 41.61 49.03 13
7 Poerio, Callie 12 Corrales 44.53 49.89 12
8 Nemitz, Katlyn 12 Wilson 48.40 50.19 11
9 Falco, Hunter 12 Corrales 46.12 50.22 9
10 Peterson, Tiffany 12 Eisenhower 43.33 50.25 7
11 Nilan, Colleen 12 Paradise Hills 48.14 52.03 6
12 Bushnell, Janelle 11 Sierra Vista West 46.60 52.13 5
13 Vigil, Valarie 12 Valley 48.59 52.98 4
14 Cubbage, Emily 11 Rio Rancho 49.40 53.13 3
15 Smith, Skyler 11 Ventana Ranch 47.41 53.56 2
16 Menicucci, Sarah 11 Corrales 45.48 54.00 1
17 Sego, Ashley 12 Corrales 45.36 54.19 ---
--- Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 41.31 DQ ---
Event 28 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Pacheco, Nathaniel 12 Valley 39.57 37.95 20
2 Evridge, Sage 11 Rio Rancho 41.19 41.57 17
3 Rogers, Zack 11 Valley 38.32 42.22 16
4 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 39.30 43.57 15
5 Sacoman, Christian 12 Eisenhower 39.22 44.28 14
6 Perea, Dominic 11 Ventana Ranch 52.83 47.66 13
7 Reffett, Ty 11 Sierra Vista West 46.67 47.75 12
8 Sullivan, Conor 12 Corrales 46.88 49.28 11
9 Webb, Trent 11 Valley 45.07 50.25 9
10 Cuaderes, Andrew 12 Rio Rancho 55.71 51.57 7
11 Graham, Brandon 11 Ventana Ranch 54.07 53.25 6
12 McAninah, Micheal 11 Los Altos 56.16 56.22 5
13 Anderson, Taylor 12 Valley 44.17 57.81 4
14 Cordova, Jon 11 Montgomery 56.71 59.65 3
15 Faturos, Drew 12 Corrales 49.41 1:00.41 2
16 Harris, Lee 12 Corrales 56.09 1:01.78 1
17 Hibbs, Matthew 12 Estancia 58.90 1:04.03 ---
--- Torres, David 11 Valley 49.27 DQ ---
Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Lloyd, Rebecca 14 Sierra Vista West 35.34 39.59 20
2 Payson, Cayla 14 Rio Rancho 41.75 42.07 17
3 Westvang, Brittany 13 Rio Rancho 42.28 42.82 16
4 Flores, Ashley 14 Los Altos 38.89 42.97 15
5 Jones, Chelsea 14 Corrales 41.57 43.06 14
6 Baldanado, Jessica 14 South Valley County 41.46 43.46 13
7 Sessions, Jenna 14 Montgomery 40.38 43.59 12
8 Dragmeister, Stacy 14 Sierra Vista West 39.40 44.09 11
9 Aragon, Tommee Leah 14 Los Altos 39.05 44.66 9
10 Swari, Megan 13 Eisenhower 40.59 45.44 7
11 Lister, Andrea 13 Wilson 43.25 45.57 6
12 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 42.87 46.46 5
13 Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia 13 Rio Rancho 42.39 46.50 4
14 Cuaderes, Victoria 14 Rio Rancho 43.25 47.09 3
15 Zarick, Cory 13 Sierra Vista West 42.64 48.87 2
16 Ruddell, Jordan 14 Ventana Ranch 44.69 48.95 1
17 Montoya, Morgan 13 Ventana Ranch 44.95 49.83 ---
18 Barajas, Jessica 13 Ventana Ranch 41.96 55.88 ---
Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Fuentes, Adam 14 Wilson 32.59 32.86 20
2 Hedges, Jenner 14 Los Altos 35.28 38.63 17
3 Evridge, Zebulon 14 Rio Rancho 37.89 38.94 16
4 Cordova, Adam 14 Montgomery 36.94 40.60 15
5 Pelletier, Patrick 14 Paradise Hills 38.29 41.17 14
6 Romero-Salas, Micheal 14 Los Altos 35.29 41.47 13
7 Hemminger, David 13 Rio Rancho 39.12 42.50 12
8 Nie, Christopher 14 Valley 34.88 42.83 11
9 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 38.13 43.87 9
10 Fuller, Daniel 14 Sierra Vista West 45.94 46.03 7
11 Quezada, Luis 14 Los Altos 43.59 46.32 6
12 Sission, Ryan 13 Sierra Vista West 43.10 46.57 5
13 Chavez, Rudy 14 Valley 47.12 48.22 4
14 Montoya, Manuel 13 Montgomery 44.56 50.78 3
15 Moore, Bryant 14 Sierra Vista West 48.53 52.53 2
16 Caduallder, Chris 13 Paradise Hills 51.52 53.43 1
17 Davis, Justin 14 Corrales 51.23 59.60 ---
