2004 Metro Aquatic League City Swim Meet Results
Event 1 | Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Corrales | A | 1:44.00 | ||
2 | Eisenhower | A | 1:45.92 | ||
3 | Valley | A | 1:51.01 | ||
4 | Sierra Vista West | A | 1:51.87 | ||
5 | Rio Rancho | A | 1:53.98 | ||
Event 2 | Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Valley | A | 1:47.84 | ||
2 | Corrales | A | 1:51.39 | ||
3 | Eisenhower | A | 1:56.32 | ||
4 | Rio Rancho | A | 2:09.28 | ||
Event 3 | Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Sierra Vista West | A | 1:20.25 | ||
2 | Rio Rancho | A | 1:20.77 | ||
3 | Corrales | A | 1:35.57 | ||
4 | Los Altos | A | 1:36.99 | ||
5 | South Valley County | A | 3:28.82 | ||
Event 4 | Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Corrales | A | 1:16.56 | ||
2 | Rio Rancho | A | 1:43.26 | ||
3 | Sierra Vista West | A | 1:43.64 | ||
4 | Valley | A | 1:44.77 | ||
5 | Los Altos | A | 1:54.62 | ||
Event 5 | Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Rio Rancho | A | 2:42.67 | ||
2 | Corrales | A | 2:45.38 | ||
3 | Sierra Vista West | A | 2:47.17 | ||
4 | Montgomery | B | 3:06.78 | ||
5 | Valley | A | 3:12.04 | ||
Event 6 | Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Valley | A | 2:29.96 | ||
2 | Paradise Hills | A | 2:39.55 | ||
3 | Eisenhower | A | 2:41.12 | ||
4 | Corrales | A | 2:52.67 | ||
5 | Sierra Vista West | A | 2:54.17 | ||
6 | Sunport | A | 3:12.75 | ||
7 | Rio Rancho | A | 3:12.78 | ||
8 | Wilson | A | 3:35.98 | ||
Event 7 | Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Sierra Vista West | A | 2:28.34 | ||
2 | Isleta | A | 2:29.65 | ||
3 | Montgomery | B | 2:35.03 | ||
4 | Corrales | A | 2:36.13 | ||
5 | Eisenhower | A | 2:39.24 | ||
6 | Rio Rancho | A | 2:41.78 | ||
7 | Wilson | A | 2:44.50 | ||
8 | Los Altos | A | 2:48.56 | ||
9 | Paradise Hills | A | 2:53.05 | ||
10 | Sunport | A | 3:00.46 | ||
11 | South Valley County | A | 3:04.98 | ||
Event 8 | Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Valley | A | 2:32.79 | ||
2 | Los Altos | A | 2:38.36 | ||
3 | Sierra Vista West | A | 2:42.55 | ||
4 | Montgomery | A | 2:55.58 | ||
5 | Corrales | A | 3:40.19 | ||
Event 9 | Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Trujillo, Breanna | 9 | South Valley County | 1:38.90 | 1:31.17 |
2 | Barnreiter, Rebecca | 10 | Rio Rancho | 1:41.27 | 1:38.93 |
3 | Bushnell, Janell | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 1:46.39 | 1:42.33 |
4 | Grady, Shannon | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 1:46.08 | 1:43.19 |
5 | Sanchez, Christy | 10 | Rio Rancho | 1:46.05 | 1:43.31 |
6 | Cubbage, Emily | 10 | Rio Rancho | 1:51.95 | 1:43.45 |
7 | Bridges, Madison | 10 | Valley | 1:47.12 | 1:43.87 |
8 | Stegman, Erin | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 1:52.54 | 1:45.98 |
9 | Vigil, Rebekah | 10 | Montgomery | 1:56.94 | 1:49.00 |
10 | Hemdrix, Brece | 10 | South Valley County | 1:52.22 | 1:49.83 |
11 | Birrell, Maria | 9 | Corrales | 2:01.52 | 1:52.98 |
12 | Domski, Audrey | 10 | Los Altos | 1:58.71 | 1:53.24 |
13 | Sadlo, Vivien | 10 | Los Altos | 1:53.75 | 1:54.05 |
14 | Urbata, Catara | 10 | Isleta | 1:54.74 | 1:54.23 |
15 | Trujillo, Robyn | 10 | Valley | 1:57.80 | 1:54.47 |
16 | Tafoya, Vanessa | 9 | Rio Rancho | 1:52.97 | 1:55.44 |
17 | Woofford, Leah` | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 2:01.36 | 1:58.41 |
18 | Espinoza, Rachel | 10 | Corrales | 1:59.60 | 1:58.79 |
19 | Pedregon, Emily | 10 | Rio Rancho | 2:00.85 | 1:59.93 |
20 | Ledesma, Chelsy | 9 | Wilson | 1:59.63 | 2:01.40 |
Event 10 | Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Bradham, Parker | 10 | Sunport | 1:33.64 | 1:30.15 |
2 | Grady, Ryan | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 1:46.20 | 1:36.78 |
3 | Webb, Trent | 10 | Valley | 1:34.69 | 1:37.64 |
4 | Whittier, Austin | 10 | Corrales | 1:39.73 | 1:37.77 |
5 | Harris, Lee | 10 | Corrales | 1:41.75 | 1:41.78 |
6 | Speer, Garret | 10 | Corrales | 1:52.45 | 1:42.07 |
7 | Young, Shane | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 2:00.62 | 1:49.37 |
8 | Lujan, Shawn | 10 | Eisenhower | 1:58.72 | 1:51.70 |
9 | Sandoval, Daniel | 9 | Valley | 2:06.87 | 1:55.89 |
10 | Caird, Zan | 10 | Montgomery | 2:20.88 | 2:01.09 |
11 | Hensley, Preston | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 2:02.76 | 2:02.90 |
12 | Byres, Nick | 10 | Rio Rancho | 2:16.66 | 2:09.61 |
13 | Almager, Matthew | 10 | Los Altos | 2:05.28 | 2:09.83 |
14 | Sanchez, Lucas | 9 | Valley | 2:14.07 | 2:10.15 |
15 | Rodarte Jr, Larry | 10 | Rio Rancho | 2:22.90 | 2:10.33 |
16 | McCravey, Justen | 9 | Rio Rancho | 2:17.82 | 2:26.17 |
17 | Brandt, Kristopher | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 2:33.11 | 2:31.38 |
18 | Gruenig, Daniel | 10 | Rio Rancho | 2:43.68 | 2:46.05 |
Event 11 | Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Jaramillo, Kaitlin | 12 | Isleta | 1:25.88 | 1:25.15 |
2 | McConnell, Bailiegh | 12 | Montgomery | 1:29.64 | 1:28.81 |
3 | Peterson, Tessa | 11 | Montgomery | 1:36.05 | 1:31.25 |
3 | Westvang, Brittany | 12 | Rio Rancho | 1:29.44 | 1:31.25 |
5 | Zarick, Cory | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 1:28.92 | 1:31.28 |
6 | Cole, Brynn | 12 | Corrales | 1:33.73 | 1:32.01 |
7 | Mortenson, Kathryn | 11 | Corrales | 1:38.89 | 1:35.54 |
8 | Vigil, Valerie | 12 | Valley | 1:35.59 | |
9 | Martz, Julia | 12 | Sunport | 1:36.60 | 1:35.95 |
10 | Poerio, Callie | 11 | Corrales | 1:37.06 | 1:36.59 |
11 | Torrez, Jasmine | 12 | East San Jose | 1:37.49 | 1:36.65 |
12 | Lynch, Tiana | 11 | Corrales | 1:39.42 | 1:39.33 |
13 | Ayoub, Meagan | 12 | Corrales | 1:47.20 | 1:42.34 |
14 | Simpson, Catherine | 12 | Corrales | 1:53.44 | 1:42.78 |
15 | Sego, Ashley | 11 | Corrales | 1:47.26 | 1:42.95 |
16 | Chavez, Marissa | 12 | Valley | 1:41.56 | 1:43.51 |
17 | Falco, Hunter | 11 | Corrales | 1:48.29 | 1:43.56 |
18 | Gomez, Sara | 12 | Eisenhower | 1:48.08 | 1:52.69 |
19 | Sego, Rebecca | 11 | Corrales | 1:57.28 | 1:53.34 |
Event 12 | Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Lockett, Bryce | 11 | Paradise Hills | 1:22.59 | 1:19.91 |
2 | Hedges, Jenner | 12 | Los Altos | 1:21.97 | |
3 | Rogers, Zack | 12 | Valley | 1:26.64 | 1:23.67 |
4 | Pacheco, Nathaniel | 11 | Valley | 1:24.25 | 1:23.75 |
5 | Cavasos, Gage | 12 | Valley | 1:28.27 | 1:28.09 |
6 | Wheaton, Ryan | 12 | Eisenhower | 1:31.53 | 1:29.75 |
7 | Juarez, Andrew | 12 | Eisenhower | 1:32.33 | 1:31.04 |
8 | Mower, Colten | 12 | Eisenhower | 1:29.02 | 1:31.42 |
9 | Moore, John | 12 | Corrales | 1:39.58 | 1:32.30 |
10 | Bradham, Connor | 11 | Sunport | 1:36.12 | 1:32.37 |
11 | Domski, Andy | 12 | Los Altos | 1:39.84 | 1:34.46 |
12 | Siemens, David | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 1:40.72 | 1:35.40 |
13 | Espinoza, Ronnie | 12 | Corrales | 1:35.01 | 1:35.98 |
14 | Montoya, Manuel | 12 | Montgomery | 1:36.52 | 1:36.20 |
15 | Sisson, Ryan | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 1:33.19 | 1:36.22 |
16 | Gallegos, Jonathan | 11 | Sunport | 1:36.31 | 1:39.39 |
17 | Montealban, Edger | 11 | East San Jose | 1:43.57 | 1:42.09 |
18 | Garcia, Gavin | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 1:51.23 | 1:49.96 |
19 | Faturos, Drew | 11 | Corrales | 1:49.86 | 1:51.41 |
20 | Torres, David | 11 | Valley | 1:50.43 | 1:53.34 |
