Welcome to the City of Albuquerque

2004 Metro Aquatic League City Swim Meet Results

Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Corrales A 1:44.00
2 Eisenhower A 1:45.92
3 Valley A 1:51.01
4 Sierra Vista West A 1:51.87
5 Rio Rancho A 1:53.98
Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Valley A 1:47.84
2 Corrales A 1:51.39
3 Eisenhower A 1:56.32
4 Rio Rancho A 2:09.28
Event 3 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Sierra Vista West A 1:20.25
2 Rio Rancho A 1:20.77
3 Corrales A 1:35.57
4 Los Altos A 1:36.99
5 South Valley County A 3:28.82
Event 4 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Corrales A 1:16.56
2 Rio Rancho A 1:43.26
3 Sierra Vista West A 1:43.64
4 Valley A 1:44.77
5 Los Altos A 1:54.62
Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Rio Rancho A 2:42.67
2 Corrales A 2:45.38
3 Sierra Vista West A 2:47.17
4 Montgomery B 3:06.78
5 Valley A 3:12.04
Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Valley A 2:29.96
2 Paradise Hills A 2:39.55
3 Eisenhower A 2:41.12
4 Corrales A 2:52.67
5 Sierra Vista West A 2:54.17
6 Sunport A 3:12.75
7 Rio Rancho A 3:12.78
8 Wilson A 3:35.98
Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Sierra Vista West A 2:28.34
2 Isleta A 2:29.65
3 Montgomery B 2:35.03
4 Corrales A 2:36.13
5 Eisenhower A 2:39.24
6 Rio Rancho A 2:41.78
7 Wilson A 2:44.50
8 Los Altos A 2:48.56
9 Paradise Hills A 2:53.05
10 Sunport A 3:00.46
11 South Valley County A 3:04.98
Event 8 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Valley A 2:32.79
2 Los Altos A 2:38.36
3 Sierra Vista West A 2:42.55
4 Montgomery A 2:55.58
5 Corrales A 3:40.19
Event 9 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Trujillo, Breanna 9 South Valley County 1:38.90 1:31.17
2 Barnreiter, Rebecca 10 Rio Rancho 1:41.27 1:38.93
3 Bushnell, Janell 10 Sierra Vista West 1:46.39 1:42.33
4 Grady, Shannon 9 Sierra Vista West 1:46.08 1:43.19
5 Sanchez, Christy 10 Rio Rancho 1:46.05 1:43.31
6 Cubbage, Emily 10 Rio Rancho 1:51.95 1:43.45
7 Bridges, Madison 10 Valley 1:47.12 1:43.87
8 Stegman, Erin 10 Sierra Vista West 1:52.54 1:45.98
9 Vigil, Rebekah 10 Montgomery 1:56.94 1:49.00
10 Hemdrix, Brece 10 South Valley County 1:52.22 1:49.83
11 Birrell, Maria 9 Corrales 2:01.52 1:52.98
12 Domski, Audrey 10 Los Altos 1:58.71 1:53.24
13 Sadlo, Vivien 10 Los Altos 1:53.75 1:54.05
14 Urbata, Catara 10 Isleta 1:54.74 1:54.23
15 Trujillo, Robyn 10 Valley 1:57.80 1:54.47
16 Tafoya, Vanessa 9 Rio Rancho 1:52.97 1:55.44
17 Woofford, Leah` 9 Sierra Vista West 2:01.36 1:58.41
18 Espinoza, Rachel 10 Corrales 1:59.60 1:58.79
19 Pedregon, Emily 10 Rio Rancho 2:00.85 1:59.93
20 Ledesma, Chelsy 9 Wilson 1:59.63 2:01.40
Event 10 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Bradham, Parker 10 Sunport 1:33.64 1:30.15
2 Grady, Ryan 10 Sierra Vista West 1:46.20 1:36.78
3 Webb, Trent 10 Valley 1:34.69 1:37.64
4 Whittier, Austin 10 Corrales 1:39.73 1:37.77
5 Harris, Lee 10 Corrales 1:41.75 1:41.78
6 Speer, Garret 10 Corrales 1:52.45 1:42.07
7 Young, Shane 10 Sierra Vista West 2:00.62 1:49.37
8 Lujan, Shawn 10 Eisenhower 1:58.72 1:51.70
9 Sandoval, Daniel 9 Valley 2:06.87 1:55.89
10 Caird, Zan 10 Montgomery 2:20.88 2:01.09
11 Hensley, Preston 10 Sierra Vista West 2:02.76 2:02.90
12 Byres, Nick 10 Rio Rancho 2:16.66 2:09.61
13 Almager, Matthew 10 Los Altos 2:05.28 2:09.83
14 Sanchez, Lucas 9 Valley 2:14.07 2:10.15
15 Rodarte Jr, Larry 10 Rio Rancho 2:22.90 2:10.33
16 McCravey, Justen 9 Rio Rancho 2:17.82 2:26.17
17 Brandt, Kristopher 9 Sierra Vista West 2:33.11 2:31.38
18 Gruenig, Daniel 10 Rio Rancho 2:43.68 2:46.05
Event 11 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Jaramillo, Kaitlin 12 Isleta 1:25.88 1:25.15
2 McConnell, Bailiegh 12 Montgomery 1:29.64 1:28.81
3 Peterson, Tessa 11 Montgomery 1:36.05 1:31.25
3 Westvang, Brittany 12 Rio Rancho 1:29.44 1:31.25
5 Zarick, Cory 12 Sierra Vista West 1:28.92 1:31.28
6 Cole, Brynn 12 Corrales 1:33.73 1:32.01
7 Mortenson, Kathryn 11 Corrales 1:38.89 1:35.54
8 Vigil, Valerie 12 Valley   1:35.59
9 Martz, Julia 12 Sunport 1:36.60 1:35.95
10 Poerio, Callie 11 Corrales 1:37.06 1:36.59
11 Torrez, Jasmine 12 East San Jose 1:37.49 1:36.65
12 Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 1:39.42 1:39.33
13 Ayoub, Meagan 12 Corrales 1:47.20 1:42.34
14 Simpson, Catherine 12 Corrales 1:53.44 1:42.78
15 Sego, Ashley 11 Corrales 1:47.26 1:42.95
16 Chavez, Marissa 12 Valley 1:41.56 1:43.51
17 Falco, Hunter 11 Corrales 1:48.29 1:43.56
18 Gomez, Sara 12 Eisenhower 1:48.08 1:52.69
19 Sego, Rebecca 11 Corrales 1:57.28 1:53.34
Event 12 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Lockett, Bryce 11 Paradise Hills 1:22.59 1:19.91
2 Hedges, Jenner 12 Los Altos   1:21.97
3 Rogers, Zack 12 Valley 1:26.64 1:23.67
4 Pacheco, Nathaniel 11 Valley 1:24.25 1:23.75
5 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 1:28.27 1:28.09
6 Wheaton, Ryan 12 Eisenhower 1:31.53 1:29.75
7 Juarez, Andrew 12 Eisenhower 1:32.33 1:31.04
8 Mower, Colten 12 Eisenhower 1:29.02 1:31.42
9 Moore, John 12 Corrales 1:39.58 1:32.30
10 Bradham, Connor 11 Sunport 1:36.12 1:32.37
11 Domski, Andy 12 Los Altos 1:39.84 1:34.46
12 Siemens, David 12 Sierra Vista West 1:40.72 1:35.40
13 Espinoza, Ronnie 12 Corrales 1:35.01 1:35.98
14 Montoya, Manuel 12 Montgomery 1:36.52 1:36.20
15 Sisson, Ryan 11 Sierra Vista West 1:33.19 1:36.22
16 Gallegos, Jonathan 11 Sunport 1:36.31 1:39.39
17 Montealban, Edger 11 East San Jose 1:43.57 1:42.09
18 Garcia, Gavin 11 Sierra Vista West 1:51.23 1:49.96
19 Faturos, Drew 11 Corrales 1:49.86 1:51.41
20 Torres, David 11 Valley 1:50.43 1:53.34