--- Spross, Tim 13 Corrales 42.29 DQ ---
Event 31 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Qualls, Hannah 8 Valley 25.60 24.25 20
2 Grady, McKayla 8 Sierra Vista West 25.15 25.40 17
3 Jones, McKenzie 8 Corrales 24.90 26.78 16
4 Schoepke, Megan 8 Eisenhower 25.07 27.59 15
5 Ramirez, Jessica 8 Valley   27.94 14
6 Herrera, Rachel 8 Rio Rancho 27.73 28.19 13
7 Tapia, Erika 7 Valley 24.33 28.47 12
8 Pacheco, Mercedes 8 Valley 24.62 28.78 11
9 Pribble, Andrea 8 Valley 26.83 28.93 9
10 Barela, Madeline 7 Corrales 27.68 29.30 7
11 NoName, Madison 8 Montgomery 27.36 29.47 6
12 Gruening, Makenzie 8 Rio Rancho 28.26 29.50 5
13 Wicksberg, Tyler 8 Eisenhower 26.68 30.94 4
14 Chlastawa, Colleen 7 Rio Rancho 26.15 31.06 3
15 Stover, Simone 8 Valley 25.56 31.10 2
16 Sosa-Colwell, Luganda 8 Rio Rancho 28.62 32.47 1
17 Martinez, Maggie Jean 8 Eisenhower 28.42 33.15 ---
18 Freimanis, Sofie 7 Eisenhower 26.31 34.92 ---
Event 32 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Schick, Jeremy 8 Ventana Ranch 23.72 27.03 20
2 Crenshaw, Jimmy 8 Sierra Vista West 30.59 30.00 17
3 Trujillo, Dominic 8 Valley 24.33 30.72 16
4 Twohig, Jack 8 Corrales 33.27 30.84 15
5 Lang, Jonathan 8 Rio Rancho 24.39 31.10 14
6 NoName, Marcus 7 Rio Grande City 30.69 32.26 13
7 Fox, Ryan 8 Ventana Ranch 33.46 32.75 12
8 Sandaval, Christian 7 Valley 28.22 33.00 11
9 Christodoulou, Mark 8 Eisenhower 28.57 33.75 9
10 Lucero, Andrew 8 Sierra Vista West 30.66 33.77 7
11 Gustafson, Dylan 8 Rio Rancho 35.08 34.27 6
12 Moore, Kyle 7 Corrales 36.57 34.94 5
13 Ortega, Nick 7 Valley 35.43 35.57 4
14 Pope, Gabriel 8 Estancia 36.47 36.28 3
15 Boren, Jaden 7 Corrales 35.32 39.16 2
16 Fuller, Michael 8 Sierra Vista West 33.80 39.65 1
Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Trujillo, Briana 9 South Valley County 40.38 45.63 20
2 House, Cassie 9 Rio Rancho 43.56 49.25 17
3 Trujillo, Robin 10 Valley 47.92 52.66 16
4 Keller, Nikki 9 Corrales 51.67 54.12 15
5 Rodriquez, Miranda 9 Sierra Vista West 50.62 54.56 14
6 Grady, Shannon 10 Sierra Vista West 49.66 55.21 13
7 Reffett, Camille 10 Sierra Vista West 50.16 55.69 12
8 Flores, Jessica 10 Los Altos 51.32 56.87 11
9 Tafoya, Vanessa 10 Rio Rancho 51.39 57.78 9
10 Sisneros, Sarah 10 Sierra Vista West 55.85 58.06 7
11 Corcoran, Alex 9 Corrales 52.78 58.12 6
12 Lugo, Kimberly 10 Valley 49.99 58.18 5
13 Rose, Rachel 9 Montgomery 51.67 58.22 4
14 Glass, Kaitlyn 9 Ventana Ranch 53.96 59.07 3
15 Herrera, Alicia 10 Rio Rancho 56.08 1:00.37 2
16 Leyba, Vanessa 10 Valley 55.45 1:01.12 1
17 Owens, Tasha 9 Rio Rancho 53.89 1:03.28 ---
18 Goff, Kara 10 Sunport 55.98 1:06.16 ---
Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Rogers, Bladester 9 Valley 52.19 53.50 20
2 Moore, Jacob 10 Corrales 51.96 55.57 17
3 Freimanis, Luke 9 Eisenhower 52.85 55.93 16
4 Sandoval, Daniel 10 Valley 57.12 56.35 15
5 Klein, Stephen 9 Valley 59.54 58.40 14
6 Martinez, Levi 10 Eisenhower 56.72 58.78 13
7 Holmen, Mark 9 Valley 1:01.12 59.47 12
8 Sanchez, Lucas 10 Valley 54.37 59.90 11
9 Sanchez, Dominic 9 Valley 53.84 1:00.06 9
10 Daugherty, Wesley 10 Los Altos 55.87 1:00.50 7
11 McNeil, Ian 10 Sunport 1:01.94 1:01.13 6
12 Wiederholt, Martin 10 Montgomery 57.65 1:01.34 5
13 Smith, Mackenzie 9 Corrales 56.73 1:01.44 4
14 Schick, Keeton 10 Ventana Ranch 51.21 1:01.68 3
15 Bober-Noonan, Jargen 10 Los Altos 57.97 1:01.81 2