Event 13 | Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Lloyd, Becca | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 1:17.93 | 1:16.83 |
2 | Griffin, Elisha | 14 | Valley | 1:21.92 | 1:18.28 |
3 | Olguin, Caroline | 14 | Isleta | 1:21.20 | 1:19.39 |
4 | Weber, Annie | 14 | Sierra Vista West | 1:25.56 | 1:21.18 |
5 | Romero, Erica | 14 | Eisenhower | 1:24.79 | 1:21.32 |
6 | Speer, Erica | 14 | Corrales | 1:24.76 | 1:22.22 |
7 | Jojolla, Lauren | 14 | Montgomery | 1:23.89 | 1:22.50 |
8 | Esquibel, Ariel | 13 | Eisenhower | 1:30.65 | 1:22.67 |
9 | Aragon, Tommee | 13 | Los Altos | 1:23.86 | 1:22.91 |
10 | Rodarte, Jasmine | 14 | Isleta | 1:20.90 | 1:22.94 |
11 | Drangmeister, Staci | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 1:23.96 | 1:23.32 |
12 | Dickey, Kelly | 13 | Corrales | 1:26.28 | 1:25.00 |
13 | Dewahe, Tiffany | 14 | Isleta | 1:23.87 | 1:25.37 |
14 | Lockett, Lauren | 14 | Paradise Hills | 1:28.14 | 1:26.79 |
15 | Jones, Chelsea | 13 | Corrales | 1:30.20 | 1:27.36 |
16 | Sullivan, Diedre | 13 | Corrales | 1:32.06 | 1:27.60 |
17 | Pedregon, Sarah | 14 | Rio Rancho | 1:31.44 | 1:29.00 |
18 | Hendrix, Bethanne | 14 | Corrales | 1:32.17 | 1:32.62 |
19 | Flores, Ashley | 13 | Los Altos | 1:30.29 | 1:33.69 |
Event 14 | Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Cordova, Adam | 13 | Montgomery | 1:19.39 | 1:15.23 |
2 | Wright, Kevin | 14 | Los Altos | 1:18.11 | 1:16.11 |
3 | Soche, Juan | 14 | Valley | 1:20.44 | 1:19.87 |
4 | Pacheco, Patrick | 14 | Valley | 1:25.48 | 1:23.02 |
5 | Whittier, Taylor | 13 | Corrales | 1:27.80 | 1:23.33 |
6 | Romero, Michael | 14 | Los Altos | 1:27.83 | 1:25.21 |
7 | Beach, Evan | 14 | Los Altos | 1:25.69 | 1:25.25 |
8 | Nie, Chris | 14 | Valley | 1:32.17 | 1:25.86 |
9 | Doran, Zach | 13 | Sunport | 1:28.78 | 1:27.11 |
10 | Trujillo, Brandon | 14 | Valley | 1:31.82 | 1:28.51 |
11 | Cavasos, Craig | 14 | Valley | 1:33.97 | 1:31.17 |
12 | Holmen, Luke | 13 | Valley | 1:32.90 | 1:31.30 |
13 | Chavez, Rudy | 13 | Valley | 1:43.05 | 1:36.85 |
14 | Adams, Ian | 14 | Montgomery | 1:37.20 | 1:37.89 |
15 | Liptak, Johnathan | 13 | Alameda County | 2:42.95 | 2:17.65 |
Event 15 | Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Lopez, Leliah | 8 | South Valley County | 18.92 | 18.14 |
2 | Woodfield, Kelsey | 8 | Eisenhower | 18.32 | 18.74 |
3 | Torrez, Gabrielle | 8 | Los Altos | 20.65 | 18.78 |
4 | Rose, Rachel | 8 | Montgomery | 18.20 | 18.91 |
5 | Tietgens, Jessie | 8 | Corrales | 20.17 | 20.25 |
6 | Sanchez, Angelyse | 8 | Valley | 24.52 | 21.29 |
7 | Richardson, Paige | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 23.09 | 21.35 |
8 | Davis, Mackenzie | 8 | Rio Rancho | 25.82 | 22.69 |
9 | Corcoran, Alex | 8 | Corrales | 23.77 | 22.82 |
10 | Jones, McKenzie | 7 | Corrales | 22.36 | 22.98 |
11 | Siemens, Miranda | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 24.41 | 23.23 |
12 | Madigan, Reagan | 8 | Paradise Hills | 23.62 | 23.25 |
13 | Gutierrez, Sara | 8 | Los Altos | 24.40 | 23.27 |
14 | Ramidez, Jessica | 8 | Valley | 23.09 | 23.28 |
15 | Owens, Tasha | 8 | Rio Rancho | 26.15 | 24.04 |
16 | Gallegos, Lorena | 8 | South Valley County | 24.71 | 24.50 |
17 | Schoepke, Megan | 7 | Eisenhower | 24.32 | 25.45 |
18 | Grady, McKayla | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 25.04 | 25.56 |
19 | Spooner, Tristen | 7 | Rio Rancho | 23.73 | 27.39 |
20 | Stover, Simone | 6 | Valley | 25.81 | 28.71 |
Event 16 | Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Moore, Jacob | 8 | Corrales | 19.00 | 17.94 |
2 | Bradham, Preston | 8 | Sunport | 18.80 | 19.56 |
3 | Rogers, Blade | 8 | Valley | 20.82 | 20.05 |
4 | Gardner, Sam | 8 | Wilson | 22.58 | 20.65 |
5 | Johnson, Lucian | 7 | Montgomery | 22.56 | 21.95 |
6 | Sanchez, Dominic | 8 | Valley | 22.54 | 22.40 |
7 | Faturos, Nicholas | 8 | Corrales | 22.66 | 23.07 |
8 | Holmen, Mark | 8 | Valley | 22.69 | 23.39 |
9 | Lujan, Isaac | 8 | Eisenhower | 22.43 | 23.52 |
10 | Trujillo, Dominic | 8 | Valley | 24.75 | 24.22 |
11 | Lynch, Tyler | 8 | Corrales | 26.96 | 24.86 |
12 | Simpson, Walker | 8 | Corrales | 28.51 | 25.26 |
13 | Juarezh, Daniel | 8 | Eisenhower | 26.49 | 25.79 |
14 | Montoya, JP | 8 | Valley | 27.05 | 26.32 |
15 | Johnson, Brad | 8 | Wilson | 21.65 | 26.73 |
16 | Vandergeest, Shawn | 8 | Eisenhower | 25.87 | 26.94 |
17 | Hartwig, Jared | 8 | Valley | 28.15 | 29.05 |
18 | Falco, Jaeger | 8 | Corrales | 28.66 | 29.11 |
19 | Eddings, Jak | 6 | Eisenhower | 25.09 | 31.59 |
Event 17 | Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Trujillo, Breanna | 9 | South Valley County | 16.92 | 16.23 |
2 | Bushnell, Janell | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 18.06 | 16.94 |
3 | Barnreiter, Rebecca | 10 | Rio Rancho | 17.56 | 17.01 |
4 | Hemdrix, Brece | 10 | South Valley County | 16.72 | 17.03 |
5 | Bridges, Madison | 10 | Valley | 18.78 | 17.29 |
5 | Wisler, Jill | 10 | Montgomery | 17.59 | 17.29 |
7 | Byrne, Alanna | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 19.10 | 17.53 |
7 | Grady, Shannon | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 18.01 | 17.53 |
9 | Sandoval, Sarina | 10 | Valley | 19.50 | 17.64 |
10 | Woodfield, Megan | 10 | Eisenhower | 18.47 | 17.90 |
11 | Adame, Felicia | 9 | Rio Rancho | 18.90 | 17.92 |
12 | Brandt, Kaitlin | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 18.12 | 17.97 |
13 | Sanchez, Christy | 10 | Rio Rancho | 19.16 | 18.33 |
14 | Vigil, Rebekah | 10 | Montgomery | 19.32 | 18.81 |
15 | Stegman, Erin | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 19.59 | 18.83 |
16 | Edwards, Sara | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 19.13 | 18.84 |
17 | Hospethorn, Blythe | 10 | Sunport | 19.49 | 18.90 |
18 | Moxley, Melissa | 9 | Rio Rancho | 19.44 | 18.93 |
19 | Cubbage, Emily | 10 | Rio Rancho | 18.84 | 18.98 |
20 | Birrell, Maria | 9 | Corrales | 19.70 | 19.72 |
Event 18 | Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Sullivan, Conor | 10 | Corrales | 16.52 | 15.46 |
2 | Bradham, Parker | 10 | Sunport | 15.54 | 15.58 |
3 | Webb, Trent | 10 | Valley | 17.80 | 16.40 |
4 | Speer, Garret | 10 | Corrales | 17.02 | 16.65 |
5 | Whittier, Austin | 10 | Corrales | 17.25 | 17.01 |
6 | Nuboer, Christopher | 10 | Eisenhower | 18.33 | 17.17 |
7 | Grady, Ryan | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 19.34 | 17.29 |
8 | Young, Shane | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 18.67 | 17.62 |
9 | Harris, Lee | 10 | Corrales | 18.31 | 17.67 |
10 | Torres, Caleb | 9 | Los Altos | 20.56 | 18.37 |
11 | Hensley, Preston | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 19.30 | 18.41 |
12 | Millar, Jonathan | 10 | Paradise Hills | 20.06 | 18.57 |
13 | Sandoval, Daniel | 9 | Valley | 20.31 | 19.48 |
14 | Lujan, Shawn | 10 | Eisenhower | 20.61 | 19.57 |
15 | Lamm, Jack | 9 | Los Altos | 21.93 | 20.34 |
16 | Cordova, John | 10 | Montgomery | 19.93 | 20.65 |
17 | Byres, Nicholas | 10 | Rio Rancho | 21.97 | 20.92 |
18 | Almager, Matthew | 10 | Los Altos | 20.43 | 21.73 |
19 | Sanchez, Lucas | 9 | Valley | 20.79 | 21.87 |
Event 19 | Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Jaramillo, Kaitlin | 12 | Isleta | 33.08 | 31.90 |
2 | McConnell, Bailiegh | 12 | Montgomery | 34.23 | 34.29 |
3 | Greaser, Shelby | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 37.21 | 34.65 |