Event 13 Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Lloyd, Becca 13 Sierra Vista West 1:17.93 1:16.83
2 Griffin, Elisha 14 Valley 1:21.92 1:18.28
3 Olguin, Caroline 14 Isleta 1:21.20 1:19.39
4 Weber, Annie 14 Sierra Vista West 1:25.56 1:21.18
5 Romero, Erica 14 Eisenhower 1:24.79 1:21.32
6 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 1:24.76 1:22.22
7 Jojolla, Lauren 14 Montgomery 1:23.89 1:22.50
8 Esquibel, Ariel 13 Eisenhower 1:30.65 1:22.67
9 Aragon, Tommee 13 Los Altos 1:23.86 1:22.91
10 Rodarte, Jasmine 14 Isleta 1:20.90 1:22.94
11 Drangmeister, Staci 13 Sierra Vista West 1:23.96 1:23.32
12 Dickey, Kelly 13 Corrales 1:26.28 1:25.00
13 Dewahe, Tiffany 14 Isleta 1:23.87 1:25.37
14 Lockett, Lauren 14 Paradise Hills 1:28.14 1:26.79
15 Jones, Chelsea 13 Corrales 1:30.20 1:27.36
16 Sullivan, Diedre 13 Corrales 1:32.06 1:27.60
17 Pedregon, Sarah 14 Rio Rancho 1:31.44 1:29.00
18 Hendrix, Bethanne 14 Corrales 1:32.17 1:32.62
19 Flores, Ashley 13 Los Altos 1:30.29 1:33.69
Event 14 Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Cordova, Adam 13 Montgomery 1:19.39 1:15.23
2 Wright, Kevin 14 Los Altos 1:18.11 1:16.11
3 Soche, Juan 14 Valley 1:20.44 1:19.87
4 Pacheco, Patrick 14 Valley 1:25.48 1:23.02
5 Whittier, Taylor 13 Corrales 1:27.80 1:23.33
6 Romero, Michael 14 Los Altos 1:27.83 1:25.21
7 Beach, Evan 14 Los Altos 1:25.69 1:25.25
8 Nie, Chris 14 Valley 1:32.17 1:25.86
9 Doran, Zach 13 Sunport 1:28.78 1:27.11
10 Trujillo, Brandon 14 Valley 1:31.82 1:28.51
11 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 1:33.97 1:31.17
12 Holmen, Luke 13 Valley 1:32.90 1:31.30
13 Chavez, Rudy 13 Valley 1:43.05 1:36.85
14 Adams, Ian 14 Montgomery 1:37.20 1:37.89
15 Liptak, Johnathan 13 Alameda County 2:42.95 2:17.65
Event 15 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Lopez, Leliah 8 South Valley County 18.92 18.14
2 Woodfield, Kelsey 8 Eisenhower 18.32 18.74
3 Torrez, Gabrielle 8 Los Altos 20.65 18.78
4 Rose, Rachel 8 Montgomery 18.20 18.91
5 Tietgens, Jessie 8 Corrales 20.17 20.25
6 Sanchez, Angelyse 8 Valley 24.52 21.29
7 Richardson, Paige 7 Sierra Vista West 23.09 21.35
8 Davis, Mackenzie 8 Rio Rancho 25.82 22.69
9 Corcoran, Alex 8 Corrales 23.77 22.82
10 Jones, McKenzie 7 Corrales 22.36 22.98
11 Siemens, Miranda 7 Sierra Vista West 24.41 23.23
12 Madigan, Reagan 8 Paradise Hills 23.62 23.25
13 Gutierrez, Sara 8 Los Altos 24.40 23.27
14 Ramidez, Jessica 8 Valley 23.09 23.28
15 Owens, Tasha 8 Rio Rancho 26.15 24.04
16 Gallegos, Lorena 8 South Valley County 24.71 24.50
17 Schoepke, Megan 7 Eisenhower 24.32 25.45
18 Grady, McKayla 7 Sierra Vista West 25.04 25.56
19 Spooner, Tristen 7 Rio Rancho 23.73 27.39
20 Stover, Simone 6 Valley 25.81 28.71
Event 16 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Moore, Jacob 8 Corrales 19.00 17.94
2 Bradham, Preston 8 Sunport 18.80 19.56
3 Rogers, Blade 8 Valley 20.82 20.05
4 Gardner, Sam 8 Wilson 22.58 20.65
5 Johnson, Lucian 7 Montgomery 22.56 21.95
6 Sanchez, Dominic 8 Valley 22.54 22.40
7 Faturos, Nicholas 8 Corrales 22.66 23.07
8 Holmen, Mark 8 Valley 22.69 23.39
9 Lujan, Isaac 8 Eisenhower 22.43 23.52
10 Trujillo, Dominic 8 Valley 24.75 24.22
11 Lynch, Tyler 8 Corrales 26.96 24.86
12 Simpson, Walker 8 Corrales 28.51 25.26
13 Juarezh, Daniel 8 Eisenhower 26.49 25.79
14 Montoya, JP 8 Valley 27.05 26.32
15 Johnson, Brad 8 Wilson 21.65 26.73
16 Vandergeest, Shawn 8 Eisenhower 25.87 26.94
17 Hartwig, Jared 8 Valley 28.15 29.05
18 Falco, Jaeger 8 Corrales 28.66 29.11
19 Eddings, Jak 6 Eisenhower 25.09 31.59
Event 17 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Trujillo, Breanna 9 South Valley County 16.92 16.23
2 Bushnell, Janell 10 Sierra Vista West 18.06 16.94
3 Barnreiter, Rebecca 10 Rio Rancho 17.56 17.01
4 Hemdrix, Brece 10 South Valley County 16.72 17.03
5 Bridges, Madison 10 Valley 18.78 17.29
5 Wisler, Jill 10 Montgomery 17.59 17.29
7 Byrne, Alanna 10 Sierra Vista West 19.10 17.53
7 Grady, Shannon 9 Sierra Vista West 18.01 17.53
9 Sandoval, Sarina 10 Valley 19.50 17.64
10 Woodfield, Megan 10 Eisenhower 18.47 17.90
11 Adame, Felicia 9 Rio Rancho 18.90 17.92
12 Brandt, Kaitlin 10 Sierra Vista West 18.12 17.97
13 Sanchez, Christy 10 Rio Rancho 19.16 18.33
14 Vigil, Rebekah 10 Montgomery 19.32 18.81
15 Stegman, Erin 10 Sierra Vista West 19.59 18.83
16 Edwards, Sara 9 Sierra Vista West 19.13 18.84
17 Hospethorn, Blythe 10 Sunport 19.49 18.90
18 Moxley, Melissa 9 Rio Rancho 19.44 18.93
19 Cubbage, Emily 10 Rio Rancho 18.84 18.98
20 Birrell, Maria 9 Corrales 19.70 19.72
Event 18 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Sullivan, Conor 10 Corrales 16.52 15.46
2 Bradham, Parker 10 Sunport 15.54 15.58
3 Webb, Trent 10 Valley 17.80 16.40
4 Speer, Garret 10 Corrales 17.02 16.65
5 Whittier, Austin 10 Corrales 17.25 17.01
6 Nuboer, Christopher 10 Eisenhower 18.33 17.17
7 Grady, Ryan 10 Sierra Vista West 19.34 17.29
8 Young, Shane 10 Sierra Vista West 18.67 17.62
9 Harris, Lee 10 Corrales 18.31 17.67
10 Torres, Caleb 9 Los Altos 20.56 18.37
11 Hensley, Preston 10 Sierra Vista West 19.30 18.41
12 Millar, Jonathan 10 Paradise Hills 20.06 18.57
13 Sandoval, Daniel 9 Valley 20.31 19.48
14 Lujan, Shawn 10 Eisenhower 20.61 19.57
15 Lamm, Jack 9 Los Altos 21.93 20.34
16 Cordova, John 10 Montgomery 19.93 20.65
17 Byres, Nicholas 10 Rio Rancho 21.97 20.92
18 Almager, Matthew 10 Los Altos 20.43 21.73
19 Sanchez, Lucas 9 Valley 20.79 21.87
Event 19 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Jaramillo, Kaitlin 12 Isleta 33.08 31.90
2 McConnell, Bailiegh 12 Montgomery 34.23 34.29
3 Greaser, Shelby 12 Sierra Vista West 37.21 34.65
4 Cole, Brynn 12 Corrales 37.32 34.70