16 Snider, Jacob 10 Rio Rancho 57.17 1:02.96 1
17 Fraturos, Nick 10 Corrales 1:00.84 1:05.75 ---
18 Richardson, Austin 10 Sierra Vista West 1:03.84 1:09.03 ---
Event 35 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Bushnell, Janelle 11 Sierra Vista West 42.35 46.07 20
2 Vigil, Valarie 12 Valley 43.28 46.72 17
3 Hemminger, Elizabeth 12 Rio Rancho 45.35 47.85 16
4 Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 46.75 48.28 15
5 Garza, Justine 12 Sierra Vista West 48.62 48.81 14
6 Poerio, Callie 12 Corrales 44.16 49.04 13
7 Madigan, Jordan 12 Paradise Hills 43.61 49.38 12
8 Vigil, Rebekah 11 Montgomery 48.25 49.87 11
9 Thornton, Cassie 12 Los Altos 49.27 50.34 9
10 Wade, Lauren 11 Rio Rancho 46.61 50.48 7
11 Chavez, Marissa 12 Valley 45.82 51.25 6
12 Sanchez, Jamisen 11 Corrales 44.23 51.32 5
13 Barnreiter, Rebecca 12 Rio Rancho 47.78 51.69 4
14 Peterson, Tiffany 12 Eisenhower 47.27 52.72 3
15 Menicucci, Sarah 11 Corrales 49.93 56.77 2
--- Nemitz, Katlyn 12 Wilson 48.54 DQ ---
Event 36 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 40.75 41.53 20
2 Rogers, Zack 11 Valley 39.77 42.06 17
3 Pacheco, Nathaniel 12 Valley 41.63 42.41 16
4 Evridge, Sage 11 Rio Rancho 44.67 47.22 15
5 Montealban, Edgar 12 East San Jose 45.01 47.41 14
6 Torres, Caleb 11 Los Altos 49.01 49.50 13
7 Lujan, Shawn 11 Montgomery 42.10 49.80 12
8 Speer, Garret 12 Corrales 44.60 50.15 11
9 Davis, Eric 12 Sierra Vista West 49.55 51.07 9
10 Cordova, Jon 11 Montgomery 52.15 52.25 7
11 Hensley, Preston 11 Sierra Vista West 45.53 53.15 6
12 Cuaderes, Andrew 12 Rio Rancho 49.45 54.12 5
13 Weidner, Luke 12 Estancia 50.59 54.50 4
14 Garcia, Gavin 12 Sierra Vista West 50.41 54.53 3
15 Harris, Lee 12 Corrales 50.64 54.72 2
16 Sullivan, Conor 12 Corrales 52.16 55.28 1
17 McAninah, Micheal 11 Los Altos 51.69 55.59 ---
18 Webb, Trent 11 Valley 51.37 56.25 ---
Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Esquibel, Ariel 14 Eisenhower 36.15 37.72 20
2 Lloyd, Rebecca 14 Sierra Vista West 38.62 40.59 17
3 Westvang, Brittany 13 Rio Rancho 42.16 44.68 16
4 Montoya, Morgan 13 Ventana Ranch 41.56 44.89 15
5 Serrano, Jasmine 14 East San Jose 40.27 45.31 14
6 Zarick, Cory 13 Sierra Vista West 42.27 45.91 13
7 Ledesma, Robyn 14 Wilson 41.87 46.00 12
8 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 42.23 46.28 11
9 Dragmeister, Stacy 14 Sierra Vista West 42.58 48.32 9
10 Baldanado, Jessica 14 South Valley County 44.80 48.63 7
11 Jones, Chelsea 14 Corrales 44.87 48.72 6
12 Pauling, Emma 14 Wilson 42.43 49.12 5
13 Sullivan, Diedre 14 Corrales 46.04 49.57 4
14 Payson, Cayla 14 Rio Rancho 44.93 49.90 3
15 Bencomo, Isabel 14 Los Altos 41.95 52.04 2
16 Almager, Megan 14 Los Altos 45.17 52.38 1
Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Fuentes, Adam 14 Wilson 32.52 34.91 20
2 Pelletier, Patrick 14 Paradise Hills 34.97 38.43 17
3 Cordova, Adam 14 Montgomery 38.96 42.66 16
4 Moore, Bryant 14 Sierra Vista West 38.06 43.02 15
5 Romero-Salas, Micheal 14 Los Altos 38.75 43.09 14
6 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 37.46 43.47 13
7 Thun, Cody 13 Eisenhower 42.53 44.79 12
8 Hedges, Jenner 14 Los Altos 38.56 45.22 11
9 Chavez, Rudy 14 Valley 42.07 45.71 9
10 Evridge, Zebulon 14 Rio Rancho 42.78 45.82 7
11 Nie, Christopher 14 Valley 41.26 45.90 6
12 Hemminger, David 13 Rio Rancho 41.31 46.31 5