4 | Cole, Brynn | 12 | Corrales | 37.32 | 34.70 |
5 | Zarick, Cory | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 36.01 | 35.10 |
6 | Peterson, Tessa | 11 | Montgomery | 36.17 | 35.43 |
7 | Torrez, Jasmine | 12 | East San Jose | 37.28 | 35.70 |
8 | Madigan, Jordan | 11 | Paradise Hills | 37.44 | 36.11 |
9 | Sego, Ashley | 11 | Corrales | 37.19 | 36.16 |
10 | Hemminger, Elizabeth | 11 | Rio Rancho | 38.32 | 36.18 |
10 | Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia | 12 | Rio Rancho | 36.37 | 36.18 |
12 | Vista, Alyssa | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 38.37 | 36.29 |
13 | Vigil, Valerie | 12 | Valley | 38.41 | 36.30 |
14 | Westvang, Brittany | 12 | Rio Rancho | 37.01 | 36.66 |
15 | Falco, Hunter | 11 | Corrales | 38.50 | 36.76 |
16 | Lazar, Mikaela | 11 | Montgomery | 37.59 | 36.85 |
17 | Martz, Julia | 12 | Sunport | 38.12 | 37.31 |
18 | Foley, Shelby | 12 | Rio Rancho | 37.43 | 37.49 |
19 | Young, Kelsey | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 38.37 | 38.18 |
20 | Adame, Vanesa | 12 | Rio Rancho | 38.39 | 38.56 |
Event 20 | Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Hedges, Jenner | 12 | Los Altos | 29.81 | |
2 | Pelletier, Patrick | 12 | Paradise Hills | 31.87 | 30.09 |
3 | Lockett, Bryce | 11 | Paradise Hills | 31.15 | 30.64 |
4 | Wheaton, Ryan | 12 | Eisenhower | 33.71 | 30.86 |
5 | Rogers, Zack | 12 | Valley | 33.59 | 32.03 |
6 | Pacheco, Nathaniel | 11 | Valley | 34.38 | 33.75 |
7 | Moore, John | 12 | Corrales | 35.54 | 33.89 |
8 | Hemminger, David | 12 | Rio Rancho | 34.35 | 34.04 |
9 | Montoya, Manuel | 12 | Montgomery | 36.76 | 34.60 |
10 | Juarez, Andrew | 12 | Eisenhower | 38.05 | 34.70 |
11 | Sisson, Ryan | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 35.48 | 34.76 |
12 | Bradham, Connor | 11 | Sunport | 38.50 | 34.83 |
13 | Espinoza, Ronnie | 12 | Corrales | 37.73 | 34.86 |
14 | Cavasos, Gage | 12 | Valley | 36.29 | 35.23 |
15 | Siemens, David | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 37.51 | 36.00 |
16 | Mower, Colten | 12 | Eisenhower | 34.33 | 36.11 |
17 | Thun, Cody | 12 | Eisenhower | 36.00 | 36.18 |
18 | Domski, Andy | 12 | Los Altos | 35.58 | 36.56 |
19 | Montealban, Edger | 11 | East San Jose | 38.12 | 36.75 |
20 | Gallegos, Jonathan | 11 | Sunport | 36.70 | 37.91 |
Event 21 | Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Griffin, Elisha | 14 | Valley | 32.98 | 30.09 |
2 | Lloyd, Becca | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 31.17 | 30.39 |
3 | Romero, Erica | 14 | Eisenhower | 32.31 | 30.81 |
4 | Rodarte, Jasmine | 14 | Isleta | 32.56 | 31.70 |
5 | Jojolla, Lauren | 14 | Montgomery | 32.14 | 31.72 |
6 | Esquibel, Ariel | 13 | Eisenhower | 32.60 | 31.82 |
7 | Speer, Erica | 14 | Corrales | 33.42 | 31.93 |
8 | Lockett, Lauren | 14 | Paradise Hills | 32.70 | 31.98 |
9 | Drangmeister, Staci | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 33.99 | 32.49 |
10 | Olguin, Caroline | 14 | Isleta | 33.19 | 32.62 |
11 | Weber, Annie | 14 | Sierra Vista West | 33.41 | 32.98 |
12 | Hendrix, Bethanne | 14 | Corrales | 34.58 | 33.28 |
13 | Aragon, Tommee | 13 | Los Altos | 33.39 | 33.78 |
14 | Coss, Erica | 13 | Rio Rancho | 35.41 | 34.47 |
15 | Swory, Megan | 14 | Montgomery | 34.07 | 34.48 |
16 | McGarvey, Katie | 14 | Wilson | 34.90 | 34.53 |
17 | Dickey, Kelly | 13 | Corrales | 35.49 | 35.11 |
18 | Jones, Chelsea | 13 | Corrales | 36.57 | 35.23 |
19 | Juarez, Katharine | 13 | Eisenhower | 35.41 | 37.20 |
Event 22 | Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Wright, Kevin | 14 | Los Altos | 30.95 | 29.51 |
2 | Sisneros, Steven | 14 | Sierra Vista West | 31.26 | 29.69 |
3 | Cordova, Adam | 13 | Montgomery | 32.01 | 30.32 |
4 | Romero-Salas, Michael | 13 | Los Altos | 31.97 | 30.89 |
5 | Soche, Juan | 14 | Valley | 33.37 | 31.59 |
6 | Pacheco, Patrick | 14 | Valley | 33.70 | 31.60 |
7 | Nie, Chris | 14 | Valley | 34.21 | 32.14 |
7 | Trujillo, Brandon | 14 | Valley | 33.36 | 32.14 |
9 | Pmomo, Anthony | 14 | Valley | 35.61 | 32.33 |
10 | Doran, Zach | 13 | Sunport | 34.37 | 33.23 |
11 | Beach, Evan | 14 | Los Altos | 34.07 | 33.24 |
12 | Fuller, Daniel | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 36.86 | 33.60 |
13 | Whittier, Taylor | 13 | Corrales | 33.56 | 33.89 |
14 | Quezada, Luis | 13 | Los Altos | 32.91 | 34.81 |
15 | Cavasos, Craig | 14 | Valley | 37.89 | 36.22 |
16 | Adams, Ian | 14 | Montgomery | 37.78 | 37.87 |
Event 23 | Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Rose, Rachel | 8 | Montgomery | 24.50 | 23.40 |
2 | Woodfield, Kelsey | 8 | Eisenhower | 22.58 | 24.74 |
3 | Trujillo, Cassandra | 8 | Montgomery | 25.76 | 25.17 |
4 | Lopez, Leliah | 8 | South Valley County | 27.28 | 25.45 |
5 | Ramidez, Jessica | 8 | Valley | 27.22 | 25.78 |
6 | Tietgens, Jessie | 8 | Corrales | 26.71 | 25.82 |
7 | Torrez, Gabrielle | 8 | Los Altos | 28.07 | 27.01 |
8 | Gruenig, Makenzie | 7 | Rio Rancho | 35.02 | 27.98 |
9 | Owens, Tasha | 8 | Rio Rancho | 36.70 | 28.92 |
10 | Sanchez, Ashley | 8 | Valley | 35.00 | 29.22 |
11 | Corcoran, Alex | 8 | Corrales | 32.43 | 30.51 |
12 | Trejo, Emma | 8 | Sierra Vista West | 33.72 | 30.68 |
13 | Sanchez, Angelyse | 8 | Valley | 30.47 | 30.82 |
14 | Richardson, Paige | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 29.38 | 31.25 |
15 | Jones, McKenzie | 7 | Corrales | 28.12 | 31.81 |
16 | Gallegos, Lorena | 8 | South Valley County | 30.23 | 33.04 |
17 | Gomez, Savannah | 7 | South Valley County | 33.88 | 33.54 |
18 | Stover, Simone | 6 | Valley | 37.53 | 35.97 |
Event 24 | Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Bradham, Preston | 8 | Sunport | 27.70 | 24.57 |
2 | Moore, Jacob | 8 | Corrales | 24.65 | 25.54 |
3 | Gardner, Sam | 8 | Wilson | 27.70 | 27.78 |
4 | Holmen, Mark | 8 | Valley | 28.45 | 28.88 |
5 | Sanchez, Dominic | 8 | Valley | 27.77 | 29.72 |
6 | Vandergeest, Shawn | 8 | Eisenhower | 28.02 | 29.95 |
7 | Rogers, Blade | 8 | Valley | 36.36 | 30.17 |
8 | Snider, Jacob | 8 | Rio Rancho | 34.24 | 30.22 |
9 | Trujillo, Dominic | 8 | Valley | 30.98 | 30.59 |
10 | Faturos, Nicholas | 8 | Corrales | 32.31 | 30.86 |
11 | Montoya, JP | 8 | Valley | 29.55 | 31.12 |
12 | Sanders, Evan | 8 | Eisenhower | 32.90 | 32.23 |
13 | Lynch, Tyler | 8 | Corrales | 35.16 | 32.27 |
14 | Reece, Connor | 8 | Valley | 36.39 | 32.86 |
15 | Pomo, Dominic | 7 | Valley | 34.22 | 33.29 |
16 | Johnson, Lucian | 7 | Montgomery | 30.81 | 35.83 |
17 | Falco, Jaeger | 8 | Corrales | 35.55 | 35.85 |
18 | Lujan, Isaac | 8 | Eisenhower | 34.26 | 37.35 |
19 | Simpson, Walker | 8 | Corrales | 34.73 | 37.97 |
19 | Zuniga, Marcello | 8 | Rio Rancho | 35.26 | 37.97 |
Event 25 | Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Bridges, Madison | 10 | Valley | 19.56 | 18.29 |
2 | Barnreiter, Rebecca | 10 | Rio Rancho | 20.55 | 18.90 |
3 | Trujillo, Breanna | 9 | South Valley County | 20.06 | 19.12 |
4 | Wisler, Jill | 10 | Montgomery | 21.09 | 19.53 |
5 | Vigil, Rebekah | 10 | Montgomery | 22.11 | 20.87 |
6 | Bushnell, Janell | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 21.56 | 21.51 |
7 | Sanchez, Christy | 10 | Rio Rancho | 23.89 | 22.17 |
8 | Cubbage, Emily | 10 | Rio Rancho | 21.71 | 22.41 |
9 | Sandoval, Sarina | 10 | Valley | 24.74 | 22.48 |
10 | Baldanado, Dyea | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 24.06 | 22.82 |