5 Zarick, Cory 12 Sierra Vista West 36.01 35.10
6 Peterson, Tessa 11 Montgomery 36.17 35.43
7 Torrez, Jasmine 12 East San Jose 37.28 35.70
8 Madigan, Jordan 11 Paradise Hills 37.44 36.11
9 Sego, Ashley 11 Corrales 37.19 36.16
10 Hemminger, Elizabeth 11 Rio Rancho 38.32 36.18
10 Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia 12 Rio Rancho 36.37 36.18
12 Vista, Alyssa 11 Sierra Vista West 38.37 36.29
13 Vigil, Valerie 12 Valley 38.41 36.30
14 Westvang, Brittany 12 Rio Rancho 37.01 36.66
15 Falco, Hunter 11 Corrales 38.50 36.76
16 Lazar, Mikaela 11 Montgomery 37.59 36.85
17 Martz, Julia 12 Sunport 38.12 37.31
18 Foley, Shelby 12 Rio Rancho 37.43 37.49
19 Young, Kelsey 12 Sierra Vista West 38.37 38.18
20 Adame, Vanesa 12 Rio Rancho 38.39 38.56
Event 20 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Hedges, Jenner 12 Los Altos   29.81
2 Pelletier, Patrick 12 Paradise Hills 31.87 30.09
3 Lockett, Bryce 11 Paradise Hills 31.15 30.64
4 Wheaton, Ryan 12 Eisenhower 33.71 30.86
5 Rogers, Zack 12 Valley 33.59 32.03
6 Pacheco, Nathaniel 11 Valley 34.38 33.75
7 Moore, John 12 Corrales 35.54 33.89
8 Hemminger, David 12 Rio Rancho 34.35 34.04
9 Montoya, Manuel 12 Montgomery 36.76 34.60
10 Juarez, Andrew 12 Eisenhower 38.05 34.70
11 Sisson, Ryan 11 Sierra Vista West 35.48 34.76
12 Bradham, Connor 11 Sunport 38.50 34.83
13 Espinoza, Ronnie 12 Corrales 37.73 34.86
14 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 36.29 35.23
15 Siemens, David 12 Sierra Vista West 37.51 36.00
16 Mower, Colten 12 Eisenhower 34.33 36.11
17 Thun, Cody 12 Eisenhower 36.00 36.18
18 Domski, Andy 12 Los Altos 35.58 36.56
19 Montealban, Edger 11 East San Jose 38.12 36.75
20 Gallegos, Jonathan 11 Sunport 36.70 37.91
Event 21 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Griffin, Elisha 14 Valley 32.98 30.09
2 Lloyd, Becca 13 Sierra Vista West 31.17 30.39
3 Romero, Erica 14 Eisenhower 32.31 30.81
4 Rodarte, Jasmine 14 Isleta 32.56 31.70
5 Jojolla, Lauren 14 Montgomery 32.14 31.72
6 Esquibel, Ariel 13 Eisenhower 32.60 31.82
7 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 33.42 31.93
8 Lockett, Lauren 14 Paradise Hills 32.70 31.98
9 Drangmeister, Staci 13 Sierra Vista West 33.99 32.49
10 Olguin, Caroline 14 Isleta 33.19 32.62
11 Weber, Annie 14 Sierra Vista West 33.41 32.98
12 Hendrix, Bethanne 14 Corrales 34.58 33.28
13 Aragon, Tommee 13 Los Altos 33.39 33.78
14 Coss, Erica 13 Rio Rancho 35.41 34.47
15 Swory, Megan 14 Montgomery 34.07 34.48
16 McGarvey, Katie 14 Wilson 34.90 34.53
17 Dickey, Kelly 13 Corrales 35.49 35.11
18 Jones, Chelsea 13 Corrales 36.57 35.23
19 Juarez, Katharine 13 Eisenhower 35.41 37.20
Event 22 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Wright, Kevin 14 Los Altos 30.95 29.51
2 Sisneros, Steven 14 Sierra Vista West 31.26 29.69
3 Cordova, Adam 13 Montgomery 32.01 30.32
4 Romero-Salas, Michael 13 Los Altos 31.97 30.89
5 Soche, Juan 14 Valley 33.37 31.59
6 Pacheco, Patrick 14 Valley 33.70 31.60
7 Nie, Chris 14 Valley 34.21 32.14
7 Trujillo, Brandon 14 Valley 33.36 32.14
9 Pmomo, Anthony 14 Valley 35.61 32.33
10 Doran, Zach 13 Sunport 34.37 33.23
11 Beach, Evan 14 Los Altos 34.07 33.24
12 Fuller, Daniel 13 Sierra Vista West 36.86 33.60
13 Whittier, Taylor 13 Corrales 33.56 33.89
14 Quezada, Luis 13 Los Altos 32.91 34.81
15 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 37.89 36.22
16 Adams, Ian 14 Montgomery 37.78 37.87
Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Rose, Rachel 8 Montgomery 24.50 23.40
2 Woodfield, Kelsey 8 Eisenhower 22.58 24.74
3 Trujillo, Cassandra 8 Montgomery 25.76 25.17
4 Lopez, Leliah 8 South Valley County 27.28 25.45
5 Ramidez, Jessica 8 Valley 27.22 25.78
6 Tietgens, Jessie 8 Corrales 26.71 25.82
7 Torrez, Gabrielle 8 Los Altos 28.07 27.01
8 Gruenig, Makenzie 7 Rio Rancho 35.02 27.98
9 Owens, Tasha 8 Rio Rancho 36.70 28.92
10 Sanchez, Ashley 8 Valley 35.00 29.22
11 Corcoran, Alex 8 Corrales 32.43 30.51
12 Trejo, Emma 8 Sierra Vista West 33.72 30.68
13 Sanchez, Angelyse 8 Valley 30.47 30.82
14 Richardson, Paige 7 Sierra Vista West 29.38 31.25
15 Jones, McKenzie 7 Corrales 28.12 31.81
16 Gallegos, Lorena 8 South Valley County 30.23 33.04
17 Gomez, Savannah 7 South Valley County 33.88 33.54
18 Stover, Simone 6 Valley 37.53 35.97
Event 24 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Bradham, Preston 8 Sunport 27.70 24.57
2 Moore, Jacob 8 Corrales 24.65 25.54
3 Gardner, Sam 8 Wilson 27.70 27.78
4 Holmen, Mark 8 Valley 28.45 28.88
5 Sanchez, Dominic 8 Valley 27.77 29.72
6 Vandergeest, Shawn 8 Eisenhower 28.02 29.95
7 Rogers, Blade 8 Valley 36.36 30.17
8 Snider, Jacob 8 Rio Rancho 34.24 30.22
9 Trujillo, Dominic 8 Valley 30.98 30.59
10 Faturos, Nicholas 8 Corrales 32.31 30.86
11 Montoya, JP 8 Valley 29.55 31.12
12 Sanders, Evan 8 Eisenhower 32.90 32.23
13 Lynch, Tyler 8 Corrales 35.16 32.27
14 Reece, Connor 8 Valley 36.39 32.86
15 Pomo, Dominic 7 Valley 34.22 33.29
16 Johnson, Lucian 7 Montgomery 30.81 35.83
17 Falco, Jaeger 8 Corrales 35.55 35.85
18 Lujan, Isaac 8 Eisenhower 34.26 37.35
19 Simpson, Walker 8 Corrales 34.73 37.97
19 Zuniga, Marcello 8 Rio Rancho 35.26 37.97
Event 25 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Bridges, Madison 10 Valley 19.56 18.29
2 Barnreiter, Rebecca 10 Rio Rancho 20.55 18.90
3 Trujillo, Breanna 9 South Valley County 20.06 19.12
4 Wisler, Jill 10 Montgomery 21.09 19.53
5 Vigil, Rebekah 10 Montgomery 22.11 20.87
6 Bushnell, Janell 10 Sierra Vista West 21.56 21.51
7 Sanchez, Christy 10 Rio Rancho 23.89 22.17
8 Cubbage, Emily 10 Rio Rancho 21.71 22.41
9 Sandoval, Sarina 10 Valley 24.74 22.48