13 Fuller, Daniel 14 Sierra Vista West 43.35 46.47 4
14 Sission, Ryan 13 Sierra Vista West 45.06 49.10 3
15 Sisneros, Phillip 13 Sierra Vista West 47.08 49.97 2
16 Montoya, Manuel 13 Montgomery 45.90 52.72 1
17 Davis, Justin 14 Corrales 46.70 54.16 ---
--- Spross, Tim 13 Corrales 50.03 DQ ---
Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Jones, McKenzie 8 Corrales 47.01 48.69 20
2 Richardson, Paige 8 Sierra Vista West 47.76 49.85 17
3 Qualls, Hannah 8 Valley 46.87 49.97 16
4 Pacheco, Mercedes 8 Valley 48.00 50.28 15
5 Grady, McKayla 8 Sierra Vista West 47.57 50.97 14
6 Ramirez, Jessica 8 Valley   51.67 13
7 Schoepke, Megan 8 Eisenhower 48.83 52.93 12
8 NoName, Madison 8 Montgomery 48.61 53.09 11
9 Slater, Kayla 7 South Valley County 57.03 54.97 9
10 Tapia, Erika 7 Valley 54.17 55.78 7
11 Wicksberg, Tyler 8 Eisenhower 55.72 57.75 6
12 Freimanis, Ella 8 Eisenhower 51.22 58.49 5
13 Stover, Simone 8 Valley 54.40 59.41 4
14 Poper, Joslyn 8 Eisenhower 48.12 1:03.00 3
15 Andler, Dominique 8 Valley 1:00.92 1:07.35 2
16 Barela, Madeline 7 Corrales 1:00.72 1:12.07 1
17 Lentz, Rachel 8 Sunport 1:02.35 1:15.47 ---
Event 40 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Schick, Jeremy 8 Ventana Ranch 43.90 49.44 20
2 Gustafson, Dylan 8 Rio Rancho 51.11 52.82 17
3 Trujillo, Dominic 8 Valley 49.96 53.87 16
4 Lang, Jonathan 8 Rio Rancho 59.73 55.50 15
5 Twohig, Jack 8 Corrales 54.46 57.19 14
6 Hernden, Parker 8 Los Altos 55.71 58.06 13
7 Pope, Gabriel 8 Estancia 50.86 1:01.10 12
8 Fox, Ryan 8 Ventana Ranch 1:04.61 1:02.69 11
9 Fredette, Josiah 8 Ventana Ranch 59.08 1:04.25 9
10 Pope, Caleb 8 Estancia 1:07.45 1:04.66 7
11 Eddings, Jak 7 Eisenhower 57.40 1:06.53 6
12 Fuller, Michael 8 Sierra Vista West 59.59 1:06.59 5
13 Crenshaw, Jimmy 8 Sierra Vista West 1:15.00 1:07.14 4
14 Christodoulou, Mark 8 Eisenhower 56.86 1:07.53 3
15 Sandaval, Christian 7 Valley 1:00.34 1:09.82 2
16 Moore, Kyle 7 Corrales 1:16.01 1:15.72 1
17 Smith, Dominic 8 Valley 1:09.31 1:18.85 ---
Event 41 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Trujillo, Briana 9 South Valley County 34.44 37.06 20
2 House, Cassie 9 Rio Rancho 36.92 38.22 17
3 Reffett, Camille 10 Sierra Vista West 37.06 40.71 16
4 Grady, Shannon 10 Sierra Vista West 37.62 43.37 15
5 Keller, Nikki 9 Corrales 42.36 44.31 14
6 Trujillo, Robin 10 Valley 42.68 45.44 13
7 Rodriquez, Miranda 9 Sierra Vista West 42.97 45.50 12
8 Rose, Rachel 9 Montgomery 44.56 46.28 11
9 Ciecetti, Emily 10 Sunport 46.11 46.75 9
10 Sisneros, Sarah 10 Sierra Vista West 47.86 47.47 7
11 Lugo, Kimberly 10 Valley 45.12 47.70 6
12 Glass, Kaitlyn 9 Ventana Ranch 47.55 47.87 5
13 Baldonado, Dyea 10 Sierra Vista West 45.73 50.56 4
14 Tietgens, Jessica 9 Corrales 48.54 50.90 3
15 Leyba, Vanessa 10 Valley 48.63 51.53 2
16 Jennings, Taylor 9 Valley 49.15 51.87 1
17 Torres, Gabrella 10 Los Altos 45.85 52.18 ---
18 Herrera, Alicia 10 Rio Rancho 48.00 52.59 ---
Event 42 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Moore, Jacob 10 Corrales 42.26 43.97 20
2 Larson, Cooper 10 Estancia 42.40 44.25 17
3 Wiederholt, Martin 10 Montgomery 44.02 44.60 16
4 Rogers, Bladester 9 Valley 42.06 44.78 15
5 Martinez, Levi 10 Eisenhower 44.50 45.44 14
6 Daugherty, Wesley 10 Los Altos 42.09 45.47 12.50
6 Freimanis, Luke 9 Eisenhower 45.58 45.47 12.50
8 Schick, Keeton 10 Ventana Ranch 42.41 46.56 11
9 Smith, Mackenzie 9 Corrales 45.02 46.72 9