11 | Domski, Audrey | 10 | Los Altos | 23.84 | 23.03 |
12 | Hemdrix, Brece | 10 | South Valley County | 24.06 | 24.05 |
13 | Byrne, Alanna | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 24.23 | 24.20 |
14 | Liptak, Katherine | 10 | Alameda County | 23.61 | 24.25 |
15 | Sadlo, Vivien | 10 | Los Altos | 24.73 | 24.66 |
16 | Woofford, Leah` | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 25.42 | 24.92 |
17 | Ledesma, Chelsy | 9 | Wilson | 24.56 | 25.17 |
18 | Grady, Shannon | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 23.75 | 25.31 |
19 | Moxley, Melissa | 9 | Rio Rancho | 25.26 | 25.35 |
20 | Trujillo, Robyn | 10 | Valley | 23.78 | 26.06 |
Event 26 | Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Bradham, Parker | 10 | Sunport | 19.53 | 18.21 |
2 | Webb, Trent | 10 | Valley | 19.67 | 20.43 |
3 | Whittier, Austin | 10 | Corrales | 22.19 | 20.45 |
4 | Sullivan, Conor | 10 | Corrales | 22.67 | 21.26 |
5 | Grady, Ryan | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 22.69 | 21.75 |
6 | Nuboer, Christopher | 10 | Eisenhower | 23.22 | 22.14 |
7 | Harris, Lee | 10 | Corrales | 24.73 | 22.78 |
8 | Young, Shane | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 23.28 | 23.00 |
8 | Hensley, Preston | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 28.57 | 23.00 |
10 | Lujan, Shawn | 10 | Eisenhower | 27.69 | 25.31 |
11 | Sandoval, Daniel | 9 | Valley | 23.67 | 25.45 |
12 | Caird, Zan | 10 | Montgomery | 27.66 | 25.76 |
13 | Torres, Caleb | 9 | Los Altos | 29.80 | 26.06 |
14 | Rodarte Jr, Larry | 10 | Rio Rancho | 31.37 | 27.04 |
15 | Almager, Matthew | 10 | Los Altos | 26.81 | 28.30 |
16 | Brandt, Kristopher | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 29.78 | 29.14 |
17 | Sanchez, Lucas | 9 | Valley | 29.33 | 29.43 |
18 | McCravey, Justen | 9 | Rio Rancho | 31.92 | 29.53 |
19 | Ratliff, Zack | 9 | Valley | 30.67 | 29.75 |
Event 27 | Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Jaramillo, Kaitlin | 12 | Isleta | 37.27 | 37.32 |
2 | Hemminger, Elizabeth | 11 | Rio Rancho | 44.63 | 39.42 |
3 | Cole, Brynn | 12 | Corrales | 45.94 | 42.74 |
4 | Lazar, Mikaela | 11 | Montgomery | 44.97 | 43.68 |
5 | Westvang, Brittany | 12 | Rio Rancho | 45.52 | 43.89 |
6 | McConnell, Bailiegh | 12 | Montgomery | 45.61 | 44.16 |
7 | Southard, Victoria | 12 | Rio Rancho | 50.90 | 44.18 |
8 | Zarick, Cory | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 45.70 | 45.29 |
9 | Greaser, Shelby | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 46.08 | 45.79 |
10 | Peterson, Tessa | 11 | Montgomery | 48.59 | 46.05 |
11 | Moxley, Samantha | 11 | Rio Rancho | 50.68 | 46.50 |
12 | Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia | 12 | Rio Rancho | 44.38 | 48.13 |
13 | Sego, Ashley | 11 | Corrales | 48.01 | 48.16 |
14 | Vigil, Valerie | 12 | Valley | 47.95 | 48.17 |
15 | Peterson, Tiffany | 12 | Eisenhower | 49.27 | 48.78 |
16 | Poerio, Callie | 11 | Corrales | 49.09 | 49.11 |
17 | Mortenson, Kathryn | 11 | Corrales | 47.00 | 49.28 |
18 | Chavez, Marissa | 12 | Valley | 48.50 | 49.46 |
19 | Torrez, Jasmine | 12 | East San Jose | 48.74 | 51.97 |
20 | Falco, Hunter | 11 | Corrales | 50.05 | 54.88 |
Event 28 | Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Hedges, Jenner | 12 | Los Altos | 36.26 | |
2 | Lockett, Bryce | 11 | Paradise Hills | 38.89 | 36.64 |
3 | Hemminger, David | 12 | Rio Rancho | 43.55 | 39.92 |
4 | Pacheco, Nathaniel | 11 | Valley | 42.01 | 40.56 |
5 | Rogers, Zack | 12 | Valley | 42.60 | 42.47 |
6 | Moore, John | 12 | Corrales | 44.61 | 42.90 |
7 | Cavasos, Gage | 12 | Valley | 43.87 | 44.63 |
8 | Espinoza, Ronnie | 12 | Corrales | 44.59 | 44.76 |
9 | Bradham, Connor | 11 | Sunport | 47.40 | 44.89 |
10 | Domski, Andy | 12 | Los Altos | 47.55 | 44.95 |
11 | Anderson, Taylor | 11 | Wilson | 55.98 | 45.72 |
12 | Juarez, Andrew | 12 | Eisenhower | 46.81 | 46.33 |
13 | Sisson, Ryan | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 46.61 | 46.51 |
14 | Thun, Cody | 12 | Eisenhower | 51.99 | 48.18 |
15 | Mendez, Kiko | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 48.82 | 48.31 |
16 | Montoya, Manuel | 12 | Montgomery | 48.44 | 49.28 |
17 | Gallegos, Jonathan | 11 | Sunport | 50.34 | 50.16 |
18 | Kimmelman, Ruben | 12 | Sunport | 51.14 | 50.31 |
19 | Garcia, Gavin | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 54.95 | 53.57 |
20 | Montealban, Edger | 11 | East San Jose | 50.14 | 53.89 |
Event 29 | Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Rodarte, Jasmine | 14 | Isleta | 34.64 | 34.16 |
2 | Lloyd, Becca | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 35.77 | 34.19 |
3 | Baldonado, Jessica | 13 | South Valley County | 37.42 | 35.34 |
4 | Griffin, Elisha | 14 | Valley | 35.69 | 35.67 |
5 | Drangmeister, Staci | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 38.56 | 37.99 |
6 | Jojolla, Lauren | 14 | Montgomery | 40.47 | 38.37 |
7 | Romero, Erica | 14 | Eisenhower | 40.43 | 38.54 |
8 | Olguin, Caroline | 14 | Isleta | 39.35 | 38.84 |
9 | Weber, Annie | 14 | Sierra Vista West | 39.84 | 39.11 |
10 | Flores, Ashley | 13 | Los Altos | 43.12 | 39.46 |
11 | Hendrix, Bethanne | 14 | Corrales | 41.25 | 39.97 |
12 | Coss, Erica | 13 | Rio Rancho | 42.04 | 40.37 |
13 | Esquibel, Ariel | 13 | Eisenhower | 41.53 | 40.56 |
14 | Jones, Chelsea | 13 | Corrales | 43.70 | 41.52 |
15 | Aragon, Tommee | 13 | Los Altos | 43.59 | 41.69 |
16 | Speer, Erica | 14 | Corrales | 42.42 | 41.83 |
17 | Dickey, Kelly | 13 | Corrales | 40.12 | 42.42 |
18 | Dewahe, Tiffany | 14 | Isleta | 41.22 | 42.78 |
19 | Swory, Megan | 14 | Montgomery | 40.70 | 45.36 |
Event 30 | Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Wright, Kevin | 14 | Los Altos | 36.69 | 33.97 |
2 | Cordova, Adam | 13 | Montgomery | 36.34 | 34.20 |
3 | Soche, Juan | 14 | Valley | 37.11 | 35.06 |
4 | Whittier, Taylor | 13 | Corrales | 42.69 | 38.28 |
5 | Pacheco, Patrick | 14 | Valley | 41.22 | 40.15 |
6 | Romero-Salas, Michael | 13 | Los Altos | 43.15 | 40.19 |
7 | Beach, Evan | 14 | Los Altos | 41.27 | 40.27 |
8 | Trujillo, Brandon | 14 | Valley | 42.86 | 40.53 |
9 | Doran, Zach | 13 | Sunport | 42.07 | 41.09 |
10 | Cavasos, Craig | 14 | Valley | 49.39 | 44.91 |
11 | Fuller, Daniel | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 47.22 | 45.01 |
12 | Zottneck, Jonathan | 13 | Los Altos | 57.45 | 48.76 |
13 | Adams, Ian | 14 | Montgomery | 48.52 | 50.37 |
14 | Chavez, Rudy | 13 | Valley | 1:01.61 | 50.61 |
15 | Liptak, Johnathan | 13 | Alameda County | 1:24.70 | 1:09.98 |
Event 31 | Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Rose, Rachel | 8 | Montgomery | 23.17 | 24.11 |
2 | Lopez, Leliah | 8 | South Valley County | 23.55 | 24.34 |
2 | Woodfield, Kelsey | 8 | Eisenhower | 23.82 | 24.34 |
4 | Goff, kara | 8 | Eisenhower | 24.13 | 24.40 |
5 | Corcoran, Alex | 8 | Corrales | 26.72 | 24.47 |
6 | Trujillo, Cassandra | 8 | Montgomery | 24.72 | 24.55 |
7 | Siemens, Miranda | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 25.64 | 24.65 |
8 | Ramidez, Jessica | 8 | Valley | 24.51 | 24.73 |
9 | Torrez, Gabrielle | 8 | Los Altos | 26.90 | 25.29 |
10 | Tietgens, Jessie | 8 | Corrales | 28.78 | 25.53 |
11 | Owens, Tasha | 8 | Rio Rancho | 28.12 | 25.79 |
12 | Jones, McKenzie | 7 | Corrales | 24.97 | 25.90 |
13 | Gruenig, Makenzie | 7 | Rio Rancho | 27.42 | 26.70 |