10 Baldanado, Dyea 9 Sierra Vista West 24.06 22.82
11 Domski, Audrey 10 Los Altos 23.84 23.03
12 Hemdrix, Brece 10 South Valley County 24.06 24.05
13 Byrne, Alanna 10 Sierra Vista West 24.23 24.20
14 Liptak, Katherine 10 Alameda County 23.61 24.25
15 Sadlo, Vivien 10 Los Altos 24.73 24.66
16 Woofford, Leah` 9 Sierra Vista West 25.42 24.92
17 Ledesma, Chelsy 9 Wilson 24.56 25.17
18 Grady, Shannon 9 Sierra Vista West 23.75 25.31
19 Moxley, Melissa 9 Rio Rancho 25.26 25.35
20 Trujillo, Robyn 10 Valley 23.78 26.06
Event 26 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Bradham, Parker 10 Sunport 19.53 18.21
2 Webb, Trent 10 Valley 19.67 20.43
3 Whittier, Austin 10 Corrales 22.19 20.45
4 Sullivan, Conor 10 Corrales 22.67 21.26
5 Grady, Ryan 10 Sierra Vista West 22.69 21.75
6 Nuboer, Christopher 10 Eisenhower 23.22 22.14
7 Harris, Lee 10 Corrales 24.73 22.78
8 Young, Shane 10 Sierra Vista West 23.28 23.00
8 Hensley, Preston 10 Sierra Vista West 28.57 23.00
10 Lujan, Shawn 10 Eisenhower 27.69 25.31
11 Sandoval, Daniel 9 Valley 23.67 25.45
12 Caird, Zan 10 Montgomery 27.66 25.76
13 Torres, Caleb 9 Los Altos 29.80 26.06
14 Rodarte Jr, Larry 10 Rio Rancho 31.37 27.04
15 Almager, Matthew 10 Los Altos 26.81 28.30
16 Brandt, Kristopher 9 Sierra Vista West 29.78 29.14
17 Sanchez, Lucas 9 Valley 29.33 29.43
18 McCravey, Justen 9 Rio Rancho 31.92 29.53
19 Ratliff, Zack 9 Valley 30.67 29.75
Event 27 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Jaramillo, Kaitlin 12 Isleta 37.27 37.32
2 Hemminger, Elizabeth 11 Rio Rancho 44.63 39.42
3 Cole, Brynn 12 Corrales 45.94 42.74
4 Lazar, Mikaela 11 Montgomery 44.97 43.68
5 Westvang, Brittany 12 Rio Rancho 45.52 43.89
6 McConnell, Bailiegh 12 Montgomery 45.61 44.16
7 Southard, Victoria 12 Rio Rancho 50.90 44.18
8 Zarick, Cory 12 Sierra Vista West 45.70 45.29
9 Greaser, Shelby 12 Sierra Vista West 46.08 45.79
10 Peterson, Tessa 11 Montgomery 48.59 46.05
11 Moxley, Samantha 11 Rio Rancho 50.68 46.50
12 Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia 12 Rio Rancho 44.38 48.13
13 Sego, Ashley 11 Corrales 48.01 48.16
14 Vigil, Valerie 12 Valley 47.95 48.17
15 Peterson, Tiffany 12 Eisenhower 49.27 48.78
16 Poerio, Callie 11 Corrales 49.09 49.11
17 Mortenson, Kathryn 11 Corrales 47.00 49.28
18 Chavez, Marissa 12 Valley 48.50 49.46
19 Torrez, Jasmine 12 East San Jose 48.74 51.97
20 Falco, Hunter 11 Corrales 50.05 54.88
Event 28 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Hedges, Jenner 12 Los Altos 36.26
2 Lockett, Bryce 11 Paradise Hills 38.89 36.64
3 Hemminger, David 12 Rio Rancho 43.55 39.92
4 Pacheco, Nathaniel 11 Valley 42.01 40.56
5 Rogers, Zack 12 Valley 42.60 42.47
6 Moore, John 12 Corrales 44.61 42.90
7 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 43.87 44.63
8 Espinoza, Ronnie 12 Corrales 44.59 44.76
9 Bradham, Connor 11 Sunport 47.40 44.89
10 Domski, Andy 12 Los Altos 47.55 44.95
11 Anderson, Taylor 11 Wilson 55.98 45.72
12 Juarez, Andrew 12 Eisenhower 46.81 46.33
13 Sisson, Ryan 11 Sierra Vista West 46.61 46.51
14 Thun, Cody 12 Eisenhower 51.99 48.18
15 Mendez, Kiko 11 Sierra Vista West 48.82 48.31
16 Montoya, Manuel 12 Montgomery 48.44 49.28
17 Gallegos, Jonathan 11 Sunport 50.34 50.16
18 Kimmelman, Ruben 12 Sunport 51.14 50.31
19 Garcia, Gavin 11 Sierra Vista West 54.95 53.57
20 Montealban, Edger 11 East San Jose 50.14 53.89
Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Rodarte, Jasmine 14 Isleta 34.64 34.16
2 Lloyd, Becca 13 Sierra Vista West 35.77 34.19
3 Baldonado, Jessica 13 South Valley County 37.42 35.34
4 Griffin, Elisha 14 Valley 35.69 35.67
5 Drangmeister, Staci 13 Sierra Vista West 38.56 37.99
6 Jojolla, Lauren 14 Montgomery 40.47 38.37
7 Romero, Erica 14 Eisenhower 40.43 38.54
8 Olguin, Caroline 14 Isleta 39.35 38.84
9 Weber, Annie 14 Sierra Vista West 39.84 39.11
10 Flores, Ashley 13 Los Altos 43.12 39.46
11 Hendrix, Bethanne 14 Corrales 41.25 39.97
12 Coss, Erica 13 Rio Rancho 42.04 40.37
13 Esquibel, Ariel 13 Eisenhower 41.53 40.56
14 Jones, Chelsea 13 Corrales 43.70 41.52
15 Aragon, Tommee 13 Los Altos 43.59 41.69
16 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 42.42 41.83
17 Dickey, Kelly 13 Corrales 40.12 42.42
18 Dewahe, Tiffany 14 Isleta 41.22 42.78
19 Swory, Megan 14 Montgomery 40.70 45.36
Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Wright, Kevin 14 Los Altos 36.69 33.97
2 Cordova, Adam 13 Montgomery 36.34 34.20
3 Soche, Juan 14 Valley 37.11 35.06
4 Whittier, Taylor 13 Corrales 42.69 38.28
5 Pacheco, Patrick 14 Valley 41.22 40.15
6 Romero-Salas, Michael 13 Los Altos 43.15 40.19
7 Beach, Evan 14 Los Altos 41.27 40.27
8 Trujillo, Brandon 14 Valley 42.86 40.53
9 Doran, Zach 13 Sunport 42.07 41.09
10 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 49.39 44.91
11 Fuller, Daniel 13 Sierra Vista West 47.22 45.01
12 Zottneck, Jonathan 13 Los Altos 57.45 48.76
13 Adams, Ian 14 Montgomery 48.52 50.37
14 Chavez, Rudy 13 Valley 1:01.61 50.61
15 Liptak, Johnathan 13 Alameda County 1:24.70 1:09.98
Event 31 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Rose, Rachel 8 Montgomery 23.17 24.11
2 Lopez, Leliah 8 South Valley County 23.55 24.34
2 Woodfield, Kelsey 8 Eisenhower 23.82 24.34
4 Goff, kara 8 Eisenhower 24.13 24.40
5 Corcoran, Alex 8 Corrales 26.72 24.47
6 Trujillo, Cassandra 8 Montgomery 24.72 24.55
7 Siemens, Miranda 7 Sierra Vista West 25.64 24.65
8 Ramidez, Jessica 8 Valley 24.51 24.73
9 Torrez, Gabrielle 8 Los Altos 26.90 25.29
10 Tietgens, Jessie 8 Corrales 28.78 25.53
11 Owens, Tasha 8 Rio Rancho 28.12 25.79
12 Jones, McKenzie 7 Corrales 24.97 25.90
13 Gruenig, Makenzie 7 Rio Rancho 27.42 26.70