10 Krakow, Jacoby 10 Alameda 43.32 47.03 6.50
10 Sanchez, Lucas 10 Valley 46.41 47.03 6.50
12 Millar, Jonathan 10 Paradise Hills 44.45 47.12 5
13 Sanchez, Dominic 9 Valley 44.49 47.50 4
14 Holmen, Mark 9 Valley 47.88 48.56 3
15 Richardson, Austin 10 Sierra Vista West 44.81 50.19 2
16 Zuniga, Marcello 10 Rio Rancho 47.97 50.75 1
17 Micastri, Parker 10 Eisenhower 46.09 53.19 ---
18 Sanders, Evan 10 Eisenhower 51.60 54.44 ---
Event 43 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Webb, Kelsie 12 Sierra Vista West 1:21.45 1:27.24 20
2 Bushnell, Janelle 11 Sierra Vista West 1:22.82 1:27.81 17
3 Madigan, Jordan 12 Paradise Hills 1:18.14 1:28.72 16
4 Sego, Ashley 12 Corrales 1:22.92 1:28.87 15
5 Vigil, Valarie 12 Valley 1:21.47 1:29.23 14
6 Chavez, Marissa 12 Valley 1:22.78 1:29.56 13
7 Peterson, Tessa 12 Montgomery 1:15.41 1:29.81 12
8 Poerio, Callie 12 Corrales 1:20.84 1:30.09 11
9 Byrne, Alana 11 Sierra Vista West 1:24.97 1:30.25 9
10 Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 1:25.01 1:30.26 7
11 Nemitz, Katlyn 12 Wilson 1:27.39 1:30.62 6
12 Smith, Skyler 11 Ventana Ranch 1:26.75 1:34.47 5
13 Cuaderes, Gabrielle 12 Rio Rancho 1:28.39 1:34.75 4
14 Sadlo, Vivien 12 Los Altos 1:28.15 1:35.53 3
15 Hemminger, Elizabeth 12 Rio Rancho 1:28.06 1:35.81 2
16 Falco, Hunter 12 Corrales 1:28.49 1:42.34 1
Event 44 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Pacheco, Nathaniel 12 Valley 1:18.13 1:15.44 20
2 Rogers, Zack 11 Valley 1:11.09 1:16.47 17
3 Montealban, Edgar 12 East San Jose 1:18.66 1:20.87 16
4 Sacoman, Christian 12 Eisenhower 1:17.69 1:21.35 15
5 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 1:16.57 1:21.66 14
6 Evridge, Sage 11 Rio Rancho 1:21.35 1:27.03 13
7 Graham, Brandon 11 Ventana Ranch 1:23.65 1:27.21 12
8 Garcia, Gavin 12 Sierra Vista West 1:23.29 1:30.87 11
9 Webb, Trent 11 Valley 1:23.36 1:31.21 9
10 Cuaderes, Andrew 12 Rio Rancho 1:34.72 1:33.35 7
11 Perea, Dominic 11 Ventana Ranch 1:29.91 1:34.40 6
12 Speer, Garret 12 Corrales 1:22.75 1:35.62 5
13 Sullivan, Conor 12 Corrales 1:28.62 1:36.41 4
14 Harris, Lee 12 Corrales 1:29.27 1:38.18 3
15 Davis, Eric 12 Sierra Vista West 1:30.24 1:38.46 2
16 Lujan, Shawn 11 Montgomery 1:29.71 1:40.18 1
17 Cordova, Jon 11 Montgomery 1:30.00 1:41.47 ---
18 Weidner, Luke 12 Estancia 1:37.39 1:46.54 ---
Event 45 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Lloyd, Rebecca 14 Sierra Vista West 1:09.98 1:14.72 20
2 Esquibel, Ariel 14 Eisenhower 1:07.32 1:15.06 17
3 Aragon, Tommee Leah 14 Los Altos 1:16.08 1:17.65 16
4 Serrano, Jasmine 14 East San Jose 1:17.46 1:20.54 15
5 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 1:16.72 1:21.00 14
6 Westvang, Brittany 13 Rio Rancho 1:21.09 1:22.94 13
7 Pauling, Emma 14 Wilson 1:16.22 1:23.81 12
8 Lister, Andrea 13 Wilson 1:18.56 1:25.03 11
9 Dragmeister, Stacy 14 Sierra Vista West 1:16.53 1:25.85 9
10 Flores, Ashley 14 Los Altos 1:19.65 1:26.06 7
11 Sullivan, Diedre 14 Corrales 1:23.48 1:26.55 6
12 Ledesma, Robyn 14 Wilson 1:18.50 1:27.15 5
13 Jones, Chelsea 14 Corrales 1:24.10 1:29.03 4
14 Swari, Megan 13 Eisenhower 1:21.47 1:29.22 3
15 Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia 13 Rio Rancho 1:21.76 1:29.44 2
16 Baldanado, Jessica 14 South Valley County 1:23.65 1:29.88 1
17 Zarick, Cory 13 Sierra Vista West 1:19.59 1:30.62 ---
18 Payson, Cayla 14 Rio Rancho 1:22.09 1:31.21 ---