14 | Grady, McKayla | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 26.53 | 27.54 |
15 | Moxley, Jocelyn | 7 | Rio Rancho | 27.19 | 28.06 |
16 | Richardson, Paige | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 27.27 | 30.38 |
17 | Madigan, Reagan | 8 | Paradise Hills | 28.20 | 30.75 |
18 | Sanchez, Angelyse | 8 | Valley | 26.47 | 31.84 |
19 | Schoepke, Megan | 7 | Eisenhower | 28.93 | 32.69 |
Event 32 | Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Rogers, Blade | 8 | Valley | 23.81 | 23.19 |
2 | Moore, Jacob | 8 | Corrales | 25.63 | 23.92 |
3 | Bradham, Preston | 8 | Sunport | 28.47 | 26.52 |
4 | Johnson, Lucian | 7 | Montgomery | 28.69 | 26.71 |
5 | Gardner, Sam | 8 | Wilson | 28.03 | 27.06 |
6 | Holmen, Mark | 8 | Valley | 27.59 | 27.08 |
7 | Montoya, JP | 8 | Valley | 29.16 | 28.80 |
8 | Juarezh, Daniel | 8 | Eisenhower | 29.83 | 29.23 |
9 | Faturos, Nicholas | 8 | Corrales | 27.75 | 29.59 |
10 | Falco, Jaeger | 8 | Corrales | 33.12 | 31.29 |
11 | Pomo, Dominic | 7 | Valley | 31.92 | 31.95 |
12 | Sandoval, Christian | 7 | Valley | 34.20 | 32.66 |
13 | Hartwig, Jared | 8 | Valley | 32.23 | 32.89 |
14 | Sanchez, Dominic | 8 | Valley | 35.35 | 34.45 |
15 | Trujillo, Dominic | 8 | Valley | 36.47 | 35.45 |
16 | Fuller, Micheal | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 33.12 | 35.87 |
17 | Vandergeest, Shawn | 8 | Eisenhower | 35.78 | 45.19 |
Event 33 | Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Trujillo, Breanna | 9 | South Valley County | 43.57 | 39.52 |
2 | House, Cassie | 9 | Rio Rancho | 46.16 | 43.63 |
3 | Bridges, Madison | 10 | Valley | 43.42 | 46.55 |
4 | Brandt, Kaitlin | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 47.15 | 46.69 |
5 | Barnreiter, Rebecca | 10 | Rio Rancho | 48.75 | 47.22 |
6 | Adame, Felicia | 9 | Rio Rancho | 47.41 | |
7 | Edwards, Sara | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 51.62 | 47.70 |
8 | Bushnell, Janell | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 54.04 | 48.58 |
9 | Vigil, Rebekah | 10 | Montgomery | 52.47 | 49.46 |
10 | Sandoval, Sarina | 10 | Valley | 55.04 | 49.83 |
11 | Moxley, Melissa | 9 | Rio Rancho | 52.79 | 49.96 |
12 | Hemdrix, Brece | 10 | South Valley County | 52.32 | 50.15 |
13 | Liptak, Katherine | 10 | Alameda County | 53.15 | 50.70 |
14 | Birrell, Maria | 9 | Corrales | 54.21 | 51.75 |
15 | Byrne, Alanna | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 55.94 | 52.39 |
16 | Sadlo, Vivien | 10 | Los Altos | 53.76 | 52.44 |
17 | Trujillo, Robyn | 10 | Valley | 55.72 | 53.10 |
18 | Wisler, Jill | 10 | Montgomery | 53.19 | |
19 | Espinoza, Rachel | 10 | Corrales | 53.45 | 53.62 |
20 | Grady, Shannon | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 53.46 | 54.03 |
Event 34 | Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Bradham, Parker | 10 | Sunport | 43.62 | 40.27 |
2 | Grady, Ryan | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 48.42 | 44.90 |
3 | Speer, Garret | 10 | Corrales | 47.43 | 45.31 |
4 | Torres, Caleb | 9 | Los Altos | 50.15 | 47.63 |
5 | Webb, Trent | 10 | Valley | 50.45 | 47.77 |
6 | Sullivan, Conor | 10 | Corrales | 52.01 | 48.34 |
7 | Harris, Lee | 10 | Corrales | 51.95 | 49.10 |
8 | Cordova, John | 10 | Montgomery | 58.70 | 50.15 |
9 | Whittier, Austin | 10 | Corrales | 54.34 | 50.55 |
10 | Hensley, Preston | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 54.34 | 53.46 |
11 | Lujan, Shawn | 10 | Eisenhower | 1:05.42 | 54.44 |
12 | Sandoval, Daniel | 9 | Valley | 59.36 | 56.37 |
13 | Nicastri, Parker | 9 | Eisenhower | 55.62 | 56.39 |
14 | Lamm, Jack | 9 | Los Altos | 59.17 | 58.57 |
15 | Byres, Nicholas | 10 | Rio Rancho | 58.07 | 58.95 |
16 | Almager, Matthew | 10 | Los Altos | 57.79 | 1:00.76 |
17 | Millar, Jonathan | 10 | Paradise Hills | 58.84 | 1:01.11 |
18 | Caird, Zan | 10 | Montgomery | 1:07.68 | 1:02.84 |
19 | Sanchez, Lucas | 9 | Valley | 1:05.48 | 1:04.90 |
Event 35 | Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Jaramillo, Kaitlin | 12 | Isleta | 40.87 | 39.60 |
2 | Brandt, Kelsey | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 42.48 | 41.59 |
3 | McConnell, Bailiegh | 12 | Montgomery | 44.61 | 41.61 |
4 | Vigil, Valerie | 12 | Valley | 43.82 | 41.72 |
5 | Zarick, Cory | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 43.43 | 42.89 |
6 | Bullard, Brittney | 11 | South Valley County | 45.94 | 43.36 |
7 | Peterson, Tessa | 11 | Montgomery | 47.59 | 44.22 |
8 | Westvang, Brittany | 12 | Rio Rancho | 44.40 | 44.50 |
9 | Cole, Brynn | 12 | Corrales | 48.22 | 44.53 |
10 | Mortenson, Kathryn | 11 | Corrales | 48.56 | 44.87 |
11 | Hemminger, Elizabeth | 11 | Rio Rancho | 44.40 | 45.17 |
12 | Lynch, Tiana | 11 | Corrales | 47.21 | 45.50 |
13 | Madigan, Jordan | 11 | Paradise Hills | 45.10 | 45.56 |
14 | Martz, Julia | 12 | Sunport | 43.59 | 45.66 |
15 | Chavez, Marissa | 12 | Valley | 48.92 | 45.76 |
16 | Adame, Vanesa | 12 | Rio Rancho | 46.29 | 46.71 |
17 | Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia | 12 | Rio Rancho | 47.06 | 47.12 |
18 | Falco, Hunter | 11 | Corrales | 47.84 | 47.41 |
Event 36 | Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Lockett, Bryce | 11 | Paradise Hills | 37.92 | 37.16 |
2 | Hedges, Jenner | 12 | Los Altos | 38.28 | |
3 | Pelletier, Patrick | 12 | Paradise Hills | 41.24 | 38.41 |
4 | Pacheco, Nathaniel | 11 | Valley | 40.29 | 40.15 |
5 | Wheaton, Ryan | 12 | Eisenhower | 42.36 | 40.56 |
6 | Cavasos, Gage | 12 | Valley | 41.60 | 40.68 |
7 | Hemminger, David | 12 | Rio Rancho | 43.72 | 41.42 |
8 | Rogers, Zack | 12 | Valley | 42.42 | 42.08 |
9 | Siemens, David | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 46.00 | 43.17 |
10 | Espinoza, Ronnie | 12 | Corrales | 48.74 | 43.21 |
11 | Mitchell, Adam | 11 | Paradise Hills | 45.64 | 43.54 |
12 | Mower, Colten | 12 | Eisenhower | 45.83 | 44.79 |
13 | Anderson, Taylor | 11 | Wilson | 52.54 | 45.44 |
14 | Sisneros, Phillip | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 50.20 | 45.66 |
15 | Moore, John | 12 | Corrales | 50.21 | 46.01 |
16 | Thun, Cody | 12 | Eisenhower | 49.77 | 47.87 |
17 | Montoya, Manuel | 12 | Montgomery | 48.24 | 49.37 |
18 | Cuaderes, Andrew | 11 | Rio Rancho | 58.79 | 54.52 |
19 | Garcia, Gavin | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 53.42 | 54.74 |
Event 37 | Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Esquibel, Ariel | 13 | Eisenhower | 37.66 | 35.45 |
2 | Davis, Sam | 14 | Los Altos | 39.84 | 35.53 |
3 | Lloyd, Becca | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 38.03 | 36.47 |
4 | Griffin, Elisha | 14 | Valley | 40.31 | 36.65 |
5 | Rodarte, Jasmine | 14 | Isleta | 38.33 | 37.67 |
6 | Olguin, Caroline | 14 | Isleta | 40.22 | 38.75 |
7 | Aragon, Tommee | 13 | Los Altos | 38.91 | 38.93 |
8 | Cuaderes, Racquel | 14 | Rio Rancho | 40.73 | 39.51 |
9 | Weber, Annie | 14 | Sierra Vista West | 41.40 | 39.74 |
10 | Flores, Ashley | 13 | Los Altos | 42.53 | 39.88 |
11 | Dickey, Kelly | 13 | Corrales | 42.32 | 40.12 |
12 | Drangmeister, Staci | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 42.51 | 40.44 |
13 | Speer, Erica | 14 | Corrales | 41.98 | 41.15 |
14 | Ledesma, Robyn | 14 | Wilson | 44.60 | 41.54 |
15 | Begay, Kari | 13 | Valley | 44.92 | 42.17 |
16 | Dewahe, Tiffany | 14 | Isleta | 42.56 | 42.35 |
17 | Jojolla, Lauren | 14 | Montgomery | 42.57 | 42.49 |