14 Grady, McKayla 7 Sierra Vista West 26.53 27.54
15 Moxley, Jocelyn 7 Rio Rancho 27.19 28.06
16 Richardson, Paige 7 Sierra Vista West 27.27 30.38
17 Madigan, Reagan 8 Paradise Hills 28.20 30.75
18 Sanchez, Angelyse 8 Valley 26.47 31.84
19 Schoepke, Megan 7 Eisenhower 28.93 32.69
Event 32 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Rogers, Blade 8 Valley 23.81 23.19
2 Moore, Jacob 8 Corrales 25.63 23.92
3 Bradham, Preston 8 Sunport 28.47 26.52
4 Johnson, Lucian 7 Montgomery 28.69 26.71
5 Gardner, Sam 8 Wilson 28.03 27.06
6 Holmen, Mark 8 Valley 27.59 27.08
7 Montoya, JP 8 Valley 29.16 28.80
8 Juarezh, Daniel 8 Eisenhower 29.83 29.23
9 Faturos, Nicholas 8 Corrales 27.75 29.59
10 Falco, Jaeger 8 Corrales 33.12 31.29
11 Pomo, Dominic 7 Valley 31.92 31.95
12 Sandoval, Christian 7 Valley 34.20 32.66
13 Hartwig, Jared 8 Valley 32.23 32.89
14 Sanchez, Dominic 8 Valley 35.35 34.45
15 Trujillo, Dominic 8 Valley 36.47 35.45
16 Fuller, Micheal 7 Sierra Vista West 33.12 35.87
17 Vandergeest, Shawn 8 Eisenhower 35.78 45.19
Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Trujillo, Breanna 9 South Valley County 43.57 39.52
2 House, Cassie 9 Rio Rancho 46.16 43.63
3 Bridges, Madison 10 Valley 43.42 46.55
4 Brandt, Kaitlin 10 Sierra Vista West 47.15 46.69
5 Barnreiter, Rebecca 10 Rio Rancho 48.75 47.22
6 Adame, Felicia 9 Rio Rancho   47.41
7 Edwards, Sara 9 Sierra Vista West 51.62 47.70
8 Bushnell, Janell 10 Sierra Vista West 54.04 48.58
9 Vigil, Rebekah 10 Montgomery 52.47 49.46
10 Sandoval, Sarina 10 Valley 55.04 49.83
11 Moxley, Melissa 9 Rio Rancho 52.79 49.96
12 Hemdrix, Brece 10 South Valley County 52.32 50.15
13 Liptak, Katherine 10 Alameda County 53.15 50.70
14 Birrell, Maria 9 Corrales 54.21 51.75
15 Byrne, Alanna 10 Sierra Vista West 55.94 52.39
16 Sadlo, Vivien 10 Los Altos 53.76 52.44
17 Trujillo, Robyn 10 Valley 55.72 53.10
18 Wisler, Jill 10 Montgomery   53.19
19 Espinoza, Rachel 10 Corrales 53.45 53.62
20 Grady, Shannon 9 Sierra Vista West 53.46 54.03
Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Bradham, Parker 10 Sunport 43.62 40.27
2 Grady, Ryan 10 Sierra Vista West 48.42 44.90
3 Speer, Garret 10 Corrales 47.43 45.31
4 Torres, Caleb 9 Los Altos 50.15 47.63
5 Webb, Trent 10 Valley 50.45 47.77
6 Sullivan, Conor 10 Corrales 52.01 48.34
7 Harris, Lee 10 Corrales 51.95 49.10
8 Cordova, John 10 Montgomery 58.70 50.15
9 Whittier, Austin 10 Corrales 54.34 50.55
10 Hensley, Preston 10 Sierra Vista West 54.34 53.46
11 Lujan, Shawn 10 Eisenhower 1:05.42 54.44
12 Sandoval, Daniel 9 Valley 59.36 56.37
13 Nicastri, Parker 9 Eisenhower 55.62 56.39
14 Lamm, Jack 9 Los Altos 59.17 58.57
15 Byres, Nicholas 10 Rio Rancho 58.07 58.95
16 Almager, Matthew 10 Los Altos 57.79 1:00.76
17 Millar, Jonathan 10 Paradise Hills 58.84 1:01.11
18 Caird, Zan 10 Montgomery 1:07.68 1:02.84
19 Sanchez, Lucas 9 Valley 1:05.48 1:04.90
Event 35 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Jaramillo, Kaitlin 12 Isleta 40.87 39.60
2 Brandt, Kelsey 11 Sierra Vista West 42.48 41.59
3 McConnell, Bailiegh 12 Montgomery 44.61 41.61
4 Vigil, Valerie 12 Valley 43.82 41.72
5 Zarick, Cory 12 Sierra Vista West 43.43 42.89
6 Bullard, Brittney 11 South Valley County 45.94 43.36
7 Peterson, Tessa 11 Montgomery 47.59 44.22
8 Westvang, Brittany 12 Rio Rancho 44.40 44.50
9 Cole, Brynn 12 Corrales 48.22 44.53
10 Mortenson, Kathryn 11 Corrales 48.56 44.87
11 Hemminger, Elizabeth 11 Rio Rancho 44.40 45.17
12 Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 47.21 45.50
13 Madigan, Jordan 11 Paradise Hills 45.10 45.56
14 Martz, Julia 12 Sunport 43.59 45.66
15 Chavez, Marissa 12 Valley 48.92 45.76
16 Adame, Vanesa 12 Rio Rancho 46.29 46.71
17 Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia 12 Rio Rancho 47.06 47.12
18 Falco, Hunter 11 Corrales 47.84 47.41
Event 36 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Lockett, Bryce 11 Paradise Hills 37.92 37.16
2 Hedges, Jenner 12 Los Altos   38.28
3 Pelletier, Patrick 12 Paradise Hills 41.24 38.41
4 Pacheco, Nathaniel 11 Valley 40.29 40.15
5 Wheaton, Ryan 12 Eisenhower 42.36 40.56
6 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 41.60 40.68
7 Hemminger, David 12 Rio Rancho 43.72 41.42
8 Rogers, Zack 12 Valley 42.42 42.08
9 Siemens, David 12 Sierra Vista West 46.00 43.17
10 Espinoza, Ronnie 12 Corrales 48.74 43.21
11 Mitchell, Adam 11 Paradise Hills 45.64 43.54
12 Mower, Colten 12 Eisenhower 45.83 44.79
13 Anderson, Taylor 11 Wilson 52.54 45.44
14 Sisneros, Phillip 11 Sierra Vista West 50.20 45.66
15 Moore, John 12 Corrales 50.21 46.01
16 Thun, Cody 12 Eisenhower 49.77 47.87
17 Montoya, Manuel 12 Montgomery 48.24 49.37
18 Cuaderes, Andrew 11 Rio Rancho 58.79 54.52
19 Garcia, Gavin 11 Sierra Vista West 53.42 54.74
Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Esquibel, Ariel 13 Eisenhower 37.66 35.45
2 Davis, Sam 14 Los Altos 39.84 35.53
3 Lloyd, Becca 13 Sierra Vista West 38.03 36.47
4 Griffin, Elisha 14 Valley 40.31 36.65
5 Rodarte, Jasmine 14 Isleta 38.33 37.67
6 Olguin, Caroline 14 Isleta 40.22 38.75
7 Aragon, Tommee 13 Los Altos 38.91 38.93
8 Cuaderes, Racquel 14 Rio Rancho 40.73 39.51
9 Weber, Annie 14 Sierra Vista West 41.40 39.74
10 Flores, Ashley 13 Los Altos 42.53 39.88
11 Dickey, Kelly 13 Corrales 42.32 40.12
12 Drangmeister, Staci 13 Sierra Vista West 42.51 40.44
13 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 41.98 41.15
14 Ledesma, Robyn 14 Wilson 44.60 41.54
15 Begay, Kari 13 Valley 44.92 42.17
16 Dewahe, Tiffany 14 Isleta 42.56 42.35
17 Jojolla, Lauren 14 Montgomery 42.57 42.49
18 Hendrix, Bethanne 14 Corrales 44.03 43.43
19 Pedregon, Sarah 14 Rio Rancho 44.23 44.65