Event 46 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Pelletier, Patrick 14 Paradise Hills 1:01.57 1:06.00 20
2 Fuentes, Adam 14 Wilson 1:06.58 1:09.06 17
3 Romero-Salas, Micheal 14 Los Altos 1:07.22 1:15.25 16
4 Wheaton, Ryan 13 Eisenhower 1:15.57 1:16.20 15
5 Nie, Christopher 14 Valley 1:11.38 1:17.03 14
6 Evridge, Zebulon 14 Rio Rancho 1:11.72 1:17.57 13
7 Hedges, Jenner 14 Los Altos 1:12.06 1:18.87 12
8 Sission, Ryan 13 Sierra Vista West 1:12.72 1:20.32 11
9 Cordova, Adam 14 Montgomery 1:12.57 1:21.28 9
10 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 1:14.12 1:21.72 7
11 Montoya, Manuel 13 Montgomery 1:18.19 1:23.09 6
12 Hemminger, David 13 Rio Rancho 1:14.47 1:23.71 5
13 Chavez, Rudy 14 Valley 1:24.39 1:24.54 4
14 Thun, Cody 13 Eisenhower 1:24.83 1:26.06 3
15 Davis, Justin 14 Corrales 1:24.82 1:31.28 2
16 Moore, Bryant 14 Sierra Vista West 1:25.18 1:31.68 1
17 Caduallder, Chris 13 Paradise Hills 1:26.26 1:31.99 ---
Event 47 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Gruening, Makenzie 8 Rio Rancho 29.25 26.09 20
2 Pacheco, Mercedes 8 Valley 26.97 27.22 17
3 Jones, McKenzie 8 Corrales 26.56 27.52 16
4 Grady, McKayla 8 Sierra Vista West 27.79 27.54 15
5 Slater, Kayla 7 South Valley County 29.19 28.85 14
6 Richardson, Paige 8 Sierra Vista West 29.33 29.77 13
7 Ramirez, Jessica 8 Valley   30.56 12
8 Schoepke, Megan 8 Eisenhower 30.89 31.09 11
9 Herrera, Rachel 8 Rio Rancho 31.99 32.78 9
10 Davis, Renee 8 Rio Rancho 30.34 34.12 7
11 McNeil, Kelly 8 Sunport 32.32 35.84 6
12 Lentz, Rachel 8 Sunport 31.31 35.94 5
13 Freimanis, Ella 8 Eisenhower 29.11 36.09 4
14 Wicksberg, Tyler 8 Eisenhower 33.42 37.03 3
15 Beck, Krystal 8 Rio Rancho 31.00 38.42 2
--- Qualls, Hannah 8 Valley 30.18 DQ ---
--- Tapia, Erika 7 Valley 29.78 DQ ---
--- NoName, Madison 8 Montgomery 31.70 DQ ---
Event 48 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Gustafson, Dylan 8 Rio Rancho 25.75 27.73 20
2 Twohig, Jack 8 Corrales 29.16 27.75 17
3 Lang, Jonathan 8 Rio Rancho 29.69 29.65 16
4 Schick, Jeremy 8 Ventana Ranch 27.54 29.75 15
5 NoName, Marcus 7 Rio Grande City 30.26 32.12 14
6 Fox, Ryan 8 Ventana Ranch 40.90 33.30 13
7 Lucero, Andrew 8 Sierra Vista West 38.32 33.96 12
8 Pope, Gabriel 8 Estancia 40.21 35.56 11
9 Garcia, Miguel 8 Sierra Vista West 40.42 35.63 9
10 Sandaval, Christian 7 Valley 34.09 35.75 7
11 Fredette, Josiah 8 Ventana Ranch 35.20 36.97 6
12 Moore, Kyle 7 Corrales 39.12 37.50 5
13 Eddings, Jak 7 Eisenhower 33.75 37.70 4
14 Fuller, Michael 8 Sierra Vista West 35.62 39.69 3
15 Hernden, Parker 8 Los Altos 33.22 39.81 2
--- Trujillo, Dominic 8 Valley 32.24 DQ ---
--- Christodoulou, Mark 8 Eisenhower 35.95 DQ ---
--- Ortega, Nick 7 Valley 33.09 DQ ---
Event 49 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Trujillo, Briana 9 South Valley County 47.88 50.72 20
2 House, Cassie 9 Rio Rancho 51.09 52.44 17
3 Grady, Shannon 10 Sierra Vista West 50.94 52.76 16
4 Calhoon, Mikayla 10 Estancia 47.86 52.78 15
5 Sisson, Kaley 10 Sierra Vista West 50.43 52.87 14
6 Reffett, Camille 10 Sierra Vista West 53.92 58.44 13
7 Lugo, Kimberly 10 Valley 56.35 59.20 12
8 Thornton, Brianna 10 Los Altos 59.43 1:01.97 11
9 Sisneros, Sarah 10 Sierra Vista West 58.82 1:02.16 9
10 Herrera, Alicia 10 Rio Rancho 1:00.67 1:03.90 7
11 Tafoya, Vanessa 10 Rio Rancho 59.94 1:04.03 6
12 Goff, Kara 10 Sunport 1:00.34 1:04.57 5