18 | Hendrix, Bethanne | 14 | Corrales | 44.03 | 43.43 |
19 | Pedregon, Sarah | 14 | Rio Rancho | 44.23 | 44.65 |
20 | Bencomo, Isabel | 13 | Los Altos | 45.01 | 44.95 |
Event 38 | Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Wright, Kevin | 14 | Los Altos | 36.95 | 37.20 |
2 | Sisneros, Steven | 14 | Sierra Vista West | 42.35 | 38.08 |
3 | Chavez, Rudy | 13 | Valley | 44.46 | 38.79 |
4 | Pacheco, Patrick | 14 | Valley | 40.79 | 38.97 |
5 | Moore, Bryant | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 41.57 | 39.01 |
6 | Trujillo, Brandon | 14 | Valley | 42.62 | 39.70 |
7 | Cavasos, Craig | 14 | Valley | 42.50 | 39.72 |
8 | Fuller, Daniel | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 42.21 | 40.04 |
9 | Soche, Juan | 14 | Valley | 41.38 | 40.76 |
10 | Doran, Zach | 13 | Sunport | 42.64 | 41.08 |
11 | Nie, Chris | 14 | Valley | 42.40 | 41.12 |
12 | Holmen, Luke | 13 | Valley | 44.06 | 41.34 |
13 | Cordova, Adam | 13 | Montgomery | 41.48 | 43.82 |
14 | Beach, Evan | 14 | Los Altos | 46.03 | 45.33 |
15 | Whittier, Taylor | 13 | Corrales | 45.18 | 45.50 |
16 | Romero-Salas, Michael | 13 | Los Altos | 47.31 | 46.53 |
17 | Chavez, Edward | 13 | Sunport | 46.87 | |
18 | Hedges, Kyle | 13 | Los Altos | 50.50 | 50.50 |
Event 39 | Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Lopez, Leliah | 8 | South Valley County | 43.48 | 42.40 |
2 | Woodfield, Kelsey | 8 | Eisenhower | 45.04 | 44.48 |
3 | Rose, Rachel | 8 | Montgomery | 45.45 | 44.84 |
4 | Torrez, Gabrielle | 8 | Los Altos | 50.04 | 46.25 |
5 | Sanchez, Ashley | 8 | Valley | 54.83 | 46.45 |
6 | Richardson, Paige | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 57.56 | 47.74 |
7 | Sanchez, Angelyse | 8 | Valley | 57.12 | 50.70 |
8 | Corcoran, Alex | 8 | Corrales | 54.89 | 50.71 |
9 | Jones, McKenzie | 7 | Corrales | 51.92 | 50.96 |
10 | Tietgens, Jessie | 8 | Corrales | 49.26 | 51.49 |
11 | Ramidez, Jessica | 8 | Valley | 56.98 | 53.11 |
12 | Madigan, Reagan | 8 | Paradise Hills | 59.40 | 53.74 |
13 | Gallegos, Lorena | 8 | South Valley County | 58.51 | 54.17 |
14 | Siemens, Miranda | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 56.58 | 55.48 |
15 | Gutierrez, Sara | 8 | Los Altos | 59.84 | 56.42 |
16 | Spooner, Tristen | 7 | Rio Rancho | 1:01.16 | 56.97 |
17 | Gruenig, Makenzie | 7 | Rio Rancho | 57.26 | 58.19 |
18 | Stover, Simone | 6 | Valley | 1:00.42 | 1:04.60 |
19 | Goff, kara | 8 | Eisenhower | 59.33 | 1:05.56 |
Event 40 | Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Bradham, Preston | 8 | Sunport | 44.78 | 42.68 |
2 | Moore, Jacob | 8 | Corrales | 44.31 | 44.00 |
3 | Rogers, Blade | 8 | Valley | 47.44 | 46.75 |
4 | Sanchez, Dominic | 8 | Valley | 56.81 | 49.75 |
5 | Lujan, Isaac | 8 | Eisenhower | 56.08 | 51.68 |
6 | Holmen, Mark | 8 | Valley | 51.53 | 52.34 |
7 | Johnson, Lucian | 7 | Montgomery | 52.84 | 52.64 |
8 | Faturos, Nicholas | 8 | Corrales | 54.12 | 54.20 |
9 | Zuniga, Marcello | 8 | Rio Rancho | 1:02.42 | 57.09 |
10 | Snider, Jacob | 8 | Rio Rancho | 1:03.40 | 57.87 |
11 | Montoya, JP | 8 | Valley | 1:00.74 | 58.62 |
12 | Lynch, Tyler | 8 | Corrales | 1:05.92 | 59.13 |
13 | Trujillo, Dominic | 8 | Valley | 59.31 | 1:00.77 |
14 | Sanders, Evan | 8 | Eisenhower | 58.77 | 1:01.34 |
15 | Vandergeest, Shawn | 8 | Eisenhower | 1:02.23 | 1:04.09 |
16 | Eddings, Jak | 6 | Eisenhower | 1:03.34 | 1:04.68 |
Event 41 | Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Trujillo, Breanna | 9 | South Valley County | 36.80 | 34.74 |
2 | Bridges, Madison | 10 | Valley | 39.25 | 37.00 |
3 | Bushnell, Janell | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 40.47 | 37.94 |
4 | Vigil, Rebekah | 10 | Montgomery | 44.03 | 37.98 |
5 | Grady, Shannon | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 41.06 | 38.40 |
6 | Hemdrix, Brece | 10 | South Valley County | 39.79 | 39.42 |
7 | Adame, Felicia | 9 | Rio Rancho | 42.30 | 39.84 |
8 | House, Cassie | 9 | Rio Rancho | 42.41 | 40.01 |
9 | Woodfield, Megan | 10 | Eisenhower | 44.28 | 40.67 |
10 | Edwards, Sara | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 45.30 | 40.86 |
11 | Byrne, Alanna | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 42.45 | 40.88 |
11 | Brandt, Kaitlin | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 41.19 | 40.88 |
13 | Sadlo, Vivien | 10 | Los Altos | 44.86 | 41.13 |
14 | Wisler, Jill | 10 | Montgomery | 40.84 | 41.25 |
15 | Sanchez, Christy | 10 | Rio Rancho | 43.54 | 42.01 |
16 | Hospethorn, Blythe | 10 | Sunport | 45.39 | 42.20 |
17 | Cubbage, Emily | 10 | Rio Rancho | 44.91 | 42.25 |
18 | Ledesma, Chelsy | 9 | Wilson | 46.89 | 43.70 |
19 | Barnreiter, Rebecca | 10 | Rio Rancho | 39.81 | 43.74 |
20 | Moxley, Melissa | 9 | Rio Rancho | 45.93 | 45.20 |
Event 42 | Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Bradham, Parker | 10 | Sunport | 36.96 | 35.12 |
2 | Sullivan, Conor | 10 | Corrales | 36.09 | 35.59 |
3 | Webb, Trent | 10 | Valley | 41.17 | 35.67 |
4 | Whittier, Austin | 10 | Corrales | 38.37 | 37.34 |
5 | Speer, Garret | 10 | Corrales | 38.06 | 37.88 |
6 | Young, Shane | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 43.80 | 39.26 |
7 | Harris, Lee | 10 | Corrales | 39.96 | 39.48 |
8 | Grady, Ryan | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 43.83 | 39.56 |
9 | Millar, Jonathan | 10 | Paradise Hills | 48.26 | 42.87 |
10 | Torres, Caleb | 9 | Los Altos | 48.49 | 44.19 |
11 | Lujan, Shawn | 10 | Eisenhower | 52.73 | 44.53 |
12 | Hensley, Preston | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 43.65 | 45.60 |
13 | Nicastri, Parker | 9 | Eisenhower | 48.98 | 46.23 |
14 | Caird, Zan | 10 | Montgomery | 50.93 | 46.43 |
15 | Lamm, Jack | 9 | Los Altos | 51.29 | 47.27 |
16 | Byres, Nicholas | 10 | Rio Rancho | 52.19 | 47.46 |
17 | Cordova, John | 10 | Montgomery | 45.75 | 47.67 |
18 | Almager, Matthew | 10 | Los Altos | 49.27 | 52.18 |
Event 43 | Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Jaramillo, Kaitlin | 12 | Isleta | 1:09.62 | |
2 | McConnell, Bailiegh | 12 | Montgomery | 1:19.34 | 1:12.34 |
3 | Peterson, Tessa | 11 | Montgomery | 1:23.65 | 1:19.97 |
4 | McGlarnery, Kaitlyn | 11 | Los Altos | 1:14.64 | 1:20.05 |
4 | Zarick, Cory | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 1:23.11 | 1:20.05 |
6 | Westvang, Brittany | 12 | Rio Rancho | 1:23.59 | 1:21.38 |
7 | Vigil, Valerie | 12 | Valley | 1:26.09 | 1:22.50 |
8 | Cole, Brynn | 12 | Corrales | 1:28.41 | 1:22.90 |
9 | Madigan, Jordan | 11 | Paradise Hills | 1:27.64 | 1:23.26 |
10 | Vista, Alyssa | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 1:30.55 | 1:23.80 |
11 | Greaser, Shelby | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 1:27.27 | 1:23.99 |
12 | Torrez, Jasmine | 12 | East San Jose | 1:23.75 | 1:25.03 |
13 | Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia | 12 | Rio Rancho | 1:28.64 | 1:25.72 |
14 | Sego, Ashley | 11 | Corrales | 1:29.48 | 1:26.45 |
15 | Falco, Hunter | 11 | Corrales | 1:31.29 | 1:28.15 |
16 | Peterson, Tiffany | 12 | Eisenhower | 1:32.08 | 1:28.21 |
17 | Mortenson, Kathryn | 11 | Corrales | 1:34.05 | 1:29.11 |
18 | Adame, Vanesa | 12 | Rio Rancho | 1:29.86 | 1:30.20 |
19 | Poerio, Callie | 11 | Corrales | 1:29.90 | 1:30.83 |
20 | Lynch, Tiana | 11 | Corrales | 1:31.06 | 1:32.17 |
Event 44 | Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Pelletier, Patrick | 12 | Paradise Hills | 1:09.26 | 1:06.05 |