20 Bencomo, Isabel 13 Los Altos 45.01 44.95
Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Wright, Kevin 14 Los Altos 36.95 37.20
2 Sisneros, Steven 14 Sierra Vista West 42.35 38.08
3 Chavez, Rudy 13 Valley 44.46 38.79
4 Pacheco, Patrick 14 Valley 40.79 38.97
5 Moore, Bryant 13 Sierra Vista West 41.57 39.01
6 Trujillo, Brandon 14 Valley 42.62 39.70
7 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley 42.50 39.72
8 Fuller, Daniel 13 Sierra Vista West 42.21 40.04
9 Soche, Juan 14 Valley 41.38 40.76
10 Doran, Zach 13 Sunport 42.64 41.08
11 Nie, Chris 14 Valley 42.40 41.12
12 Holmen, Luke 13 Valley 44.06 41.34
13 Cordova, Adam 13 Montgomery 41.48 43.82
14 Beach, Evan 14 Los Altos 46.03 45.33
15 Whittier, Taylor 13 Corrales 45.18 45.50
16 Romero-Salas, Michael 13 Los Altos 47.31 46.53
17 Chavez, Edward 13 Sunport   46.87
18 Hedges, Kyle 13 Los Altos 50.50 50.50
Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Lopez, Leliah 8 South Valley County 43.48 42.40
2 Woodfield, Kelsey 8 Eisenhower 45.04 44.48
3 Rose, Rachel 8 Montgomery 45.45 44.84
4 Torrez, Gabrielle 8 Los Altos 50.04 46.25
5 Sanchez, Ashley 8 Valley 54.83 46.45
6 Richardson, Paige 7 Sierra Vista West 57.56 47.74
7 Sanchez, Angelyse 8 Valley 57.12 50.70
8 Corcoran, Alex 8 Corrales 54.89 50.71
9 Jones, McKenzie 7 Corrales 51.92 50.96
10 Tietgens, Jessie 8 Corrales 49.26 51.49
11 Ramidez, Jessica 8 Valley 56.98 53.11
12 Madigan, Reagan 8 Paradise Hills 59.40 53.74
13 Gallegos, Lorena 8 South Valley County 58.51 54.17
14 Siemens, Miranda 7 Sierra Vista West 56.58 55.48
15 Gutierrez, Sara 8 Los Altos 59.84 56.42
16 Spooner, Tristen 7 Rio Rancho 1:01.16 56.97
17 Gruenig, Makenzie 7 Rio Rancho 57.26 58.19
18 Stover, Simone 6 Valley 1:00.42 1:04.60
19 Goff, kara 8 Eisenhower 59.33 1:05.56
Event 40 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Bradham, Preston 8 Sunport 44.78 42.68
2 Moore, Jacob 8 Corrales 44.31 44.00
3 Rogers, Blade 8 Valley 47.44 46.75
4 Sanchez, Dominic 8 Valley 56.81 49.75
5 Lujan, Isaac 8 Eisenhower 56.08 51.68
6 Holmen, Mark 8 Valley 51.53 52.34
7 Johnson, Lucian 7 Montgomery 52.84 52.64
8 Faturos, Nicholas 8 Corrales 54.12 54.20
9 Zuniga, Marcello 8 Rio Rancho 1:02.42 57.09
10 Snider, Jacob 8 Rio Rancho 1:03.40 57.87
11 Montoya, JP 8 Valley 1:00.74 58.62
12 Lynch, Tyler 8 Corrales 1:05.92 59.13
13 Trujillo, Dominic 8 Valley 59.31 1:00.77
14 Sanders, Evan 8 Eisenhower 58.77 1:01.34
15 Vandergeest, Shawn 8 Eisenhower 1:02.23 1:04.09
16 Eddings, Jak 6 Eisenhower 1:03.34 1:04.68
Event 41 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Trujillo, Breanna 9 South Valley County 36.80 34.74
2 Bridges, Madison 10 Valley 39.25 37.00
3 Bushnell, Janell 10 Sierra Vista West 40.47 37.94
4 Vigil, Rebekah 10 Montgomery 44.03 37.98
5 Grady, Shannon 9 Sierra Vista West 41.06 38.40
6 Hemdrix, Brece 10 South Valley County 39.79 39.42
7 Adame, Felicia 9 Rio Rancho 42.30 39.84
8 House, Cassie 9 Rio Rancho 42.41 40.01
9 Woodfield, Megan 10 Eisenhower 44.28 40.67
10 Edwards, Sara 9 Sierra Vista West 45.30 40.86
11 Byrne, Alanna 10 Sierra Vista West 42.45 40.88
11 Brandt, Kaitlin 10 Sierra Vista West 41.19 40.88
13 Sadlo, Vivien 10 Los Altos 44.86 41.13
14 Wisler, Jill 10 Montgomery 40.84 41.25
15 Sanchez, Christy 10 Rio Rancho 43.54 42.01
16 Hospethorn, Blythe 10 Sunport 45.39 42.20
17 Cubbage, Emily 10 Rio Rancho 44.91 42.25
18 Ledesma, Chelsy 9 Wilson 46.89 43.70
19 Barnreiter, Rebecca 10 Rio Rancho 39.81 43.74
20 Moxley, Melissa 9 Rio Rancho 45.93 45.20
Event 42 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Bradham, Parker 10 Sunport 36.96 35.12
2 Sullivan, Conor 10 Corrales 36.09 35.59
3 Webb, Trent 10 Valley 41.17 35.67
4 Whittier, Austin 10 Corrales 38.37 37.34
5 Speer, Garret 10 Corrales 38.06 37.88
6 Young, Shane 10 Sierra Vista West 43.80 39.26
7 Harris, Lee 10 Corrales 39.96 39.48
8 Grady, Ryan 10 Sierra Vista West 43.83 39.56
9 Millar, Jonathan 10 Paradise Hills 48.26 42.87
10 Torres, Caleb 9 Los Altos 48.49 44.19
11 Lujan, Shawn 10 Eisenhower 52.73 44.53
12 Hensley, Preston 10 Sierra Vista West 43.65 45.60
13 Nicastri, Parker 9 Eisenhower 48.98 46.23
14 Caird, Zan 10 Montgomery 50.93 46.43
15 Lamm, Jack 9 Los Altos 51.29 47.27
16 Byres, Nicholas 10 Rio Rancho 52.19 47.46
17 Cordova, John 10 Montgomery 45.75 47.67
18 Almager, Matthew 10 Los Altos 49.27 52.18
Event 43 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Jaramillo, Kaitlin 12 Isleta   1:09.62
2 McConnell, Bailiegh 12 Montgomery 1:19.34 1:12.34
3 Peterson, Tessa 11 Montgomery 1:23.65 1:19.97
4 McGlarnery, Kaitlyn 11 Los Altos 1:14.64 1:20.05
4 Zarick, Cory 12 Sierra Vista West 1:23.11 1:20.05
6 Westvang, Brittany 12 Rio Rancho 1:23.59 1:21.38
7 Vigil, Valerie 12 Valley 1:26.09 1:22.50
8 Cole, Brynn 12 Corrales 1:28.41 1:22.90
9 Madigan, Jordan 11 Paradise Hills 1:27.64 1:23.26
10 Vista, Alyssa 11 Sierra Vista West 1:30.55 1:23.80
11 Greaser, Shelby 12 Sierra Vista West 1:27.27 1:23.99
12 Torrez, Jasmine 12 East San Jose 1:23.75 1:25.03
13 Sosa-Colwell, Eufemia 12 Rio Rancho 1:28.64 1:25.72
14 Sego, Ashley 11 Corrales 1:29.48 1:26.45
15 Falco, Hunter 11 Corrales 1:31.29 1:28.15
16 Peterson, Tiffany 12 Eisenhower 1:32.08 1:28.21
17 Mortenson, Kathryn 11 Corrales 1:34.05 1:29.11
18 Adame, Vanesa 12 Rio Rancho 1:29.86 1:30.20
19 Poerio, Callie 11 Corrales 1:29.90 1:30.83
20 Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 1:31.06 1:32.17
Event 44 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Pelletier, Patrick 12 Paradise Hills 1:09.26 1:06.05
2 Lockett, Bryce 11 Paradise Hills 1:13.33 1:08.28
3 Hedges, Jenner 12 Los Altos   1:11.00