13 Madigan, Regan 9 Paradise Hills 58.67 1:05.47 4
14 Owens, Tasha 9 Rio Rancho 1:01.01 1:06.13 3
15 Turpen, Ceara 10 Corrales 1:00.96 1:07.94 2
16 Rose, Rachel 9 Montgomery 1:00.65 1:40.60 1
--- Berent, Dana 10 Eisenhower 58.00 DQ ---
--- Trujillo, Robin 10 Valley 59.18 DQ ---
Event 50 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Holmen, Mark 9 Valley 56.27 57.24 20
2 Lynch, Tyler 9 Corrales 1:00.01 58.55 17
3 Klein, Stephen 9 Valley 1:02.53 59.22 16
4 Rogers, Bladester 9 Valley 56.19 1:01.72 15
5 Martinez, Levi 10 Eisenhower 1:03.39 1:01.75 14
6 Krakow, Jacoby 10 Alameda 57.07 1:01.90 13
7 Fraturos, Nick 10 Corrales 1:00.30 1:02.74 12
8 Humphries, Preston 10 Sierra Vista West 1:02.08 1:03.74 11
9 Snipes, Dawson 10 South Valley County 1:00.56 1:04.59 9
10 Freimanis, Luke 9 Eisenhower 1:03.17 1:04.98 7
11 Snider, Jacob 10 Rio Rancho 1:01.73 1:07.50 6
12 Richardson, Austin 10 Sierra Vista West 1:03.07 1:07.84 5
13 Sanchez, Lucas 10 Valley 1:02.44 1:08.00 4
14 Zuniga, Marcello 10 Rio Rancho 1:06.80 1:08.28 3
15 Sanders, Evan 10 Eisenhower 1:00.62 1:12.47 2
16 Sanchez, Matthew 9 Rio Rancho 1:04.70 1:14.66 1
--- Moore, Jacob 10 Corrales 1:02.14 DQ ---
--- Millar, Jonathan 10 Paradise Hills 1:03.31 DQ ---
Event 51 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Cubbage, Emily 11 Rio Rancho 44.03 46.91 20
2 Webb, Kelsie 12 Sierra Vista West 46.06 49.09 17
3 Sego, Rebecca 12 Corrales 46.99 49.78 16
4 Hemminger, Elizabeth 12 Rio Rancho 45.50 49.91 15
5 Menicucci, Sarah 11 Corrales 50.31 50.51 14
6 Nemitz, Katlyn 12 Wilson 48.63 51.06 13
7 Sanchez, Jamisen 11 Corrales 49.98 51.63 12
8 Sego, Ashley 12 Corrales 48.67 51.88 11
9 Barnreiter, Rebecca 12 Rio Rancho 49.51 53.31 9
10 Madigan, Jordan 12 Paradise Hills 50.31 53.34 7
11 Peterson, Tiffany 12 Eisenhower 47.31 53.47 6
12 Smith, Skyler 11 Ventana Ranch 49.44 54.35 5
13 Poerio, Callie 12 Corrales 46.74 54.41 4
14 Byrne, Alana 11 Sierra Vista West 49.82 55.00 3
15 Peterson, Tessa 12 Montgomery 43.50 55.03 2
16 Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 51.30 55.31 1
17 Chavez, Marissa 12 Valley 49.09 55.66 ---
18 Larson, Kaili 11 Estancia 50.28 55.69 ---
Event 52 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Pacheco, Nathaniel 12 Valley 43.61 42.31 20
2 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 41.75 44.17 17
3 Rogers, Zack 11 Valley   46.41 16
4 Sacoman, Christian 12 Eisenhower 45.17 46.94 15
5 Montealban, Edgar 12 East San Jose 48.28 47.31 14
6 Davis, Eric 12 Sierra Vista West 54.53 52.61 13
7 Evridge, Sage 11 Rio Rancho 49.03 53.03 12
8 Reffett, Ty 11 Sierra Vista West 50.03 53.09 11
9 Apodaca, Matthew 12 Rio Rancho 52.87 54.66 9
10 Graham, Brandon 11 Ventana Ranch 54.53 54.75 7
11 Foley, Ian 11 Rio Rancho 54.18 55.70 6
12 Cuaderes, Andrew 12 Rio Rancho 54.71 55.94 5
13 Harris, Lee 12 Corrales 52.93 56.16 4
14 Faturos, Drew 12 Corrales 54.43 57.34 3
15 Hibbs, Matthew 12 Estancia 54.95 58.19 2
16 Speer, Garret 12 Corrales 54.43 59.35 1
17 Lujan, Shawn 11 Montgomery 55.06 59.72 ---
18 Cordova, Jon 11 Montgomery 55.75 59.90 ---
19 Gruenig, Daniel 11 Rio Rancho 55.28 1:00.13 ---
Event 53 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Westvang, Brittany 13 Rio Rancho 42.51 45.43 20
2 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 43.09 45.75 17
3 Pauling, Emma 14 Wilson 42.14 46.75 16