2 | Lockett, Bryce | 11 | Paradise Hills | 1:13.33 | 1:08.28 |
3 | Hedges, Jenner | 12 | Los Altos | 1:11.00 | |
4 | Wheaton, Ryan | 12 | Eisenhower | 1:15.99 | 1:11.45 |
5 | Rogers, Zack | 12 | Valley | 1:17.08 | 1:15.25 |
6 | Juarez, Andrew | 12 | Eisenhower | 1:23.55 | 1:15.73 |
7 | Pacheco, Nathaniel | 11 | Valley | 1:17.75 | 1:15.85 |
8 | Sisson, Ryan | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 1:20.97 | 1:20.21 |
9 | Moore, John | 12 | Corrales | 1:24.03 | 1:20.72 |
10 | Cavasos, Gage | 12 | Valley | 1:23.93 | 1:20.78 |
11 | Mower, Colten | 12 | Eisenhower | 1:15.28 | 1:20.80 |
12 | Bradham, Connor | 11 | Sunport | 1:22.22 | 1:20.81 |
13 | Montoya, Manuel | 12 | Montgomery | 1:21.76 | 1:22.64 |
14 | Espinoza, Ronnie | 12 | Corrales | 1:28.67 | 1:23.06 |
15 | Montealban, Edger | 11 | East San Jose | 1:25.90 | 1:23.57 |
16 | Domski, Andy | 12 | Los Altos | 1:25.09 | 1:24.64 |
17 | Gallegos, Jonathan | 11 | Sunport | 1:22.86 | 1:25.27 |
18 | Kimmelman, Ruben | 12 | Sunport | 1:33.17 | 1:27.45 |
19 | Thun, Cody | 12 | Eisenhower | 1:32.55 | 1:27.65 |
20 | Gessel, Brandt | 11 | Paradise Hills | 1:31.53 | 1:31.49 |
Event 45 | Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Lloyd, Becca | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 1:10.11 | 1:06.51 |
2 | Griffin, Elisha | 14 | Valley | 1:15.92 | 1:08.29 |
3 | Romero, Erica | 14 | Eisenhower | 1:11.10 | 1:08.37 |
4 | Lockett, Lauren | 14 | Paradise Hills | 1:12.04 | 1:09.22 |
5 | Speer, Erica | 14 | Corrales | 1:13.92 | 1:11.42 |
6 | Drangmeister, Staci | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 1:13.42 | 1:11.83 |
7 | Rodarte, Jasmine | 14 | Isleta | 1:12.44 | 1:11.97 |
8 | Olguin, Caroline | 14 | Isleta | 1:15.11 | 1:12.81 |
9 | Weber, Annie | 14 | Sierra Vista West | 1:17.48 | 1:13.47 |
10 | Jojolla, Lauren | 14 | Montgomery | 1:13.44 | 1:13.65 |
11 | Pedregon, Sarah | 14 | Rio Rancho | 1:19.57 | 1:13.84 |
12 | Hendrix, Bethanne | 14 | Corrales | 1:18.04 | 1:14.96 |
13 | Dickey, Kelly | 13 | Corrales | 1:14.81 | 1:15.41 |
14 | Dewahe, Tiffany | 14 | Isleta | 1:15.41 | 1:15.96 |
15 | Aragon, Tommee | 13 | Los Altos | 1:15.37 | 1:17.77 |
16 | Swory, Megan | 14 | Montgomery | 1:19.20 | 1:18.47 |
17 | Eggleston, Jessica | 13 | Eisenhower | 1:21.08 | 1:19.89 |
18 | Flores, Ashley | 13 | Los Altos | 1:22.52 | 1:20.21 |
19 | Ledesma, Robyn | 14 | Wilson | 1:22.02 | 1:22.78 |
20 | Juarez, Katharine | 13 | Eisenhower | 1:21.21 | 1:24.33 |
Event 46 | Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Sisneros, Steven | 14 | Sierra Vista West | 1:10.67 | 1:07.17 |
2 | Wright, Kevin | 14 | Los Altos | 1:08.77 | 1:08.39 |
3 | Soche, Juan | 14 | Valley | 1:16.72 | 1:11.07 |
4 | Nie, Chris | 14 | Valley | 1:18.10 | 1:11.45 |
5 | Trujillo, Brandon | 14 | Valley | 1:16.01 | 1:11.73 |
6 | Cordova, Adam | 13 | Montgomery | 1:13.87 | 1:13.25 |
7 | Pacheco, Patrick | 14 | Valley | 1:15.48 | 1:13.30 |
8 | Romero-Salas, Michael | 13 | Los Altos | 1:15.78 | 1:13.68 |
9 | Whittier, Taylor | 13 | Corrales | 1:17.25 | 1:13.76 |
10 | Doran, Zach | 13 | Sunport | 1:18.68 | 1:16.56 |
11 | Pmomo, Anthony | 14 | Valley | 1:20.93 | 1:17.15 |
12 | Beach, Evan | 14 | Los Altos | 1:13.65 | 1:18.15 |
13 | Adams, Ian | 14 | Montgomery | 1:27.00 | 1:20.06 |
14 | Cavasos, Craig | 14 | Valley | 1:21.97 | |
15 | Quezada, Luis | 13 | Los Altos | 1:15.25 | 1:24.42 |
16 | Moore, Bryant | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 1:31.59 | 1:24.83 |
17 | Chavez, Rudy | 13 | Valley | 1:35.25 | 1:31.07 |
18 | Hedges, Kyle | 13 | Los Altos | 1:35.77 | 1:34.47 |
Event 47 | Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Woodfield, Kelsey | 8 | Eisenhower | 24.28 | 26.14 |
2 | Torrez, Gabrielle | 8 | Los Altos | 32.48 | 26.54 |
3 | Lopez, Leliah | 8 | South Valley County | 31.95 | 27.15 |
4 | Jones, McKenzie | 7 | Corrales | 26.00 | 27.70 |
5 | Goff, kara | 8 | Eisenhower | 29.02 | 27.79 |
6 | Gruenig, Makenzie | 7 | Rio Rancho | 30.95 | 27.84 |
7 | Sanchez, Ashley | 8 | Valley | 34.35 | 27.91 |
8 | Corcoran, Alex | 8 | Corrales | 34.17 | 29.31 |
9 | Rose, Rachel | 8 | Montgomery | 32.01 | 30.80 |
10 | Trujillo, Cassandra | 8 | Montgomery | 31.58 | 31.12 |
11 | Richardson, Paige | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 29.25 | 31.20 |
12 | Siemens, Miranda | 7 | Sierra Vista West | 29.52 | 31.62 |
13 | Lentz, Rachel | 7 | Sunport | 32.20 | 31.72 |
14 | Owens, Tasha | 8 | Rio Rancho | 31.67 | 32.42 |
15 | Tietgens, Jessie | 8 | Corrales | 33.41 | 32.64 |
16 | Gutierrez, Sara | 8 | Los Altos | 32.39 | 33.17 |
17 | Davis, Mackenzie | 8 | Rio Rancho | 33.66 | 33.29 |
18 | Schoepke, Megan | 7 | Eisenhower | 33.22 | 34.54 |
Event 48 | Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Rogers, Blade | 8 | Valley | 27.42 | 25.59 |
2 | Holmen, Mark | 8 | Valley | 28.03 | 25.64 |
3 | Simpson, Walker | 8 | Corrales | 28.59 | 25.79 |
4 | Gardner, Sam | 8 | Wilson | 31.93 | 28.15 |
5 | Faturos, Nicholas | 8 | Corrales | 28.75 | 28.56 |
6 | Bradham, Preston | 8 | Sunport | 27.64 | 28.58 |
7 | Moore, Jacob | 8 | Corrales | 29.66 | 29.03 |
8 | Pomo, Dominic | 7 | Valley | 30.28 | 30.03 |
9 | Hartwig, Jared | 8 | Valley | 33.17 | 30.55 |
10 | Vandergeest, Shawn | 8 | Eisenhower | 29.71 | 30.94 |
11 | Snider, Jacob | 8 | Rio Rancho | 34.14 | 31.31 |
12 | Lynch, Tyler | 8 | Corrales | 29.55 | 31.54 |
13 | Sanchez, William | 8 | Rio Rancho | 33.15 | 32.07 |
14 | Sanchez, Dominic | 8 | Valley | 38.42 | 33.75 |
15 | Johnson, Lucian | 7 | Montgomery | 30.26 | 34.07 |
16 | Sanders, Evan | 8 | Eisenhower | 28.93 | 34.13 |
17 | Mitchell, Drew | 8 | Paradise Hills | 36.82 | 34.20 |
18 | Reece, Connor | 8 | Valley | 38.54 | 34.26 |
18 | Tasker, London | 8 | Eisenhower | 35.47 | 34.26 |
Event 49 | Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Cubbage, Emily | 10 | Rio Rancho | 50.65 | 46.26 |
2 | Stegman, Erin | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 51.75 | 48.50 |
3 | Barnreiter, Rebecca | 10 | Rio Rancho | 51.26 | 48.70 |
4 | Trujillo, Breanna | 9 | South Valley County | 50.15 | 49.09 |
5 | Adame, Felicia | 9 | Rio Rancho | 55.64 | 52.24 |
6 | Grady, Shannon | 9 | Sierra Vista West | 53.92 | 52.62 |
7 | Domski, Audrey | 10 | Los Altos | 56.55 | 53.28 |
8 | Byrne, Alanna | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 56.25 | 54.89 |
9 | Sission, Kailey | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 58.72 | 54.93 |
10 | House, Cassie | 9 | Rio Rancho | 57.13 | 54.94 |
11 | Woodfield, Megan | 10 | Eisenhower | 59.46 | 55.17 |
12 | Wisler, Jill | 10 | Montgomery | 55.40 | |
13 | Bridges, Madison | 10 | Valley | 57.19 | 56.08 |
14 | Hospethorn, Blythe | 10 | Sunport | 57.44 | 56.92 |
15 | Vigil, Rebekah | 10 | Montgomery | 59.84 | 57.99 |
16 | Sanchez, Christy | 10 | Rio Rancho | 58.59 | 58.06 |
17 | Hemdrix, Brece | 10 | South Valley County | 57.16 | 1:00.19 |
Event 50 | Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Grady, Ryan | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 54.38 | 49.03 |
2 | Harris, Lee | 10 | Corrales | 51.76 | 49.21 |
3 | Hensley, Preston | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 56.37 | 52.56 |
4 | Whittier, Austin | 10 | Corrales | 53.55 | 54.61 |
5 | Speer, Garret | 10 | Corrales | 59.60 | 55.25 |
6 | Bradham, Parker | 10 | Sunport | 57.92 | 55.51 |