4 Wheaton, Ryan 12 Eisenhower 1:15.99 1:11.45
5 Rogers, Zack 12 Valley 1:17.08 1:15.25
6 Juarez, Andrew 12 Eisenhower 1:23.55 1:15.73
7 Pacheco, Nathaniel 11 Valley 1:17.75 1:15.85
8 Sisson, Ryan 11 Sierra Vista West 1:20.97 1:20.21
9 Moore, John 12 Corrales 1:24.03 1:20.72
10 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 1:23.93 1:20.78
11 Mower, Colten 12 Eisenhower 1:15.28 1:20.80
12 Bradham, Connor 11 Sunport 1:22.22 1:20.81
13 Montoya, Manuel 12 Montgomery 1:21.76 1:22.64
14 Espinoza, Ronnie 12 Corrales 1:28.67 1:23.06
15 Montealban, Edger 11 East San Jose 1:25.90 1:23.57
16 Domski, Andy 12 Los Altos 1:25.09 1:24.64
17 Gallegos, Jonathan 11 Sunport 1:22.86 1:25.27
18 Kimmelman, Ruben 12 Sunport 1:33.17 1:27.45
19 Thun, Cody 12 Eisenhower 1:32.55 1:27.65
20 Gessel, Brandt 11 Paradise Hills 1:31.53 1:31.49
Event 45 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Lloyd, Becca 13 Sierra Vista West 1:10.11 1:06.51
2 Griffin, Elisha 14 Valley 1:15.92 1:08.29
3 Romero, Erica 14 Eisenhower 1:11.10 1:08.37
4 Lockett, Lauren 14 Paradise Hills 1:12.04 1:09.22
5 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 1:13.92 1:11.42
6 Drangmeister, Staci 13 Sierra Vista West 1:13.42 1:11.83
7 Rodarte, Jasmine 14 Isleta 1:12.44 1:11.97
8 Olguin, Caroline 14 Isleta 1:15.11 1:12.81
9 Weber, Annie 14 Sierra Vista West 1:17.48 1:13.47
10 Jojolla, Lauren 14 Montgomery 1:13.44 1:13.65
11 Pedregon, Sarah 14 Rio Rancho 1:19.57 1:13.84
12 Hendrix, Bethanne 14 Corrales 1:18.04 1:14.96
13 Dickey, Kelly 13 Corrales 1:14.81 1:15.41
14 Dewahe, Tiffany 14 Isleta 1:15.41 1:15.96
15 Aragon, Tommee 13 Los Altos 1:15.37 1:17.77
16 Swory, Megan 14 Montgomery 1:19.20 1:18.47
17 Eggleston, Jessica 13 Eisenhower 1:21.08 1:19.89
18 Flores, Ashley 13 Los Altos 1:22.52 1:20.21
19 Ledesma, Robyn 14 Wilson 1:22.02 1:22.78
20 Juarez, Katharine 13 Eisenhower 1:21.21 1:24.33
Event 46 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Sisneros, Steven 14 Sierra Vista West 1:10.67 1:07.17
2 Wright, Kevin 14 Los Altos 1:08.77 1:08.39
3 Soche, Juan 14 Valley 1:16.72 1:11.07
4 Nie, Chris 14 Valley 1:18.10 1:11.45
5 Trujillo, Brandon 14 Valley 1:16.01 1:11.73
6 Cordova, Adam 13 Montgomery 1:13.87 1:13.25
7 Pacheco, Patrick 14 Valley 1:15.48 1:13.30
8 Romero-Salas, Michael 13 Los Altos 1:15.78 1:13.68
9 Whittier, Taylor 13 Corrales 1:17.25 1:13.76
10 Doran, Zach 13 Sunport 1:18.68 1:16.56
11 Pmomo, Anthony 14 Valley 1:20.93 1:17.15
12 Beach, Evan 14 Los Altos 1:13.65 1:18.15
13 Adams, Ian 14 Montgomery 1:27.00 1:20.06
14 Cavasos, Craig 14 Valley   1:21.97
15 Quezada, Luis 13 Los Altos 1:15.25 1:24.42
16 Moore, Bryant 13 Sierra Vista West 1:31.59 1:24.83
17 Chavez, Rudy 13 Valley 1:35.25 1:31.07
18 Hedges, Kyle 13 Los Altos 1:35.77 1:34.47
Event 47 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Woodfield, Kelsey 8 Eisenhower 24.28 26.14
2 Torrez, Gabrielle 8 Los Altos 32.48 26.54
3 Lopez, Leliah 8 South Valley County 31.95 27.15
4 Jones, McKenzie 7 Corrales 26.00 27.70
5 Goff, kara 8 Eisenhower 29.02 27.79
6 Gruenig, Makenzie 7 Rio Rancho 30.95 27.84
7 Sanchez, Ashley 8 Valley 34.35 27.91
8 Corcoran, Alex 8 Corrales 34.17 29.31
9 Rose, Rachel 8 Montgomery 32.01 30.80
10 Trujillo, Cassandra 8 Montgomery 31.58 31.12
11 Richardson, Paige 7 Sierra Vista West 29.25 31.20
12 Siemens, Miranda 7 Sierra Vista West 29.52 31.62
13 Lentz, Rachel 7 Sunport 32.20 31.72
14 Owens, Tasha 8 Rio Rancho 31.67 32.42
15 Tietgens, Jessie 8 Corrales 33.41 32.64
16 Gutierrez, Sara 8 Los Altos 32.39 33.17
17 Davis, Mackenzie 8 Rio Rancho 33.66 33.29
18 Schoepke, Megan 7 Eisenhower 33.22 34.54
Event 48 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Rogers, Blade 8 Valley 27.42 25.59
2 Holmen, Mark 8 Valley 28.03 25.64
3 Simpson, Walker 8 Corrales 28.59 25.79
4 Gardner, Sam 8 Wilson 31.93 28.15
5 Faturos, Nicholas 8 Corrales 28.75 28.56
6 Bradham, Preston 8 Sunport 27.64 28.58
7 Moore, Jacob 8 Corrales 29.66 29.03
8 Pomo, Dominic 7 Valley 30.28 30.03
9 Hartwig, Jared 8 Valley 33.17 30.55
10 Vandergeest, Shawn 8 Eisenhower 29.71 30.94
11 Snider, Jacob 8 Rio Rancho 34.14 31.31
12 Lynch, Tyler 8 Corrales 29.55 31.54
13 Sanchez, William 8 Rio Rancho 33.15 32.07
14 Sanchez, Dominic 8 Valley 38.42 33.75
15 Johnson, Lucian 7 Montgomery 30.26 34.07
16 Sanders, Evan 8 Eisenhower 28.93 34.13
17 Mitchell, Drew 8 Paradise Hills 36.82 34.20
18 Reece, Connor 8 Valley 38.54 34.26
18 Tasker, London 8 Eisenhower 35.47 34.26
Event 49 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Cubbage, Emily 10 Rio Rancho 50.65 46.26
2 Stegman, Erin 10 Sierra Vista West 51.75 48.50
3 Barnreiter, Rebecca 10 Rio Rancho 51.26 48.70
4 Trujillo, Breanna 9 South Valley County 50.15 49.09
5 Adame, Felicia 9 Rio Rancho 55.64 52.24
6 Grady, Shannon 9 Sierra Vista West 53.92 52.62
7 Domski, Audrey 10 Los Altos 56.55 53.28
8 Byrne, Alanna 10 Sierra Vista West 56.25 54.89
9 Sission, Kailey 10 Sierra Vista West 58.72 54.93
10 House, Cassie 9 Rio Rancho 57.13 54.94
11 Woodfield, Megan 10 Eisenhower 59.46 55.17
12 Wisler, Jill 10 Montgomery   55.40
13 Bridges, Madison 10 Valley 57.19 56.08
14 Hospethorn, Blythe 10 Sunport 57.44 56.92
15 Vigil, Rebekah 10 Montgomery 59.84 57.99
16 Sanchez, Christy 10 Rio Rancho 58.59 58.06
17 Hemdrix, Brece 10 South Valley County 57.16 1:00.19
Event 50 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Grady, Ryan 10 Sierra Vista West 54.38 49.03
2 Harris, Lee 10 Corrales 51.76 49.21
3 Hensley, Preston 10 Sierra Vista West 56.37 52.56
4 Whittier, Austin 10 Corrales 53.55 54.61
5 Speer, Garret 10 Corrales 59.60 55.25
6 Bradham, Parker 10 Sunport 57.92 55.51