4 Lloyd, Rebecca 14 Sierra Vista West 43.81 48.22 15
5 Lister, Andrea 13 Wilson 45.66 48.31 14
6 Jones, Chelsea 14 Corrales 48.11 48.47 13
7 Deuel, Daniella 14 Paradise Hills 46.51 48.78 12
8 Zarick, Cory 13 Sierra Vista West 46.84 49.91 11
9 Ruddell, Jordan 14 Ventana Ranch 47.80 51.09 9
10 Dragmeister, Stacy 14 Sierra Vista West 45.86 51.15 7
11 Martinez, Alie 13 Eisenhower 48.86 51.16 6
12 Sullivan, Diedre 14 Corrales 46.79 51.47 5
13 Ayoub, Meagan 14 Corrales 48.76 51.87 4
14 Sanchez, Megan 13 Sierra Vista West 47.45 52.28 3
15 Hibbs, Emily 14 Estancia 46.89 52.56 2
16 Payson, Cayla 14 Rio Rancho 48.39 53.00 1
17 Cuaderes, Felicia 14 Rio Rancho 48.56 1:23.00 ---
--- Sessions, Jenna 14 Montgomery 44.25 DQ ---
Event 54 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time Points
1 Hemminger, David 13 Rio Rancho 37.88 41.18 20
2 Cordova, Adam 14 Montgomery 39.17 43.04 17
3 Fuentes, Adam 14 Wilson 40.50 43.16 16
4 Nie, Christopher 14 Valley 41.45 46.05 15
5 Evridge, Zebulon 14 Rio Rancho 42.81 46.68 14
6 Hedges, Jenner 14 Los Altos 43.74 47.50 13
7 Sisneros, Phillip 13 Sierra Vista West 43.29 47.56 12
8 Quezada, Luis 14 Los Altos 42.99 47.62 11
9 Pelletier, Patrick 14 Paradise Hills 42.95 47.72 9
10 Romero-Salas, Micheal 14 Los Altos 42.91 48.00 7
11 Montoya, Manuel 13 Montgomery 46.00 49.31 6
12 Sission, Ryan 13 Sierra Vista West 43.72 49.80 5
13 Spross, Tim 13 Corrales 48.60 52.31 4
14 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 46.50 53.53 3
15 Davis, Justin 14 Corrales 49.40 57.07 2
16 Fuller, Daniel 14 Sierra Vista West 50.84 57.95 1
Event 55 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rio Rancho A NT 1:43.47 40
2 Valley A NT 1:45.35 34
3 Sierra Vista West A NT 1:50.90 32
4 Corrales A NT 1:53.62 30
5 Eisenhower A NT 1:59.15 28
Event 56 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Valley A NT 2:07.53 40
2 Sierra Vista West A NT 2:08.31 34
3 Corrales A NT 2:14.63 32
Event 57 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sierra Vista West A NT 1:17.44 40
2 Rio Rancho A NT 1:25.38 34
3 Valley A NT 1:27.59 32
4 Corrales A NT 1:29.25 30
5 Eisenhower A NT 1:39.52 28
Event 58 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Valley A NT 1:23.87 40
2 Eisenhower A NT 1:28.75 34
3 Corrales A NT 1:30.37 32
4 Ventana Ranch A NT 1:37.96 30
5 Los Altos A NT 1:54.53 28
Event 59 Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sierra Vista West A NT 2:38.90 40
2 Corrales A NT 2:41.84 34
3 Valley A NT 2:44.66 32
4 Rio Rancho A NT 2:50.53 30
5 Los Altos A NT 3:16.60 28
6 Paradise Hills A NT 3:38.97 26
Event 60 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Valley A NT 2:26.40 40
2 Rio Rancho A NT 2:45.31 34
3 Corrales A NT 2:48.60 32
4 Sierra Vista West A NT 2:52.97 30
5 Los Altos A NT 3:09.75 28
6 Paradise Hills A NT 3:24.43 26
Event 61 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Los Altos A NT 2:28.78 40
2 Rio Rancho A NT 2:36.97 34
3 Corrales A NT 2:39.14 32
4 Sierra Vista West A NT 2:41.70 30
5 Eisenhower A NT 2:42.91 28
6 Ventana Ranch A NT 2:43.53 26
7 Wilson A NT 2:44.31 24
8 Paradise Hills A NT 2:59.41 22
Event 62 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Valley A NT 2:22.68 40
2 Los Altos A NT 2:25.00 34
3 Corrales A NT 2:26.79 32
4 Sierra Vista West A NT 2:32.93 30
5 Paradise Hills A NT 2:38.78 28
6 Ventana Ranch A NT 2:56.75 26
--- Rio Rancho A NT DQ  
Document Actions