7 | Young, Shane | 10 | Sierra Vista West | 1:06.30 | 56.89 |
8 | Sullivan, Conor | 10 | Corrales | 55.26 | 57.03 |
9 | Cordova, John | 10 | Montgomery | 1:02.74 | 1:00.79 |
10 | Webb, Trent | 10 | Valley | 54.32 | 1:01.08 |
11 | Sanchez, Lucas | 9 | Valley | 1:08.35 | 1:02.41 |
12 | Lujan, Shawn | 10 | Eisenhower | 1:07.51 | 1:03.76 |
13 | Nicastri, Parker | 9 | Eisenhower | 1:09.09 | 1:04.92 |
14 | Sandoval, Daniel | 9 | Valley | 1:11.31 | 1:05.28 |
14 | Caird, Zan | 10 | Montgomery | 1:07.01 | 1:05.28 |
16 | Torres, Caleb | 9 | Los Altos | 1:07.87 | 1:05.53 |
17 | Gruenig, Daniel | 10 | Rio Rancho | 1:02.36 | 1:11.44 |
18 | McCravey, Justen | 9 | Rio Rancho | 1:08.56 | 1:12.56 |
19 | Rodarte Jr, Larry | 10 | Rio Rancho | 1:09.21 | 1:27.69 |
Event 51 | Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Westvang, Brittany | 12 | Rio Rancho | 42.23 | 42.23 |
2 | Simpson, Catherine | 12 | Corrales | 43.62 | 42.50 |
3 | Peterson, Tessa | 11 | Montgomery | 44.31 | 42.84 |
4 | Cole, Brynn | 12 | Corrales | 49.52 | 44.32 |
5 | Mortenson, Kathryn | 11 | Corrales | 46.25 | 45.07 |
6 | Lazar, Mikaela | 11 | Montgomery | 47.80 | 45.42 |
7 | Hemminger, Elizabeth | 11 | Rio Rancho | 47.67 | 47.04 |
8 | Young, Kelsey | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 49.83 | 47.08 |
9 | Sego, Rebecca | 11 | Corrales | 51.17 | 47.16 |
10 | McCravey, Megan | 12 | Rio Rancho | 50.19 | 47.25 |
11 | McConnell, Bailiegh | 12 | Montgomery | 48.11 | 47.61 |
12 | Lynch, Tiana | 11 | Corrales | 51.04 | 47.85 |
13 | Ayoub, Meagan | 12 | Corrales | 49.98 | 48.01 |
14 | Southard, Victoria | 12 | Rio Rancho | 50.41 | 48.04 |
15 | Martz, Julia | 12 | Sunport | 50.73 | 48.60 |
16 | Brandt, Kelsey | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 49.54 | 48.68 |
17 | Zarick, Cory | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 49.62 | 48.85 |
18 | Jaramillo, Kaitlin | 12 | Isleta | 51.16 | 50.01 |
19 | Peterson, Tiffany | 12 | Eisenhower | 48.51 | 50.42 |
20 | Foley, Shelby | 12 | Rio Rancho | 51.00 | 51.29 |
Event 52 | Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Hemminger, David | 12 | Rio Rancho | 39.31 | 38.61 |
2 | Siemens, David | 12 | Sierra Vista West | 43.05 | 41.09 |
3 | Lockett, Bryce | 11 | Paradise Hills | 41.53 | 41.54 |
4 | Cavasos, Gage | 12 | Valley | 45.28 | 43.06 |
5 | Pacheco, Nathaniel | 11 | Valley | 45.48 | 43.16 |
6 | Juarez, Andrew | 12 | Eisenhower | 46.99 | 44.15 |
7 | Hedges, Jenner | 12 | Los Altos | 44.46 | |
8 | Pelletier, Patrick | 12 | Paradise Hills | 47.11 | 45.09 |
9 | Mower, Colten | 12 | Eisenhower | 43.48 | 45.12 |
10 | Wheaton, Ryan | 12 | Eisenhower | 48.09 | 45.97 |
11 | Rogers, Zack | 12 | Valley | 46.22 | 46.28 |
12 | Sisson, Ryan | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 48.54 | 46.89 |
13 | Sisneros, Phillip | 11 | Sierra Vista West | 47.76 | 47.34 |
14 | Montoya, Manuel | 12 | Montgomery | 48.60 | 47.42 |
15 | Moore, John | 12 | Corrales | 48.61 | 48.55 |
16 | Domski, Andy | 12 | Los Altos | 52.92 | 51.28 |
17 | Mitchell, Adam | 11 | Paradise Hills | 54.31 | 51.32 |
18 | Kimmelman, Ruben | 12 | Sunport | 52.17 | 51.67 |
19 | Bradham, Connor | 11 | Sunport | 53.66 | 56.11 |
20 | Faturos, Drew | 11 | Corrales | 56.05 | 56.65 |
Event 53 | Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Griffin, Elisha | 14 | Valley | 43.80 | 40.34 |
2 | Cole, Tessa | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 41.98 | 40.79 |
3 | Speer, Erica | 14 | Corrales | 42.56 | 40.89 |
4 | Olguin, Caroline | 14 | Isleta | 43.36 | 41.22 |
5 | Jojolla, Lauren | 14 | Montgomery | 43.23 | 41.89 |
6 | Jones, Chelsea | 13 | Corrales | 42.75 | 41.97 |
7 | Romero, Erica | 14 | Eisenhower | 44.25 | 42.42 |
8 | Swartzentruber, Mara | 13 | Sunport | 46.40 | 42.50 |
9 | Weber, Annie | 14 | Sierra Vista West | 43.21 | 42.92 |
10 | Drangmeister, Staci | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 44.60 | 43.10 |
11 | Lloyd, Becca | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 44.72 | 43.29 |
12 | Dewahe, Tiffany | 14 | Isleta | 43.67 | 44.16 |
13 | Denel, Daniela | 13 | Paradise Hills | 45.61 | 45.01 |
14 | Matte, Sarah | 14 | Wilson | 45.78 | 45.26 |
15 | Cuaderes, Victoria | 13 | Rio Rancho | 45.70 | 45.92 |
16 | Dickey, Kelly | 13 | Corrales | 47.20 | 46.13 |
17 | Sullivan, Diedre | 13 | Corrales | 45.32 | 47.52 |
18 | Hendrix, Bethanne | 14 | Corrales | 47.28 | 48.41 |
Event 54 | Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke | ||||
Place | Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Finals Time |
1 | Pacheco, Patrick | 14 | Valley | 39.31 | 38.45 |
2 | Wright, Kevin | 14 | Los Altos | 42.33 | 38.66 |
3 | Cordova, Adam | 13 | Montgomery | 39.95 | 39.21 |
4 | Holmen, Luke | 13 | Valley | 45.11 | 40.57 |
5 | Soche, Juan | 14 | Valley | 41.23 | 40.81 |
6 | Nie, Chris | 14 | Valley | 44.03 | 42.21 |
7 | Pmomo, Anthony | 14 | Valley | 46.00 | 45.26 |
8 | Hedges, Kyle | 13 | Los Altos | 50.15 | 45.77 |
9 | Beach, Evan | 14 | Los Altos | 45.85 | 46.16 |
10 | Quezada, Luis | 13 | Los Altos | 45.26 | 46.20 |
11 | Romero-Salas, Michael | 13 | Los Altos | 46.98 | 46.32 |
12 | Doran, Zach | 13 | Sunport | 47.22 | 46.73 |
13 | Whittier, Taylor | 13 | Corrales | 48.03 | 47.45 |
14 | Adams, Ian | 14 | Montgomery | 51.23 | 48.09 |
15 | Geusz, Will | 13 | Los Altos | 49.45 | 48.63 |
16 | Fuller, Daniel | 13 | Sierra Vista West | 51.21 | 50.26 |
17 | Garcia-Anaya, Tayler | 13 | Los Altos | 46.54 | 51.89 |
18 | Chavez, Edward | 13 | Sunport | 53.72 | 52.73 |
Event 55 | Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Corrales | A | 1:34.81 | ||
2 | Valley | A | 1:35.97 | ||
3 | Rio Rancho | A | 1:39.70 | ||
4 | Sierra Vista West | A | 1:40.12 | ||
Event 56 | Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Corrales | A | 1:37.31 | ||
2 | Valley | A | 1:50.64 | ||
3 | Rio Rancho | A | 1:52.02 | ||
Event 57 | Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Valley | A | 1:09.44 | ||
2 | Sierra Vista West | A | 1:11.19 | ||
3 | South Valley County | A | 1:15.47 | ||
4 | Rio Rancho | A | 1:18.73 | ||
5 | Corrales | A | 1:27.81 | ||
6 | Los Altos | A | 1:29.55 | ||
Event 58 | Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Corrales | A | 1:08.08 | ||
2 | Valley | A | 1:28.25 | ||
3 | Rio Rancho | A | 1:46.83 | ||
4 | Los Altos | A | 1:51.12 | ||
Event 59 | Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Rio Rancho | A | 1:16.15 | ||
2 | Sierra Vista West | A | 2:28.99 | ||
Event 60 | Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Valley | A | 2:14.12 | ||
2 | Eisenhower | A | 2:18.36 | ||
3 | Paradise Hills | A | 2:23.02 | ||
4 | Corrales | A | 2:27.84 | ||
5 | Sierra Vista West | A | 2:28.90 | ||
6 | Sunport | A | 2:34.75 | ||
7 | Rio Rancho | A | 2:52.28 | ||
Event 61 | Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Sierra Vista West | A | 2:14.87 | ||
2 | Isleta | A | 2:15.37 | ||
3 | Corrales | A | 2:18.10 | ||
4 | Montgomery | A | 2:19.42 | ||
5 | Wilson | A | 2:23.27 | ||
6 | Eisenhower | A | 2:23.95 | ||
7 | Los Altos | A | 2:24.04 | ||
8 | Rio Rancho | A | 2:28.31 | ||
9 | Paradise Hills | A | 2:33.01 | ||
Event 62 | Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Relay | Finals Time | ||
1 | Valley | A | 2:07.89 | ||
2 | Los Altos | A | 2:08.95 | ||
3 | Montgomery | A | 2:31.14 | ||
4 | Corrales | A | 3:07.21 |