7 Young, Shane 10 Sierra Vista West 1:06.30 56.89
8 Sullivan, Conor 10 Corrales 55.26 57.03
9 Cordova, John 10 Montgomery 1:02.74 1:00.79
10 Webb, Trent 10 Valley 54.32 1:01.08
11 Sanchez, Lucas 9 Valley 1:08.35 1:02.41
12 Lujan, Shawn 10 Eisenhower 1:07.51 1:03.76
13 Nicastri, Parker 9 Eisenhower 1:09.09 1:04.92
14 Sandoval, Daniel 9 Valley 1:11.31 1:05.28
14 Caird, Zan 10 Montgomery 1:07.01 1:05.28
16 Torres, Caleb 9 Los Altos 1:07.87 1:05.53
17 Gruenig, Daniel 10 Rio Rancho 1:02.36 1:11.44
18 McCravey, Justen 9 Rio Rancho 1:08.56 1:12.56
19 Rodarte Jr, Larry 10 Rio Rancho 1:09.21 1:27.69
Event 51 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Westvang, Brittany 12 Rio Rancho 42.23 42.23
2 Simpson, Catherine 12 Corrales 43.62 42.50
3 Peterson, Tessa 11 Montgomery 44.31 42.84
4 Cole, Brynn 12 Corrales 49.52 44.32
5 Mortenson, Kathryn 11 Corrales 46.25 45.07
6 Lazar, Mikaela 11 Montgomery 47.80 45.42
7 Hemminger, Elizabeth 11 Rio Rancho 47.67 47.04
8 Young, Kelsey 12 Sierra Vista West 49.83 47.08
9 Sego, Rebecca 11 Corrales 51.17 47.16
10 McCravey, Megan 12 Rio Rancho 50.19 47.25
11 McConnell, Bailiegh 12 Montgomery 48.11 47.61
12 Lynch, Tiana 11 Corrales 51.04 47.85
13 Ayoub, Meagan 12 Corrales 49.98 48.01
14 Southard, Victoria 12 Rio Rancho 50.41 48.04
15 Martz, Julia 12 Sunport 50.73 48.60
16 Brandt, Kelsey 11 Sierra Vista West 49.54 48.68
17 Zarick, Cory 12 Sierra Vista West 49.62 48.85
18 Jaramillo, Kaitlin 12 Isleta 51.16 50.01
19 Peterson, Tiffany 12 Eisenhower 48.51 50.42
20 Foley, Shelby 12 Rio Rancho 51.00 51.29
Event 52 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Hemminger, David 12 Rio Rancho 39.31 38.61
2 Siemens, David 12 Sierra Vista West 43.05 41.09
3 Lockett, Bryce 11 Paradise Hills 41.53 41.54
4 Cavasos, Gage 12 Valley 45.28 43.06
5 Pacheco, Nathaniel 11 Valley 45.48 43.16
6 Juarez, Andrew 12 Eisenhower 46.99 44.15
7 Hedges, Jenner 12 Los Altos   44.46
8 Pelletier, Patrick 12 Paradise Hills 47.11 45.09
9 Mower, Colten 12 Eisenhower 43.48 45.12
10 Wheaton, Ryan 12 Eisenhower 48.09 45.97
11 Rogers, Zack 12 Valley 46.22 46.28
12 Sisson, Ryan 11 Sierra Vista West 48.54 46.89
13 Sisneros, Phillip 11 Sierra Vista West 47.76 47.34
14 Montoya, Manuel 12 Montgomery 48.60 47.42
15 Moore, John 12 Corrales 48.61 48.55
16 Domski, Andy 12 Los Altos 52.92 51.28
17 Mitchell, Adam 11 Paradise Hills 54.31 51.32
18 Kimmelman, Ruben 12 Sunport 52.17 51.67
19 Bradham, Connor 11 Sunport 53.66 56.11
20 Faturos, Drew 11 Corrales 56.05 56.65
Event 53 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Griffin, Elisha 14 Valley 43.80 40.34
2 Cole, Tessa 13 Sierra Vista West 41.98 40.79
3 Speer, Erica 14 Corrales 42.56 40.89
4 Olguin, Caroline 14 Isleta 43.36 41.22
5 Jojolla, Lauren 14 Montgomery 43.23 41.89
6 Jones, Chelsea 13 Corrales 42.75 41.97
7 Romero, Erica 14 Eisenhower 44.25 42.42
8 Swartzentruber, Mara 13 Sunport 46.40 42.50
9 Weber, Annie 14 Sierra Vista West 43.21 42.92
10 Drangmeister, Staci 13 Sierra Vista West 44.60 43.10
11 Lloyd, Becca 13 Sierra Vista West 44.72 43.29
12 Dewahe, Tiffany 14 Isleta 43.67 44.16
13 Denel, Daniela 13 Paradise Hills 45.61 45.01
14 Matte, Sarah 14 Wilson 45.78 45.26
15 Cuaderes, Victoria 13 Rio Rancho 45.70 45.92
16 Dickey, Kelly 13 Corrales 47.20 46.13
17 Sullivan, Diedre 13 Corrales 45.32 47.52
18 Hendrix, Bethanne 14 Corrales 47.28 48.41
Event 54 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
Place Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
1 Pacheco, Patrick 14 Valley 39.31 38.45
2 Wright, Kevin 14 Los Altos 42.33 38.66
3 Cordova, Adam 13 Montgomery 39.95 39.21
4 Holmen, Luke 13 Valley 45.11 40.57
5 Soche, Juan 14 Valley 41.23 40.81
6 Nie, Chris 14 Valley 44.03 42.21
7 Pmomo, Anthony 14 Valley 46.00 45.26
8 Hedges, Kyle 13 Los Altos 50.15 45.77
9 Beach, Evan 14 Los Altos 45.85 46.16
10 Quezada, Luis 13 Los Altos 45.26 46.20
11 Romero-Salas, Michael 13 Los Altos 46.98 46.32
12 Doran, Zach 13 Sunport 47.22 46.73
13 Whittier, Taylor 13 Corrales 48.03 47.45
14 Adams, Ian 14 Montgomery 51.23 48.09
15 Geusz, Will 13 Los Altos 49.45 48.63
16 Fuller, Daniel 13 Sierra Vista West 51.21 50.26
17 Garcia-Anaya, Tayler 13 Los Altos 46.54 51.89
18 Chavez, Edward 13 Sunport 53.72 52.73
Event 55 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Corrales A 1:34.81
2 Valley A 1:35.97
3 Rio Rancho A 1:39.70
4 Sierra Vista West A 1:40.12
Event 56 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Corrales A 1:37.31
2 Valley A 1:50.64
3 Rio Rancho A 1:52.02
Event 57 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Valley A 1:09.44
2 Sierra Vista West A 1:11.19
3 South Valley County A 1:15.47
4 Rio Rancho A 1:18.73
5 Corrales A 1:27.81
6 Los Altos A 1:29.55
Event 58 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Corrales A 1:08.08
2 Valley A 1:28.25
3 Rio Rancho A 1:46.83
4 Los Altos A 1:51.12
Event 59 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Rio Rancho A 1:16.15
2 Sierra Vista West A 2:28.99
Event 60 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Valley A 2:14.12
2 Eisenhower A 2:18.36
3 Paradise Hills A 2:23.02
4 Corrales A 2:27.84
5 Sierra Vista West A 2:28.90
6 Sunport A 2:34.75
7 Rio Rancho A 2:52.28
Event 61 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Sierra Vista West A 2:14.87
2 Isleta A 2:15.37
3 Corrales A 2:18.10
4 Montgomery A 2:19.42
5 Wilson A 2:23.27
6 Eisenhower A 2:23.95
7 Los Altos A 2:24.04
8 Rio Rancho A 2:28.31
9 Paradise Hills A 2:33.01
Event 62 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Relay Finals Time
1 Valley A 2:07.89
2 Los Altos A 2:08.95
3 Montgomery A 2:31.14
4 Corrales A 3:07.21
Document Actions